Về trang chủ

VTO

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Xăng dầu VITACO

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
11.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+146.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 27.358 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.100
Giá trị nội tại
27.358

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VTO: Net-cash transport operator with wide valuation cushion to peers

Intrinsic value VND 13,288 vs market VND 10,450, implied upside 27.2% (valuation confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Xăng dầu VITACO (VTO) is a HOSE-listed transport company focused on petroleum and related logistics within Vietnam's transport sector (ICB: Vận tải). The group derives revenue from freight and fuel transport services; reported revenue was VND 1,130.0 bn in 2025 and net profit VND 121.4 bn in 2025. The company operates in a fragmented domestic transport market where scale, fleet utilisation and relationships with oil majors are key competitive advantages.

Corporate ownership is concentrated: Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Thủy Petrolimex holds 51.9181% (an SOE/strategic owner), while foreign ownership room is fully used (foreign_room 0.0). VTO retains a conservative financial profile with reported ROE 10.31% and ROA 7.65%, net cash on the balance sheet, and a high reported dividend yield (10.5%). Vietnamese accounting (VAS) and SOE dividend expectations are relevant given the majority shareholder and distribution history.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation gap: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model implies an intrinsic value of VND 13,288 per share (model confidence: high), 27.2% above the current match price of VND 10,450. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 336.4 bn and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (own history), materially below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85 — the gap drives most of the upside.

Balance-sheet strength and cash return potential: VTO is effectively net-cash (model net_debt = VND -839.4 bn), supporting recurring cash returns; reported dividend yield is 10.5% and EPS is VND 1,520 per share with BVPS at VND 14,828. This liquidity and payout capacity mitigate downside in a cyclical transport market and support a lower valuation multiple versus peers with higher leverage or growth uncertainty.

Operational and execution risks remain: revenue growth has been modest (revenue YoY 1.01% in latest ratios) and margins are typical for transport (EBIT margin 11.89%, net margin 10.74%). Ownership concentration (51.9% Petrolimex) implies limited free float and potential for SOE-driven cash allocation decisions (dividends, intra-group contracts). While earnings quality scores 80.2/100, the fully-closed foreign room and concentrated ownership reduce liquidity and limit institutional re-rating potential in the near term.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a seven-year mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 336.4 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA: 4.0 (own_history), versus sector median 9.85.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = VND -839.4 bn (reduces enterprise value required).
  • Calibration: raw_intrinsic_value 27,358.4 was adjusted by isotonic calibration to produce reported intrinsic value VND 13,288.

The 27.2% implied upside is sizeable and our model confidence is high, driven by a conservative EV/EBITDA and a visible net-cash buffer. Key caveats: the fair multiple is below sector peers, so upside depends on sustaining mid-cycle EBITDA and avoiding aggressive intra-group transfers given a majority SOE owner. Confidence would be reduced if EBITDA falls materially below the mid-cycle assumption.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 13,288 per share is 27.2% above market (model confidence: high) driven by a low fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 and mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 336.4 bn.
  • Net-cash balance sheet (net_debt ≈ VND -839.4 bn) reduces solvency risk and supports a high dividend yield of 10.5%.
  • Solid profitability metrics: ROE 10.31%, EBIT margin 11.89% and net margin 10.74% with reported EPS ~VND 1,520.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Majority ownership by Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Thủy Petrolimex (51.9181%) concentrates control and may prioritize SOE objectives over minority-return maximisation, limiting potential rerating.
  • Low free float and foreign_room = 0.0 restrict liquidity and institutional inflows even if valuation looks attractive.
  • Revenue growth is muted (revenue YoY 1.01%); a cyclical slump in transport demand would quickly pressure mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.

Bối cảnh ngành

Transport peers trade with a wide range of valuations (sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85). VTO's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 sits well below the peer median, reflecting lower growth and/or higher cash returns typical of some state-linked transport companies. The sector is sensitive to fuel cost cycles, utilisation rates and freight demand; regulation on transport safety and licensing also matters.

In the Vietnamese context, VAS accounting can defer or accelerate certain transport costs relative to IFRS comparators; SOE shareholders commonly extract steady dividends, and SBV macro policies (credit growth quotas) indirectly affect demand for logistics investment. For banks and financing counterparties, legacy VAMC bonds and regulatory forbearance have shaped corporate funding costs historically, but VTO's net-cash position reduces direct exposure to bank restructuring risks.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on sustaining mid-cycle EBITDA: model assumes VND 336.4 bn; a sustained shortfall would reduce intrinsic value materially.
  • Ownership concentration: Petrolimex stake 51.9181% may limit minority protections and influence cash allocation (dividends vs capex).
  • Liquidity constraints: foreign_room = 0.0 and modest average daily volume (avg_volume_2w 74,878) can amplify price moves and slow re-rating.
  • Cyclical demand exposure: transport volumes and freight rates are sensitive to economic growth and fuel price swings.
  • Limited growth visibility: revenue growth was 1.01% YoY recently; absent clear growth catalysts, the market may retain a low multiple.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained improvement or re-acceleration in EBITDA above the mid-cycle level (reported mid-cycle VND 336.4 bn).
  • Changes in ownership or partial sell-down that expands free float and opens foreign ownership room.
  • Strong dividend announcement or special cash distribution given net-cash position (net_debt ≈ VND -839.4 bn).
  • Operational announcements increasing fleet utilisation or new long-term contracts with oil majors.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score provided and no forensic red flags are present in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 80.2/100, which supports the reliability of reported profits. Given the absence of flagged anomalies and a transparent ownership list, forensic concerns are limited; primary vigilance should focus on related-party transactions given a majority SOE shareholder.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% — modestly better than coin-flip; this suggests the model has been directionally useful but not infallible. Average historical upside on calls was large (avg_upside_pct 173.36%), but that metric is skewed by episodic outsized winners. Given the track record, maintain conviction when model confidence is high and fundamentals align (as here), but retain standard discipline on execution risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.01 · phân vị 14 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.11
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.745
GMI
0.929
AQI
1.030
SGI
1.010
DEPI
1.052
SGAI
1.198
TATA
−0.062
LVGI
0.868

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
9.97P/E
P/B
0.79
P/S
0.83
ROE
10.3%
ROA
7.7%
EPS
1.520
BVPS
14.828
Biên gộp
24.7%
Biên ròng
10.7%
D/E
0.31
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.90
Tăng trưởng DT
+1.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+5.8%
EV/EBITDA
0.37
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
79,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
799 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →