Về trang chủ

PLA

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Dịch vụ hạ tầng Xăng dầu

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
4.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 8 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+47.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.481 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.400
Giá trị nội tại
6.481

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PLA: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation offers minimal upside; liquidity and earnings-quality concerns

Intrinsic value VND 6,280 vs market VND 6,100 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Dịch vụ hạ tầng Xăng dầu (PLA) is an UPCOM-listed construction-sector company within the ICB3 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu'. The firm's business mixes construction and infrastructure services with historical revenue of VND 54.7 bn in 2023, VND 54.4 bn in 2024 and VND 46.4 bn in 2025. Total assets have been stable around VND 135–136 bn over 2023–25. PLA has a concentrated shareholder base: a 51.0% holding by a Petrolimex-related SOE entity and several institutional holders including a securities firm and an insurer.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PLA's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple of 19.21 (own-history) producing an intrinsic price of VND 6,280 per share versus a market price of VND 6,100 — an implied upside of 3.0% with low model confidence. On the positive side, the company's reported EV/EBITDA of 19.2 is in line with the applied fair multiple, and net leverage appears modest on published ratios (Debt/Equity 0.34). Book value per share is high relative to price (BVPS VND 9,845 vs P/B 0.62), suggesting the market currently values the balance sheet conservatively. However, operational performance is mixed: revenue declined from VND 54.4 bn in 2024 to VND 46.4 bn in 2025 and net profit swung from losses (-VND 0.5 bn in 2024) to a small profit (VND 0.3 bn in 2025), leaving profitability metrics weak (ROE ~0.3%, ROA ~0.2%, net margin ~1.7%). Earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (score 34.0/100) and the model's calibration reduced the raw intrinsic estimate (raw VND 4,656) to the calibrated VND 6,280, reflecting uncertainty in the mid-cycle assumptions. Liquidity is a material practical constraint: two‑week average volume is zero and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting tradability and institutional demand. Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) and low model confidence, the risk/return trade-off is unattractive: the price does not provide a buffer for execution, cyclical or earnings-quality risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history) to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, adjust for net debt and calibrate to historical intrinsic outcomes.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 19.21 (own-history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and own median EBITDA drive enterprise value (model mid-cycle EBITDA provided in inputs).
  • Net cash / debt adjustment materially affects per-share value (model reports negative net debt position in inputs).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic (VND 4,656) to the final VND 6,280 using isotonic recalibration, lowering model confidence to 'low'.

The VND 6,280 intrinsic price implies only 3.0% upside versus VND 6,100 market price and carries low confidence: the valuation is sensitive to the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple (19.21 vs sector 9.85) and to mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions. We view the calibrated output as indicative rather than definitive; limited liquidity and mediocre earnings quality reduce conviction in the intrinsic estimate.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation continuity: reported EV/EBITDA 19.2 aligns with the fair multiple of 19.21 used in the model, supporting the VND 6,280 intrinsic price.
  • Conservative market valuation relative to book: P/B 0.62 with BVPS VND 9,845 suggests upside if profitability normalises.
  • Net profit turned positive in 2025 (VND 0.3 bn) after losses in 2023–24, indicating potential operational recovery if revenues stabilise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very limited tradability: avg volume 2w = 0.0 and foreign_room = 0.0, raising execution risk for larger holders and depressing liquidity premia.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 34.0/100) and volatile net profit history (losses in 2023–24, small profit in 2025) raise questions on sustainability of earnings.
  • Revenue fell to VND 46.4 bn in 2025 from VND 54.4–54.7 bn in prior years; weak top-line momentum would pressure margins and any re-rating.
  • Majority ownership (51.0% by a Petrolimex-related SOE) concentrates control and may limit minority shareholder influence or free float; foreign ownership blocked at 0.0%.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector remains heterogeneous: peer median implied upside is ~9.6% with top names showing substantial upside but many small caps deeply discounted. PLA's applied fair EV/EBITDA (19.21) is meaningfully above the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85, reflecting either a firm-specific premium in the model history or a less comparable peer group. Regulatory context matters: many state-owned or SOE-linked construction companies can be subject to directed contracts, SOE payout mandates, and slower corporate action. VAS accounting practices and disclosure standards can differ from IFRS peers, so earnings quality and cash-flow reconciliation require extra scrutiny. For banks/financial peers, VAMC bonds and SBV quotas are relevant; for PLA specifically, land-use-rights and contract backlog visibility are the primary real economy factors for prospective valuation upside.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: two-week average volume reported as 0.0 — risk of wide execution slippage for any sizeable trade.
  • Earnings-quality concerns: score 34.0/100 flags possible weak persistence or accounting opacity in reported profits.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 51.0%, potentially limiting corporate governance reforms or dividend policy shifts that benefit minorities.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room = 0.0% constrains demand from offshore investors and may cap re-rating potential.
  • Revenue and profit volatility: revenue declined to VND 46.4 bn in 2025 and net profit history includes losses (2023: -VND 0.3 bn; 2024: -VND 0.5 bn), increasing execution risk for a recovery scenario.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value depends heavily on the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple (19.21 vs sector 9.85); a reversion to sector multiples would materially reduce implied value.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of a credible multi-year contract backlog or new large contracts that reverse 2023–25 revenue declines.
  • Improvement in earnings quality metrics (higher operating cash flow relative to reported profit) in the next audited period.
  • Any change in free float or foreign ownership policy that opens up room for institutional or foreign buyers.
  • Corporate actions by the 51.0% shareholder (e.g., carve-outs, recapitalisation, dividend policy change) that increase minority value.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available in the inputs (mscore = null); there are no explicit forensic red flags listed. Still, the earnings-quality metric is mediocre (34.0/100) and the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' in its sanity checks. Given VAS reporting, stable asset base and volatile small profits, primary forensic concerns are the persistence and cash conversion of reported earnings rather than clear manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

The modelling framework has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 55.6% and an average historic upside of 9.2% across the sample. That hit rate is modest — better than a coin flip but not high conviction — and the model's current confidence is explicitly low after isotonic recalibration, so historical performance should be treated cautiously when inferring forward accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.57 · phân vị 35 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.189
GMI
0.866
AQI
0.908
SGI
0.853
DEPI
0.908
SGAI
1.120
TATA
0.006
LVGI
1.052

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
144.49P/E
P/B
0.45
P/S
0.95
ROE
0.3%
ROA
0.2%
EPS
30
BVPS
9.845
Biên gộp
37.2%
Biên ròng
1.7%
D/E
0.34
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.44
EV/EBITDA
13.44
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
100 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →