Về trang chủ

GMD

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Gemadept

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
53.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+68.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 89.239 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
53.000
Giá trị nội tại
89.239

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GMD: Ports & logistics franchise faces limited upside vs execution and model uncertainty

Intrinsic value VND 55,781 vs market VND 55,000 — implied upside 1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Gemadept (GMD) is a vertically integrated ports and logistics group listed on HOSE, operating cargo terminals, inland logistics, and associated services within Vietnam's transport ecosystem. The company sits in the Vận tải ICB sector and benefits from scale in container terminals and hinterland connectivity, with revenue growing from VND 3,845.8 bn in 2023 to VND 5,956.0 bn in 2025. Total assets expanded to VND 19,826.4 bn in 2025, reflecting capex and land/terminal investments common for the sector.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GMD's fundamentals show operating leverage in a capital-intensive, asset-backed business: an EBIT margin of 27.7% and net profit margin of 38.7% in the latest reported period indicate strong unit economics for current operations. The balance sheet is moderate: Debt/Equity of 0.33 and EV/EBITDA of 11.7 are consistent with an asset-heavy logistics operator. Recent revenue CAGR supports a recovery/expansion narrative (revenue up to VND 5,956.0 bn in 2025).

Valuation using an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle framework produces an intrinsic per-share value of VND 55,781 (our calibrated model), almost indistinguishable from the current market price (VND 55,000) and implying only 1.4% upside. Confidence in the estimate is very_low: the model uses a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 38.77 (own_history) which is materially higher than the sector median EV/EBITDA of 8.89 — this divergence drives the raw intrinsic value sensitivity (raw_intrinsic_value VND 85,080.8) before isotonic calibration.

Given the very_low confidence in the model, narrow upside, and execution/valuation risk (high multiple reliance on company history), the stock offers limited margin of safety versus event and execution risk inherent to ports and development projects. The shareholder register shows institutional presence (largest holder 5.43%) but no single controlling owner, which reduces some governance concentration risk yet does not eliminate project execution or capital allocation uncertainty.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: we apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) = VND 1,444.6 bn (model mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used = 38.77 (source: own_history); sector EV/EBITDA = 8.89.
  • Net debt (model input) = VND 766.9 bn.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 85,080.8) to VND 55,781 via isotonic recalibration; confidence flagged as very_low.

The implied upside of 1.4% is negligible and, combined with a very_low model confidence, means the valuation offers little cushion for execution risk or multiple compression. The large gap between the chosen fair multiple (38.77) and the sector median (8.89) is the principal source of model fragility; treat the intrinsic number as highly model-dependent.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High operating margins: EBIT margin 27.7% and gross margin 46.0% point to attractive unit economics in core terminals and logistics.
  • Revenue expansion: revenue grew from VND 3,845.8 bn (2023) to VND 5,956.0 bn (2025), supporting scale benefits.
  • Moderate leverage: Debt/Equity of 0.33 leaves room to fund selective capex or acquisitions without over-stretching the balance sheet.
  • Institutional ownership (largest holder 5.43%) provides a base of stable shareholders and potential for greater foreign demand given remaining foreign room (VND 63,898,219.93334077 free).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Valuation sensitivity: model relies on a fair EV/EBITDA of 38.77 vs sector median 8.89 — small changes in multiple drive large swings (raw_intrinsic_value VND 85,080.8 before calibration).
  • Very low confidence in the valuation (very_low) and calibration required (isotonic) increase model risk and reduce conviction.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit fell from VND 2,250.6 bn (2023) to VND 1,455.5 bn (2024) before recovering to VND 1,755.6 bn (2025), highlighting sensitivity to market cycles and one-off items.
  • Limited near-term upside: implied upside 1.4% at current price gives little buffer against execution delays, regulatory or macro shocks common in infrastructure projects.

Bối cảnh ngành

Ports, terminals and logistics in Vietnam are asset- and land-intensive businesses where land use rights, concession terms, and capex phasing drive value. VAS accounting and state-linked counterparties can make earnings recognition and asset valuation non-standard versus international peers. Banks and service providers in this ecosystem often rely on VAMC or project financing for legacy assets. SBV credit growth quotas and infrastructure financing windows can affect cargo volumes and capex availability. Compared with a broad peer set (419 peers), the sector median implied upside is 0.9%, indicating this segment is generally near fair value on our calibrated models. Regulatory approvals, concession renewals and port throughput growth will be the key industry drivers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Model risk: valuation confidence is very_low and the fair EV/EBITDA (38.77) departs materially from sector median (8.89), increasing sensitivity to multiple choice.
  • Execution / project risk: capex and terminal expansions require timely approvals and contracting; delays would impair projected EBITDA growth.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung materially between 2023–2025 (VND 2,250.6 bn → VND 1,455.5 bn → VND 1,755.6 bn), indicating exposure to cyclical volumes and one-offs.
  • Liquidity & market risk: implied upside is only 1.4%, so limited downside buffer vs a two-week average volume of ~992,487 shares could amplify price moves on news.
  • Regulatory & concession risk: changes to port fees, concession renewals or land-use rights could materially affect cash flows.
  • Foreign ownership / capital flow: remaining foreign room (VND 63,898,219.93334077) is finite and could limit incremental foreign liquidity if demand rises.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement of new terminal capacity or throughput guidance that materially lifts mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Concession renewals or favorable land-use right rulings for strategic terminals.
  • Quarterly results that demonstrate EBITDA resilience and reduce reliance on the high fair EV/EBITDA multiple in the model.
  • Material share buyback, special dividend, or a change in capital allocation policy that narrows valuation uncertainty.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score provided in the input and no forensic red flags were flagged; therefore there are no explicit manipulation indicators to report. Earnings quality is 72.6/100, which is moderately strong and suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable, but the lack of an M-Score means standard forensic tests are inconclusive. Given VAS accounting norms in Vietnam and asset-heavy operations, investors should still monitor related-party transactions, one-off gains and accounting for concession assets.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% (years where directional calls matched next-year price direction). The historical average upside across calls is -40.6%, indicating the model has tended to overestimate upside on average; combine this with the current very_low model confidence to assign lower conviction to the present intrinsic estimate.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.32 · phân vị 49 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.05
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.918
GMI
0.961
AQI
1.001
SGI
1.233
DEPI
1.320
SGAI
1.078
TATA
0.008
LVGI
1.044

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.8%
ROA
9.3%
EPS
4.116
BVPS
30.809
Biên gộp
46.0%
Biên ròng
38.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.65
Tăng trưởng DT
+23.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+15.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
649 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
6.493 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →