Về Trang chủ

XHC

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Xuân Hòa Việt Nam

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng gia dụngCT
16.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
16.000
Giá trị nội tại
17.935
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

XHC: Cash-generative household-goods platform with cheap multiples but forensic and execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 17,898 vs market VND 16,000 -> implied upside 11.9% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuân Hòa Việt Nam (XHC) manufactures and distributes household and consumer goods within the "Hàng gia dụng" segment, listed on UPCOM. The group serves domestic retail and institutional buyers; revenues have contracted from VND 789.5 bn in 2023 to VND 490.4 bn in 2025, reflecting pressure on top line and demand. XHC remains asset-light relative to peers with total assets of VND 663.3 bn in 2025 and a dividend yield of 12.5%, indicating shareholder cash return focus.

The shareholder base is concentrated: Công Ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư VAC Việt Nam holds 25.73%, and two institutional holders (including Bảo Việt AM at 11.37%) together own a material block alongside several individuals (largest individuals: 11.33%, 8.36%, 8.13%). This mix implies meaningful insider influence while still leaving foreign room (10,331,485 shares) for incremental offshore interest given UPCOM listing constraints.

Luận điểm đầu tư

XHC trades on low multiples (P/E 5.6x, P/B 0.8x) with a reported ROE of 16.9% and net profit margin of 13.3%, showing the business can convert revenue to profit despite falling topline. Our blended intrinsic value (DCF 70% / PE 30%) produces VND 17,898 per share, only 11.9% above the market price of VND 16,000 — suggesting limited valuation cushion versus the execution and forensic risks.

Strengths include positive net profitability (EPS VND 3,081; EPS and margin recovery: net profit rose from VND 38.1 bn in 2023 to VND 65.0 bn in 2025) and robust receivables quality per the forensic report. A high dividend yield (12.5%) supports total shareholder return in a low-upside scenario.

Key negatives: revenue declined -10.0% YoY most recently and three-year top-line trend is down, signalling demand or competitive pressure. Forensic and earnings-quality flags are material: Beneish M-Score (-1.3015) is above the -1.78 threshold for manipulation likelihood, earnings quality is weak (36.3/100), and Piotroski F-score is only 3/9. Liquidity is thin (avg vol 2w = 111 shares) which can amplify price moves and limit trade execution. Given the model confidence is low, the modest implied upside of 11.9% does not sufficiently compensate for these risks.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF + 30% PE multiple. DCF uses a WACC of 10% and terminal growth 4%; PE leg uses a fair PE of 11.28x capped at 25x.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 24.4 bn (model base_fcf).
  • DCF intrinsic per share: VND 13,470.7; PE intrinsic per share: VND 34,746.6; blend weights 0.7 / 0.3.
  • Model WACC 10.0% with terminal growth 4.0% and terminal-value share (TV %) 57.07% of enterprise value.
  • Net debt assumed ~VND 138.9 bn (model), projected growth/decay: growth rate 4.0%, decay 10%, projection horizon 10 years.
  • Calibration and sanity: raw_intrinsic_value VND 19,853.5 calibrated isotonic to final VND 17,898; model confidence flagged as low and marked illiquid with mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk.

The blended value implies limited upside (11.9%) from current price; because confidence is low and forensic/earnings-quality flags are present, we have low conviction in the upside. The DCF component accounts for the majority of value (70%) and is sensitive to WACC and terminal growth assumptions; the PE leg gives a higher intrinsic but receives smaller weight. Treat the VND 17,898 figure as a cautious reference rather than a high-conviction target.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap standard multiples: P/E 5.6x and P/B 0.8x make the stock attractive if earnings are sustained.
  • Net profit recovered from VND 38.1 bn (2023) to VND 65.0 bn (2025), supporting EPS of VND 3,081 and a high dividend yield of 12.5%.
  • Receivables quality scored 100/100 (forensic positive signal), reducing counterparty credit risk and supporting working-capital stability.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.3015 (83rd percentile vs peers) and earnings-quality 36.3/100 imply elevated manipulation and unreliable profit recognition.
  • Revenue contraction (-10.0% YoY; VND 789.5 bn in 2023 → VND 490.4 bn in 2025) suggests structural demand weakness or lost market share.
  • Liquidity and marketability issues: 2-week average volume is only 111 shares and UPCOM listing limits free trading; model explicitly flagged 'illiquid'.

Bối cảnh ngành

XHC sits in the consumer household-goods subsector among 351 peers. Sector median implied upside is 12.1%, broadly in line with XHC's 11.9% but top-quintile names in the sector show significantly higher upside (examples: APF, SRA with ~36% upside). The consumer goods space in Vietnam faces margin pressure from raw-material cost volatility and shifting distribution channels; listed peers with clearer growth or export exposure have higher valuation multiples.

Regulatory and market context: UPCOM-listed firms often have lower liquidity and more constrained foreign participation than HOSE/HNX peers. Vietnamese accounting under VAS permits some flexibility in revenue and inventory recognition compared with IFRS — a relevant point given XHC's forensic flags. For household-goods producers, land-use-rights exposure is typically limited, but working-capital cycles and supplier terms matter; XHC's strong receivables management is one positive in this regard.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Elevated forensic risk: Beneish M-Score (-1.3015) exceeds the -1.78 threshold, indicating potential aggressive accounting.
  • Low earnings-quality (36.3/100) with near-zero revenue-quality score and weak margin quality increase risk of profit reversals.
  • Top-line deterioration: revenue fell from VND 789.5 bn (2023) to VND 490.4 bn (2025); further declines would quickly pressure margins and cash flow.
  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume 111 shares can cause wide spreads and execution risk for institutional flows.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest holder 25.73% and several insiders with double-digit stakes can limit free-float and influence corporate decisions.
  • Model and calibration risk: final intrinsic value derived after isotonic calibration and marked low confidence; sensitive to WACC (10.0%) and terminal growth (4.0%).
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 0.64 is moderate but combined with thin liquidity could create constraints if earnings weaken.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings above/below consensus that confirm revenue stabilization or continued decline.
  • Any corporate actions increasing free float (block sale or secondary listing) that improve liquidity and increase foreign participation.
  • Improvement in forensic indicators or an external audit/clarification that alleviates manipulation concerns.
  • Sector rebound or export wins that reverse the three-year revenue downtrend.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of -1.3015 (move +1.97 year-over-year) places XHC in the 83rd percentile among Vietnamese peers and signals increased probability of aggressive accounting. Earnings-quality score 36.3/100 (notably revenue quality 0/100 and margin quality 10.7/100) and Piotroski F-score 3/9 reinforce caution on reported profitability. The Altman Z-Score of 2.81 sits in a grey zone — not indicative of imminent bankruptcy but not a comfort buffer. Receivables quality is a positive (100/100), suggesting cash collection from customers remains sound, which partially mitigates working-capital risk.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 11 years with a historical hit rate of 70% (i.e., directional calls matched next-year price direction in 7 of 10+ years). Average realized upside in past successful calls has been large (historical average upside ~134.3%), but past performance is uneven and does not eliminate present forensic and liquidity concerns. Given the low model confidence for this security, treat the historical track record as informative but not decisive for investment action.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.30 · phân vị 83 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.97
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.607
GMI
1.071
AQI
3.655
SGI
0.898
DEPI
0.850
SGAI
1.016
TATA
0.105
LVGI
0.847

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
5.63P/E
P/B0.83
P/S0.69
ROE16.9%
ROA9.7%
EPS3080.98
BVPS19211.23
Biên gộp14.1%
Biên ròng13.2%
D/E0.64
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.42
Tăng trưởng DT-10.0%
Tăng trưởng LN23.4%
EV/EBITDA15.63
Tỷ suất cổ tức12.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
21.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
210.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng gia dụng
Phân ngành
Thiết bị gia dụng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →