Về Trang chủ

VRE

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Vincom Retail

Bất động sảnCT
26.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+16.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.000
Giá trị nội tại
30.327
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Vincom Retail (VRE): large mall network; valuation gap exists but forensic & cash-conversion risks cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 30,327 vs market VND 26,000 — implied upside 16.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vincom Retail (VRE) is Vietnam's leading listed shopping-centre owner/operator with a nationwide mall portfolio and strong brand recognition under the Vincom name. The company operates in the 'Bất động sản' sector on HOSE and benefits from scale in leasing, tenancy mix and footfall from Vingroup's ecosystem. VRE's business is asset-heavy: model inputs show property exposure with a property_ratio of 0.4445 and a sizeable net_debt of VND 1,966,464,000,000 recorded in the valuation model. Top shareholders are highly concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Kinh Doanh Thương Mại Sado owns 40.5% and Tập đoàn Vingroup 18.37%, which implies significant parent-group influence on strategy, dividends and asset recycling.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VRE offers access to Vietnam's organised retail rebound via an extensive mall footprint and attractive margins: latest ratios show an EBIT margin of 44.05% and a Net Profit Margin of 72.94%, while ROE is 14.3% and ROA 11.1%. Fiscal 2025 net profit recovered to VND 6,445.9 bn after VND 4,095.8 bn in 2024, indicating operational leverage and earnings sensitivity to tenant demand. The blended valuation model produces an intrinsic value of VND 30,327 (blend: 60% DCF, 40% RNAV) and a DCF component of VND 25,980.7, implying a 16.6% upside versus the match price of VND 26,000. However, the model's confidence is very_low and flagged low earnings quality and manipulation_risk; earnings quality score is 15.0/100 and the Beneish M-Score (-1.3412) sits above the -1.78 threshold, indicating forensic concerns. Given the narrow-to-moderate implied upside (16.6%) and elevated accounting/quality risks, the reward does not sufficiently compensate for execution and forensic risk at current prices. The company's strong Altman Z-Score (4.87) reduces bankruptcy risk and the balance sheet leverage is modest (Debt/Equity 0.2669), but cash-conversion issues and receivables remain key operational weaknesses.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a leveraged DCF and RNAV: 60% weight on a DCF using a base cash flow of VND 4,136,369,932,793 and 40% on RNAV with a revaluation factor.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 4,136,369,932,793 (model input).
  • WACC of 11.31% with Ke 12.94% and after-tax Kd 5.19%; beta 1.332 (regression r2=0.39).
  • Terminal growth (g) 3.5% and TV contribution of 70.31% of value.
  • Net debt assumed: VND 1,966,464,000,000; property_ratio 0.4445 and RNAV revaluation factor 1.5.
  • One-off strip ratio 0.3946 and high input volatility (input_cv 0.4147) reflected in very_low confidence.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 30,327 implies 16.6% upside, but the model's very_low confidence and sanity flags (low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) reduce conviction. The DCF alone implies VND 25,980.7 (below the blended value), showing sensitivity to cash-flow and terminal assumptions. We view the intrinsic gap as modestly attractive on a pure valuation basis but not robust given forensic and cash-conversion weaknesses.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Market leader in shopping-centre retail with scale benefits and tenancy demand recovery: net profit rose to VND 6,445.9 bn in 2025 from VND 4,095.8 bn in 2024.
  • Healthy margins: EBIT margin of 44.05% and gross margin of 53.55% provide protection versus smaller peers.
  • Manageable leverage: Debt/Equity of 0.2669 and interest coverage (model input) 6.19 support balance-sheet resilience; Altman Z-Score 4.87 signals low bankruptcy risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.3412 (81st percentile) and earnings_quality 15.0/100 point to aggressive accounting and weak cash conversion.
  • Valuation sensitivity: DCF intrinsic VND 25,980.7 is below the current price and blended intrinsic value relies on an RNAV uplift (revaluation factor 1.5) to reach VND 30,327.
  • Concentrated ownership (40.5% + 18.37% among top two holders) can limit minority protections and may bias asset disposals/dividend policy toward group priorities rather than minority shareholders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese listed real-estate sector remains shaped by VAS accounting practices, land-use-rights valuation differences and state influence for SOEs. For mall operators, tenant mix, footfall recovery, and land-banking/revaluation are key value drivers; RNAV-style approaches often materially affect implied values. Systemic constraints such as SBV macroprudential guidance and credit quotas can influence developer funding and leasing demand indirectly. In this peer set (124 companies), the median implied upside is 22.1% while VRE's upside of 16.6% is below the sector median; several smaller developers show higher upside but carry much greater execution risk. Foreign ownership room for VRE stands at 861,472,766.2356102 (shares), which supports ongoing foreign participation if available allotments and demand align.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.3412 and rising year-on-year (+0.62) increase the probability of future restatements or earnings adjustments.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality score 15.0/100 flags weak free-cash-flow conversion and receivable management that could stress dividend sustainability.
  • Model confidence: Valuation flagged as very_low; intrinsic results are sensitive to WACC, terminal g and RNAV revaluation assumptions.
  • Ownership concentration: Top two shareholders own 58.87% combined, which can limit minority upside from strategic asset sales or related-party transactions.
  • Market cyclicality: Retail leasing and footfall remain cyclical; a slowdown in consumption would pressure revenue (Revenue YoY recent is -1.1%).
  • Liquidity/market risk: 1-year high/low range is wide (VND 43,654 / VND 20,900) indicating price volatility for large positions.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly/annual earnings that improve cash-conversion and operating cash flow versus reported net profit, which would de-risk forensic concerns.
  • Asset revaluation or RNAV crystallisation via sales/joint-ventures that validate the RNAV uplift embedded in the model (revaluation factor 1.5).
  • Large-scale leasing deals or occupancy improvements that translate into sustained revenue and rent growth above the model growth rate of 7.31%.
  • Regulatory changes on land-use-right valuations or SOE-related directives that affect RNAV multiples for listed developers.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score is -1.3412 (above the -1.78 threshold) and ranked in the 81st percentile versus peers, indicating aggressive accounting tendencies and a year-on-year increase in the score. The earnings_quality metric (15.0/100) corroborates weak cash conversion and receivable management. Positive offsets: Altman Z-Score 4.87 suggests low bankruptcy risk and Piotroski F-Score 4/9 indicates mixed fundamentals. Overall, forensic risk is moderate to elevated and materially reduces conviction in the valuation despite strong reported margins.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record shows 10 years of history with a hit rate of 88.9% (model directional calls matched next-year direction in 8/9 or 8/9? — hit_rate reported as 0.8888888888888888). However, the average historical upside where the model was long has been negative (avg_upside_pct -37.6%), signalling that while direction was often correct, magnitude and timing of gains were frequently unfavorable. Treat the historical hit rate as informative but not definitive given persistent valuation and execution risk.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.34 · phân vị 83 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.62
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.448
GMI
0.993
AQI
1.120
SGI
0.989
DEPI
1.032
SGAI
0.863
TATA
0.158
LVGI
1.233

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.39P/E
P/B1.25
P/S6.85
ROE14.3%
ROA11.1%
EPS2836.72
BVPS21285.84
Biên gộp53.5%
Biên ròng72.9%
D/E0.27
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.54
Tăng trưởng DT-1.1%
Tăng trưởng LN57.4%
EV/EBITDA11.85
Tỷ suất cổ tức3.8%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2272.3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
22723.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →