Về trang chủ

VPL

Công ty Cổ phần Vinpearl

Ngành chu kỳDu lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
77.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−83.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 12.541 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
77.000
Giá trị nội tại
12.541

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VPL: Large-scale tourism franchise with heavy parent ownership; valuation implies limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 74,554 vs market VND 80,800 => implied downside -7.7% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vinpearl (VPL) operates in the Du lịch & Giải trí sector on HOSE, offering resort, hotel, and integrated tourism services under the Vinpearl brand. The company is cyclical, with revenue sensitive to domestic and international travel trends and discretionary consumer spending. Primary revenue drivers are hospitality operations and related leisure services; total revenue has expanded from VND 9,254.1 bn in 2023 to VND 15,539.1 bn in 2025. VPL is majority-owned by Tập đoàn Vingroup (81.68%), giving it strong access to group resources and potential preferential development of land-use rights and integrated projects but also concentrating governance and strategic decisions in the parent.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VPL is a large-scale tourism & hospitality operator with meaningful scale: revenue reached VND 15,539.1 bn in 2025 and total assets were VND 86,845.9 bn the same year. The business benefits from the Vinpearl brand and Vingroup backing, which supports project pipeline and land-use synergies. However, the current EV/EBITDA of 23.6 and model fair EV/EBITDA of 23.65 imply valuation close to our mid-cycle assumptions; the model yields an intrinsic value of VND 74,554 per share versus the market price of VND 80,800, implying a -7.7% gap and limited margin of safety. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE of 3.2% and ROA of 1.4% reflect capital intensity, while an EBIT margin of 18.0% and gross margin of 34.7% indicate decent operating profitability but not sufficient given the high capital base and leverage (Debt/Equity 1.37).

Earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (score 45.6/100), which, combined with very low model confidence, increases execution and forecasting risk. The firm's P/E of 131.5 and P/B of 4.0 show market expectations are elevated relative to reported earnings and book value; dividend yield is nil. Given the concentrated ownership (Vingroup 81.68%), minority investors should weigh limited free float and potential related-party dynamics when assessing governance and strategic direction. In sum, while Vingroup backing and brand scale are strengths, the narrow implied downside/upside, mediocre earnings quality, and high leverage reduce the risk-adjusted appeal at the current price.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (company median) multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the firm's history to derive enterprise value, then subtract net debt to get equity value and a per-share intrinsic price.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (company median) = VND 1,336.9 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used = 23.65 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt = VND 9,889.8 bn (model input).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median = 8.9, highlighting the premium embedded in VPL's fair multiple.
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (45.6/100) reduced model confidence via recalibrated isotonic method.

The valuation implies a per-share intrinsic value of VND 74,554 versus the market price of VND 80,800, i.e., -7.7% downside. Confidence in the estimate is very_low due to mediocre earnings quality and model calibration; accordingly, the price gap is too small to compensate for execution, leverage and governance risks. The sector EV/EBITDA median (8.9) suggests the market is ascribing a meaningful premium to VPL versus peers, which must be justified by sustained above-median margins or asset revaluation to be realized.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong group backing: Tập đoàn Vingroup owns 81.68%, providing preferential access to land-use rights and capital for new integrated projects.
  • Revenue recovery and scale: Revenue rose to VND 15,539.1 bn in 2025 (from VND 9,254.1 bn in 2023), supporting better operating leverage for hospitality operations.
  • Solid operating margins: Gross margin of 34.7% and EBIT margin of 18.0% indicate room to convert topline into operating cash if demand holds.
  • Brand and asset base: Total assets of VND 86,845.9 bn provide a substantial tangible and land-related asset base that could support long-term value realization.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Valuation premium: EV/EBITDA is 23.6 versus sector median 8.9, leaving little margin for execution slips and implying high expectations.
  • Leverage and cash risk: Net debt of VND 9,889.8 bn and Debt/Equity of 1.37 increase sensitivity to demand shocks and rising financing costs.
  • Earnings quality concerns: Score 45.6/100 labelled 'mediocre_earnings_quality' reduces confidence in reported profitability and future cash generation.
  • Concentrated ownership: Vingroup's 81.68% stake limits free float and may raise related-party or strategic priority risks for minority holders.
  • Model confidence very_low: valuation calibrated isotonically yields low-confidence intrinsic value, making the -7.7% gap insufficient compensation for downside risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Du lịch & Giải trí sector in Vietnam is cyclical and highly sensitive to macroeconomic conditions, tourism trends, and domestic consumption patterns. Post-pandemic recovery has lifted volumes, but the sector still faces volatility from international travel trends and discretionary spending shifts. VAS accounting differences and land-use-rights treatment can materially affect asset values and reported margins for large hospitality groups; investors should scrutinize how property and development projects are capitalized. Regulators and state-linked financing (including VAMC-like dispositions in banking) can also influence sector funding. Compared with a broad peer set (383 companies), the sector median implied upside is modest at +2.0%, and the top peers in our universe show mostly very_low confidence valuations, indicating widespread model uncertainty for tourism and leisure names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Net debt ~ VND 9,889.8 bn with Debt/Equity 1.37 increases refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Concentrated ownership and related-party risk: Tập đoàn Vingroup controls 81.68% of shares, reducing minority governance influence and increasing the chance of intra-group transactions.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (45.6/100): raises the probability that reported profits are less reliable and makes cash conversion less predictable.
  • Valuation premium vs peers: EV/EBITDA 23.6 far above sector median 8.9 — disappointment in demand or margins would lead to sharp re-rating.
  • Cyclical demand: tourism revenues (VND 15,539.1 bn in 2025) are exposed to macro slowdowns and seasonality, which could compress occupancy and ADRs.
  • Low model confidence: intrinsic price derived with 'very_low' confidence means estimates are sensitive to input tweaks and assumptions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly revenue and margin prints showing sustained post-pandemic recovery (e.g., continued YoY revenue growth beyond the 8.1% in latest year).
  • Asset monetization or disposal announcements that reduce net debt materially from VND 9,889.8 bn.
  • Changes in Vingroup strategy (decentralization or spin-off) that increase free float or clarify related-party transactions.
  • Improved earnings quality metrics and cash-flow conversion that bolster model confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the dataset; however the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' which is the primary forensic concern here. With an earnings quality score of 45.6/100, we flag potential weakness in the persistence or reliability of reported profits and recommend focusing on cash-flow reconciliation (operating cash flow vs reported net profit) and related-party transactions disclosure. High ownership concentration (81.68% by Vingroup) also raises governance scrutiny even in the absence of formal forensic red flags.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record is short (2 years) with a hit_rate of 1.0 but an average realized upside of -46.0% across the sample — this indicates that while directional calls (as defined by the model's criteria) were met historically, outcomes produced large negative returns on average. Given the small sample (first year 2025, last year 2026), this track record should be treated with caution; the very_low model confidence and mediocre earnings quality further reduce reliance on the numeric intrinsic estimate.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.26 · phân vị 53 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.37
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.064
GMI
0.574
AQI
1.279
SGI
1.081
DEPI
0.924
SGAI
1.052
TATA
0.029
LVGI
0.748

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
131.54P/E
P/B
3.96
P/S
9.32
ROE
3.2%
ROA
1.3%
EPS
614
BVPS
20.406
Biên gộp
34.7%
Biên ròng
7.1%
D/E
1.37
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.11
Tăng trưởng DT
+8.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−55.7%
EV/EBITDA
23.65
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1.793 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
17.933 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ giải trí
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →