Về trang chủ

LAS

Công ty Cổ phần Supe Phốt phát và Hóa chất Lâm Thao

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
11.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−22.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.097 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.700
Giá trị nội tại
9.097

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

LAS: valuation shows limited upside and elevated forensic concerns

Intrinsic value VND 12,780 vs market VND 12,100 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Supe Phốt phát và Hóa chất Lâm Thao (LAS) manufactures fertilizers and related chemical products, serving agricultural and industrial customers in Vietnam. Listed on HNX, the company operates in the cyclical 'Hóa chất' sector with 112,856,400 shares outstanding. Its core revenue mix is fertilizer/chemical production, where market cycles, input-cost pass-through and domestic agricultural demand drive performance. Significant state ownership (Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 69.816%) means strategic and regulatory considerations can influence capital allocation and dividends.

Luận điểm đầu tư

LAS trades at VND 12,100 with an intrinsic EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation of VND 12,780 (5.6% upside) but model confidence is very_low, limiting conviction. Key supportive fundamentals: trailing P/E is 8.3x, P/B is 0.93x and EV/EBITDA is 7.54x, implying the market already prices limited cyclical recovery; ROE of 11.2% and ROA of 6.4% show modest returns on capital. Revenue grew YoY by 8.1% to VND 3,743.8 bn in 2025, while gross margin is 16.2% and net margin 4.4%, illustrating thin end-market margins typical for the segment. Constraining factors: forensic flags and earnings-quality issues materially weaken the case — Beneish M-Score of -1.5515 (moderate risk, 78th percentile among peers) and an Earnings Quality score of 39.6/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 raise the possibility that reported profits are not fully backed by cash. Balance-sheet leverage is meaningful (Debt/Equity 0.71) and net debt is substantial at VND 686.6 bn. Given the narrow implied upside (5.6%) and very_low model confidence, the reward does not compensate for execution and forensic risk. Valuation upside is also below the sector median upside of 5.6% and well under top peers, which show >40% upside in our coverage.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (company median) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) = VND 176.9 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used = 11.3x (own history), vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14x.
  • Net debt = VND 686.6 bn (deducted from EV to derive equity value).
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation = 0.2944, using 7 years of data to smooth cycles.
  • Calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 11,626.2 to VND 12,780 using isotonic recalibration.

The model implies limited upside (5.6%) to VND 12,780 per share but confidence is very_low due to mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk flagged in the inputs; the raw model result (VND 11,626.2) was calibrated upward to the reported intrinsic. Treat the intrinsic value as directional only — upside is too narrow to offset forensic and execution risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive market multiples: P/E 8.3x and P/B 0.93x suggest the stock is cheap relative to book and earnings.
  • Operating scale with 2025 revenue of VND 3,743.8 bn and mid-cycle EBITDA VND 176.9 bn supports recovery if fertilizer cycles reflate.
  • Receivables quality score is strong (100/100), reducing immediate short-term credit risk from customers.
  • Altman Z-Score 3.37 signals low bankruptcy risk despite leverage, allowing time for operational improvement.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.5515 (78th percentile) and a +1.03 YoY increase in M-Score indicate rising manipulation risk.
  • Weak cash conversion: Earnings Quality 39.6/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 suggests reported net profit (VND 164.2 bn in 2025) may not be cash-backed.
  • Material net debt of VND 686.6 bn and Debt/Equity 0.71 constrain flexibility for capex or payouts, especially under SBV credit growth quotas.
  • Large controlling shareholder (69.816% state chemical group) may limit free-float and reduces likelihood of meaningful share-price discovery; foreign_room is limited at 55,256,046 shares.

Bối cảnh ngành

The chemicals and fertilizer sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to commodity feedstock prices, domestic agricultural demand and export volumes. VAS accounting practices can differ from IFRS peers, making cash-conversion and receivables analysis critical; LAS shows strong receivables quality but weak cash conversion. State-related ownership is common: many SOEs face payout mandates and strategic objectives that can override pure profit-maximizing capital allocation. Banks and chemical peers often carry VAMC bonds or legacy state support; for LAS, its majority shareholder is a state chemical group, which can provide implicit support but may also prioritize industry policy over minority returns. Peer valuation dispersion is wide: sector median upside is 5.6%, while top peers show >40% upside, indicating idiosyncratic drivers and execution differentiation across the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5515 (moderate risk) and a YoY increase of +1.03 in the M-Score.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality 39.6/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 undermines the sustainability of reported net profits (VND 164.2 bn in 2025).
  • Leverage and liquidity: Net debt VND 686.6 bn and Debt/Equity 0.71 reduce financial flexibility during downturns.
  • State ownership concentration: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam owns 69.816%, limiting minority governance influence and potential for free-float expansion.
  • Cyclical demand: Fertilizer margins are sensitive to commodity input prices and agricultural cycles; gross margin was 16.2% in the latest year.
  • Limited model confidence: valuation confidence labeled very_low — intrinsic estimate may change materially with updated cash/earnings signals.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Clear improvement in cash conversion (operating cash flow rising to reflect net profit) would materially reduce forensic risk and could re-rate the stock.
  • A sustained recovery in sector fertilizer margins or a favorable commodity-cost environment lifting EBITDA above the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Corporate actions that reduce state ownership or increase free-float (formal divestment by the controlling shareholder) could unlock valuation re-rating.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. Beneish M-Score is -1.5515 (above the -1.78 threshold), placing LAS in the 78th percentile for manipulation risk among Vietnamese peers and showing a YoY deterioration (+1.03). Earnings Quality is low at 39.6/100 and cash conversion is 0.0/100, indicating reported profits lack cash backing. Positive signals: Altman Z-Score 3.37 suggests low bankruptcy risk and receivables quality scores 100/100. Overall, treat reported earnings with caution and seek cash-flow evidence before increasing conviction.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average historical upside of 43.4% when calls were correct. The hit rate is mediocre (around half), so historical performance provides limited confidence — combined with the current model's very_low confidence, past success does not fully mitigate present forensic and cash-quality concerns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.55 · phân vị 79 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.03
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.661
GMI
1.140
AQI
1.245
SGI
1.080
DEPI
0.892
SGAI
0.885
TATA
0.206
LVGI
0.927

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.2%
ROA
6.4%
EPS
1.455
BVPS
13.052
Biên gộp
16.2%
Biên ròng
4.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.01
Tăng trưởng DT
+8.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−3.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
113 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.129 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →