Về trang chủ

VIP

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Xăng dầu VIPCO

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
9.740
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+153.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 24.664 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.740
Giá trị nội tại
24.664

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VIP: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies modest upside with strong balance sheet

Intrinsic value VND 11,094 vs market VND 9,890 -> implied upside 12.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Xăng dầu VIPCO (VIP) operates in logistics and transportation, focused on petroleum product transport within Vietnam. The firm sits in the Vận tải subsector of the construction sector on HOSE and benefits from scale in tanker and marine transport. Revenues have grown from VND 549.6 bn in 2023 to VND 607.2 bn in 2025, while total assets were VND 1,410.9 bn in 2025. Ownership is concentrated: Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Thủy Petrolimex holds 51.0%, reflecting significant state-related control.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VIP trades at an implied mid-cycle valuation using an EV/EBITDA approach that yields an intrinsic value of VND 11,094 per share, versus the current price of VND 9,890 (12.2% upside). The valuation uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 181,859,151,062 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.03 (own_history) with calibration (isotonic) to produce a raw intrinsic value of VND 11,699.4 and a calibrated VND 11,094. The company shows conservative leverage (Debt/Equity 0.103) and a net cash position (net debt approx. VND -68.3 bn), supporting downside protection and a dividend yield of 10.1%.

Operational performance is mixed: margins are respectable for the sector with a gross margin of 25.5% and net profit margin of 14.1%, and ROE of 6.7% and ROA of 6.1% indicate reasonable asset returns but not industry-leading profitability. Revenue growth has been modest (2023-2025), with revenue reaching VND 607.2 bn in 2025 and net profit at VND 85.8 bn in 2025. The stock trades cheaply on multiples (P/E 9.9, P/B 0.53, EV/EBITDA 3.81), which supports the valuation upside but also suggests market concerns around growth or execution.

Key constraints include concentrated state-related ownership (51.0% Petrolimex affiliate) and zero foreign room, limiting liquidity and the stock's appeal to foreign investors. While earnings_quality scores strongly at 85.0, there are no forensic M-Score flags in the file; nonetheless, governance and minority shareholder dynamics warrant vigilance given the ownership structure.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and calibrate with isotonic mapping to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 181,859,151,062 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.03 (own_history) vs sector median 9.85, reflecting a discount to peers.
  • Net debt: approximately VND -68.3 bn (net cash) which reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Share count: 68,470,941 shares used to convert calibrated equity value to a per-share intrinsic value of VND 11,094.

The implied upside of 12.2% points to limited but tangible upside versus current market price; model confidence is high, driven by a stable mid-cycle EBITDA and strong calibration history. The lower fair EV/EBITDA (4.03) versus sector median (9.85) implies the market prices VIP at a discount for reasons that appear to include low foreign room and concentrated ownership; execution and growth catalysts would be needed to re-rate towards sector multiples.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive income profile: dividend yield of 10.1% supports total return while structural upside is modest (intrinsic VND 11,094 vs price VND 9,890).
  • Strong balance sheet: Debt/Equity 0.103 and net cash of about VND -68.3 bn limit downside in a cyclical downturn.
  • Cheap multiples: P/E 9.9, P/B 0.53 and EV/EBITDA 3.81 provide valuation cushion versus peers (sector_ev_ebitda 9.85).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited liquidity and ownership constraints: a single shareholder holds 51.0% and foreign_room is 0.0, which can suppress free float and re-rating potential.
  • Modest profitability and growth: ROE 6.7% and revenue growth has been modest (VND 549.6 bn in 2023 to VND 607.2 bn in 2025) suggesting low operational leverage to drive a higher multiple.
  • Sector valuation gap: the model's fair EV/EBITDA 4.03 is far below sector median 9.85, implying investors demand a meaningful discount for either execution risk or lower growth prospects.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/logistics subsector in Vietnam faces structural demand from trade and distribution but also competition and sensitivity to fuel and freight cycles. Sector peers show a wide valuation dispersion (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85) and some smaller peers exhibit higher upside in our cross-section; VIP's lower fair EV/EBITDA signals market-perceived lower growth or liquidity. Regulatory context matters: state-owned majority shareholders and SOE payout or dividend mandates can influence capital allocation, while SBV credit growth quotas and macro liquidity conditions affect working capital and financing for transport firms. For listed banks and some transport firms, VAMC bonds and classification still matter; for transport companies, land use rights are less central than for developers but asset quality and fleet valuation are important.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Vận Tải Thủy Petrolimex owns 51.0%, limiting free float and increasing the risk that strategic decisions prioritise group objectives over minority holders.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0): excludes incremental foreign demand and can cap rerating potential from international funds.
  • Moderate operational returns: ROE 6.7% and ROA 6.1% suggest limited margin for error versus peers; a single weak year could materially compress earnings.
  • Industry cyclicality: transport volumes and margins are vulnerable to fuel price swings and trade activity fluctuations.
  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume 84,552 shares may be insufficient for larger institutional trades without market impact.
  • Corporate governance execution: no forensic M-Score flags present, but state-linked ownership magnifies the importance of transparent minority protections.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved freight demand or higher utilization that lifts EBITDA above mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Dividend announcement consistent with prior high yield could attract income-focused investors.
  • Any liquidity-enhancing actions (secondary listing, stakeholder sell-down) that increase free float from the current 0.0 foreign room constraint.
  • Operational initiatives that close the margin gap versus peers or expand higher-margin services.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is scored at 85.0, indicating relatively high reported earnings quality. Given those inputs, there are no immediate accounting-manipulation concerns documented; the primary governance/forensic focus is ownership concentration and minority rights rather than earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 72.7% (0.7272727272727273), which is above coin-flip but not perfect. Historical average model upside across calls is large (avg_upside_pct 109.94916666666667), reflecting occasional large outliers — interpret conservatively. Confidence for this specific valuation is flagged as high in the model inputs, so we give additional weight to the calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework, while acknowledging historical upside figures are skewed by big winners.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.02 · phân vị 14 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.67
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.904
GMI
1.016
AQI
0.694
SGI
1.066
DEPI
0.862
SGAI
1.154
TATA
−0.035
LVGI
1.581

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
10.00P/E
P/B
0.54
P/S
1.13
ROE
6.7%
ROA
6.1%
EPS
1.253
BVPS
18.682
Biên gộp
25.5%
Biên ròng
14.1%
D/E
0.10
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
10.96
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−7.6%
EV/EBITDA
3.86
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
68,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
685 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →