Về trang chủ

VLG

Công ty Cổ phần VIMC Logistics

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
6.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+18.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.929 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.700
Giá trị nội tại
7.929

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VIMC Logistics (VLG): modest valuation cushion but forensic and liquidity concerns limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 8,330 vs market VND 7,600 — implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VIMC Logistics (VLG) operates in transport/logistics within the construction sector and is listed on UPCOM. The company is majority-owned by Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam (56.7%), with smaller institutional stakes from several port companies. Primary activities are service-oriented logistics and port-related operations, reflected in modest margins and asset-light features. VLG reported revenue of VND 373.4 bn in 2025, up from VND 178.8 bn in 2024, and total assets of VND 272.9 bn at end-2025.

Market structure: VLG trades on UPCOM with low average liquidity (avg volume 2w: 2,267 shares) and substantial foreign ownership headroom (foreign_room: 6,896,495 shares). The stock sits in a large peer group (420 listed peers in the transport/ICB3 bucket), with a sector median implied upside of 9.6% under our framework.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VLG's valuation is not demanding on headline multiples: trailing EV/EBITDA is 7.11x and our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA-based intrinsic value implies VND 8,330 per share, only 9.6% above the current match price of VND 7,600. The company shows some balance-sheet strength in net cash terms (model net_debt: negative VND 32,246,306,208) and a P/B of 0.62x with BVPS of VND 11,848, indicating tangible equity per share.

However, several execution and quality issues temper the case. Reported profitability is thin (ROE 3.8%, ROA 2.6%, EBIT margin 1.6%, net profit margin 1.7%), and recent earnings have been volatile: net profit jumped from VND 28.5 bn in 2024 to VND 6.5 bn in 2025. Forensic flags are material: a Beneish M-Score of -1.5592 (risk: moderate) and an earnings quality score of 41.5/100 — including a cash conversion score of 0.0/100 — raise concerns about the sustainability and transparency of reported earnings. Liquidity and marketability are additional constraints: UPCOM listing, low two-week average volume, and the stock's illiquid flag in the model_inputs reduce the practical arbitrage for investors.

Given the narrow implied upside (9.6%), the low model confidence and elevated forensic risk, the reward does not appear to adequately compensate for execution, reporting and liquidity risks. The large SOE anchor shareholder (56.7%) also reduces free float and could limit liquidity and corporate flexibility.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (7.11x, derived from the company's own history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 10,190,203,565 (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 7.11x (fair_ev_ebitda from own_history).
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 32,246,306,208 (model input).
  • Sanity and calibration: isotonic calibration raised raw_intrinsic_value VND 7,392 to final VND 8,330; model confidence labeled low (recalibrated from medium).
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85x (VLG implied below sector multiple).

The model implies limited upside (9.6%) to VND 8,330 per share versus the market price of VND 7,600. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low due to illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality and proximity of the Beneish M-Score to the manipulation threshold. Treat the VND 8,330 figure as a directional anchor rather than a high-conviction target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undemanding headline multiples: EV/EBITDA 7.11x and P/B 0.62x provide valuation cushion relative to sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x.
  • Net cash on the consolidated balance sheet (model net_debt negative) supports shareholder value and reduces solvency risk.
  • Large SOE parent (56.7%) may provide preferential access to port assets, contracts and state-backed business flow.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.5592 (moderate risk) and earnings quality 41.5/100, with cash conversion score 0.0/100, question reliability of earnings.
  • Thin profitability and volatile net profit (VND 28.5 bn in 2024 to VND 6.5 bn in 2025) reduce visibility into sustainable cash generation.
  • Illiquidity (avg_volume_2w: 2,267) and heavy SOE ownership (56.7%) limit free float and raise marketability risks.
  • Model confidence low and calibration needed (isotonic), so intrinsic value (VND 8,330) has material estimation risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

VLG sits in the transport/logistics universe, which is heterogeneous: peers range from asset-light freight players to heavy port and terminal operators. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x; VLG's implied multiple of 7.11x is below that median, but many peers exhibit higher growth or better margins. Regulators and macro factors matter: state-backed owners often mean stable volume flows but also potential non-commercial objectives and SOE payout or restructuring mandates. For banks and large corporates in Vietnam, issues like VAMC bonds and SBV credit quotas are relevant; for logistics the key Vietnam-specific factors are land use rights, port concession regulations and dependence on SOE shipping flows. UPCOM-listed, low-liquidity logistics names frequently trade at discounts due to marketability and reporting transparency gaps.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-quality risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5592 is close to the -1.78 manipulation threshold and earnings quality score 41.5/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100.
  • Volatile profitability: net profit swung from VND 28.5 bn (2024) to VND 6.5 bn (2025), adding forecasting risk.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average two-week volume 2,267 shares and UPCOM listing make large position entry/exit challenging.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam holds 56.7%, which may limit minority shareholder influence and float.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: intrinsic value required isotonic calibration and model confidence is low; sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality'.
  • Operational dependence on SOE-related flows and port concession/regulatory changes that could affect volumes and tariffs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited annual accounts or a forensic-quality restatement that improves earnings quality and cash conversion metrics.
  • Material contract wins or long-term throughput agreements with state shipping lines that lift mid-cycle EBITDA visibility.
  • Any deliberate corporate action to increase free float (sale of a minority tranche by the parent) which could boost liquidity and rerate P/B.
  • Quarterly results showing cash generation improvement (operating cash flow recovery from current 0.0/100 cash conversion signal).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at -1.5592 sits close to the manipulation threshold of -1.78, and the earnings-quality score (41.5/100) plus a cash conversion score of 0.0/100 indicate weak cash conversion and potential revenue/earnings recognition issues. Positive signals include DSRI 0.7926 (receivables growing slower than revenue) and a high receivables management score (100/100). Overall, the evidence warrants caution: reported profits may overstate true cash generation and require closer audit-level review.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% (0.5455) — modest historical directionality. Average historical upside when right has been large (avg_upside_pct 197.8%), but the hit_rate near 50% and the low current model confidence mean past performance provides limited assurance for this name. Treat model outputs as input to a broader, forensic-informed investment view rather than as definitive signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.56 · phân vị 78 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.25
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.793
GMI
1.226
AQI
0.898
SGI
2.088
DEPI
1.263
SGAI
0.449
TATA
0.035
LVGI
1.688

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.8%
ROA
2.6%
EPS
457
BVPS
11.848
Biên gộp
3.3%
Biên ròng
1.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.00
Tăng trưởng DT
+108.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
−77.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
142 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →