Về trang chủ

VSI

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Cấp thoát nước

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
18.550
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+50.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 27.925 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.550
Giá trị nội tại
27.925

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VSI: EV/EBITDA mid-cycle implies moderate upside but execution and forensic risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 22,421 vs market VND 18,350 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Cấp thoát nước (VSI) is a HOSE-listed construction company focused on water infrastructure and related civil works within Vietnam's building and materials segment. The business generates revenue from project contracting and associated services; recent years show volatile top-line activity (VND 251.7 bn in 2024 to VND 572.8 bn in 2025). The firm's asset base is modest (total assets VND 547.0 bn in 2025) and it operates with a significant SOE anchor shareholder: Tổng công ty Đầu tư Nước và Môi trường Việt Nam holds 60.0% of shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VSI's base-case valuation uses an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that produces an intrinsic value of VND 22,421 per share, implying 22.2% upside to the current match price of VND 18,350. Key financial strengths include a ROE of 18.8% and an EV/EBITDA multiple of 2.6x, both consistent with a low absolute market multiple and depressed pricing versus sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85. The company is net cash on a reported basis (net debt VND -44.1 bn), supporting balance-sheet resilience and allowing distributions — it currently shows a dividend yield of 5.5%.

Offsetting these positives, our conviction is limited. The model's confidence is low (recalibrated isotonic adjustment from a raw intrinsic value of VND 29,488) and the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w = 1,111) with zero foreign ownership room, constraining price discovery and institutional demand. Forensic indicators raise concern: a Beneish M-Score of -1.5275 (in the 79th percentile) and a year-on-year M-Score increase of +1.61 point toward potentially aggressive accounting behavior, while the Altman Z-Score of 2.06 sits in the grey zone for distress. Together, these execution and quality risks mean the implied 22.2% upside does not achieve high conviction.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a mid-cycle (median) EBITDA multiple to our estimated mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 4.95 (company history-calibrated); sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used by the model: VND 69.7 bn (own median over 7 years) with low variability (EBITDA CV 9.73%).
  • Net cash position of VND 44.1 bn (model net_debt = VND -44.1 bn) increases equity value per share.
  • Model calibration shifted raw intrinsic VND 29,488 down to VND 22,421 via isotonic recalibration; model confidence is low.

The VND 22,421 intrinsic value implies 22.2% upside, reflecting conservative EV/EBITDA multiple and net cash. Given the low confidence flag, illiquidity and forensic red flags, treat the valuation as directional rather than high-conviction: the upside is meaningful but not enough to offset execution and accounting risks in our view.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt VND -44.1 bn) supports shareholder distributions and lowers financial risk versus peers with positive net debt.
  • At current EV/EBITDA of 2.6x and a fair multiple of 4.95, the stock is cheap on an absolute and relative basis versus sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85.
  • Strong profitability metrics: ROE 18.8%, EBIT margin 9.0% and gross margin 14.5% indicate the company can generate returns on projects.
  • Model raw intrinsic value (pre-calibration) was VND 29,488, showing upside under alternative calibration assumptions.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.5275 (79th percentile) and a YoY M-Score increase of +1.61 suggest elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Illiquidity (avg vol 2w = 1,111) and zero foreign room limit market access for international flows and amplify bid-ask volatility.
  • SOE majority ownership (60.0%) can restrict minority liquidity and strategic flexibility; state ownership also implies possible non-commercial mandates.
  • Model confidence is low and calibration materially reduced the raw intrinsic value, highlighting model sensitivity to assumptions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles and financing conditions. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, substantially higher than VSI's implied fair multiple of 4.95, reflecting either a discount for company-specific risks or structural underinvestment. Regulatory context matters: State Bank of Vietnam credit growth quotas and public capex decisions influence project pipelines for contractors. For SOE-dominated firms, payout and investment decisions can reflect policy aims; VSI's 60.0% SOE ownership is a material corporate-governance factor. Accounting under Vietnamese Accounting Standards (VAS) can differ from IFRS in asset recognition and provisioning — forensic flags (M-Score, Altman) warrant extra scrutiny. For construction peers, land-use rights and progress on large public contracts are typical balance-sheet contributors; for VSI, watch contract backlog and receivable quality closely.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5275 is above the -1.78 threshold and rising (+1.61 YoY), indicating potential aggressive accounting.
  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume of 1,111 shares and illiquid trading increase execution risk for larger investors.
  • Concentration risk: a single SOE holder owns 60.0%, limiting free float and potentially delaying corporate actions.
  • Foreign ownership constraint: foreign_room = 0.0 prevents additional foreign inflows and may suppress the multiple.
  • Project concentration and public capex dependence: fluctuating revenue (VND 251.7 bn in 2024 -> VND 572.8 bn in 2025) implies sensitivity to contract awards.
  • Bankruptcy/solvency grey-zone: Altman Z-Score 2.06 suggests caution on longer-term distress risk despite current net cash.
  • Model risk: intrinsic value dropped from raw VND 29,488 to calibrated VND 22,421, reflecting sensitivity to EV/EBITDA and EBITDA estimates.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement or confirmation of large contract wins or backlog increases that lift revenue visibility (would address project pipeline concerns).
  • Improvement in forensic indicators or clearer financial disclosures that reduce M-Score/manipulation concerns.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or reduce SOE share concentration (any divestment by the 60.0% shareholder).
  • Better-than-expected earnings or margin expansion that raises mid-cycle EBITDA beyond model assumptions.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.5275 sits above the conservative manipulation threshold (-1.78) and is in the 79th percentile among peers; the year-on-year increase of +1.61 is a specific red flag for an emerging aggressive accounting trend. The Altman Z-Score of 2.06 places the company in a grey zone for bankruptcy risk, so solvency should be monitored even though reported net cash exists. Offsetting these concerns, the company posts an earnings quality score of 75.7/100 and a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, indicating decent accruals and operational efficiency. Net: forensic risk is moderate and requires ongoing monitoring of accounting policies, receivables, contract accounting and related-party transactions.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record for this stock is strong historically: 12 years of coverage with a hit rate of 81.8% and an average realized upside of 110.2% when the model's directional call materialized. That said, past performance is not a guarantee; the current model confidence is low and calibration materially reduced the raw valuation, so treat historical hit-rate evidence as supportive but not definitive for this specific juncture.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.53 · phân vị 79 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.61
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.474
GMI
1.995
AQI
0.884
SGI
2.276
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.433
TATA
−0.060
LVGI
0.991

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
18.8%
ROA
6.8%
EPS
2.774
BVPS
15.212
Biên gộp
14.5%
Biên ròng
6.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.23
Tăng trưởng DT
+127.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+36.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
132 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →