Về Trang chủ

XMD

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xuân Mai - Đạo Tú

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
4.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
4.600
Giá trị nội tại
5.621
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

XMD: Small-cap construction name with cheap multiples but execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 6,842 vs market VND 6,100 => implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low)

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuân Mai - Đạo Tú (XMD) is a UPCOM-listed construction company operating in the construction and building materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company generated VND 201.9 bn revenue in 2025 (up from VND 138.5 bn in 2024 and VND 101.8 bn in 2023) and reported net profit of VND 4.1 bn in 2025 after returning to profitability from a VND -2.3 bn loss in 2023. Total assets increased to VND 133.6 bn in 2025 from VND 80.0 bn in 2024.

XMD is a tightly held company: its largest shareholder, Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Xuân Mai, owns 86.39% of the company. Trading is thin (avg volume 2w: 48 shares) and the stock trades on UPCOM with foreign ownership room of 1,958,799.9999999998 shares. Financially, the company shows a modest ROE of 9.24% and ROA of 3.85% with low margins (EBIT margin 1.98%, net profit margin 2.04%). Multiples are low: P/E 5.9x, P/B 0.52x and reported EV/EBITDA 3.31x on the latest ratios.

Luận điểm đầu tư

XMD's appeal is valuation-driven: the model-implied intrinsic value of VND 6,842 per share implies 12.2% upside to the current price of VND 6,100. The valuation rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0 and a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 7,106,043,532, with net cash on the balance sheet (model net_debt: -872,550,239 VND), which supports the converted enterprise value to equity. The company has re-established positive net profit (VND 4.1 bn in 2025) and revenue growth of 45.8% year-on-year from 2024 to 2025 (VND 201.9 bn vs VND 138.5 bn), suggesting improving operational momentum.

However, execution and marketability risks constrain conviction. The model's confidence is low, and trading liquidity is extremely thin (avg volume 48 shares over two weeks; listed on UPCOM). Ownership concentration (86.39% held by a single institutional owner) reduces free float and increases execution risk for any value realization via market trading or corporate actions. Profitability metrics (EBIT margin 1.98%, net margin 2.04%) remain thin relative to construction peers and expose the company to margin compression if input costs or project execution deteriorate. Given the limited float, low liquidity and the model's recalibrated low confidence, the implied 12.2% upside does not sufficiently compensate for these idiosyncratic risks.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a seven-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 7,106,043,532 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 4.0 (model_inputs.fair_ev_ebitda) based on the company's own historical range
  • Net debt: model reports net cash of -872,550,239 VND (model_inputs.net_debt), which reduces enterprise-value-to-equity conversion
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration lowered raw intrinsic value from VND 7,324.2 to VND 6,842 to reflect model sanity and comparators
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x, but XMD's applied multiple (4.0x) reflects size, liquidity and execution risk

The VND 6,842 intrinsic value implies a modest 12.2% upside versus the VND 6,100 market price, but the model confidence is low. The valuation is conservative relative to the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x and leans heavily on a low fair multiple (4.0x) and a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate. Given low model confidence and significant liquidity/ownership constraints, treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap multiples: P/E 5.9x and P/B 0.52x imply room for re-rating if profitability sustains
  • Revenue momentum: revenue increased to VND 201.9 bn in 2025 from VND 138.5 bn in 2024 (2025 revenue driver)
  • Net cash on the model (net_debt -872,550,239 VND) slightly reduces balance-sheet risk when converting EV to equity value
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and float risk: average daily volume is extremely low (avg_volume_2w 48 shares) and largest shareholder holds 86.39%, limiting market liquidity and value realization
  • Thin margins: EBIT margin 1.98% and net margin 2.04% leave limited room to absorb cost overruns on construction projects
  • Model confidence is low (valuation.confidence = low) and calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 7,324.2 to VND 6,842, indicating material model uncertainty

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam faces cyclicality tied to public and private capex, SBV credit growth quotas and project execution timing. VAS accounting can differ from IFRS/IFRS-VN practices, so working capital and contract accounting require careful forensic review in Vietnamese contractors. State-owned enterprise (SOE) influence and mandates (e.g., preferential access to public projects) can benefit well-connected firms; for smaller UPCOM-listed contractors like XMD, access to large SOE projects is more constrained. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside is 9.6% but top peer upswings exceed 30% (e.g., BCR 39.2% upside), reflecting heterogeneity in size, backlog quality and liquidity. XMD's EV/EBITDA reported at 3.31x is low versus sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85x, but that gap largely reflects scale, liquidity and margin differences rather than a pure operational advantage.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity and concentrated ownership (86.39% held by one shareholder) — restricts free-float trading and may prevent market-based re-rating or limit ability to exit positions
  • Thin profitability: net profit margin 2.04% and EBIT margin 1.98% — small cost shocks or project delays could push results back into loss
  • Model and data uncertainty: valuation confidence flagged as low, isotonic calibration materially reduced the raw intrinsic value (from VND 7,324.2 to VND 6,842)
  • Execution risk on contracts and working capital: construction companies in Vietnam can face payment delays and retention receivables under VAS; limited disclosure on receivable aging increases cash-flow uncertainty
  • Macroeconomic/regulatory: SBV credit pacing and tighter construction financing can slow project starts and reduce order inflow for mid/small contractors
  • Limited dividend history (dividend yield 0.0) — shareholders depend on capital appreciation rather than income
  • Small equity base and UPCOM listing — governance, disclosure and analyst coverage are typically thinner compared with HOSE/HNX-listed peers

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of a multi-year contract backlog or a material new contract win that improves revenue visibility and margins
  • Any corporate action that increases free float (share sale by the major shareholder) or moves listing to a mainboard exchange
  • Quarterly earnings showing margin expansion or sustained net profit growth vs 2025 (VND 4.1 bn)
  • Improved liquidity or coverage by a larger broker could narrow the liquidity discount

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no red flags in the forensic input. Earnings quality score is 69.7/100, which is moderate — not a clear warning but also not a clean bill of health. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, the primary concerns are not accounting manipulation signals but governance and disclosure limitations common to small UPCOM names (concentrated ownership, limited public float, and sparse trading), which can obscure underlying cash-flow dynamics.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year track record on this coverage universe with a historical hit rate of 63.6% and an average historical upside of 20.4% when the model's directional calls were tested. This is a reasonable historical performance but not infallible; given the current model confidence is low and the stock's idiosyncratic liquidity/ownership risks, past performance should be treated as supportive context rather than a guarantee of future accuracy.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.26 · phân vị 53 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.10
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.109
GMI
1.000
AQI
0.846
SGI
1.458
DEPI
0.957
SGAI
1.239
TATA
-0.012
LVGI
1.389

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.47P/E
P/B0.39
P/S0.09
ROE9.2%
ROA3.9%
EPS1029.04
BVPS11650.55
Biên gộp7.4%
Biên ròng2.0%
D/E1.87
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.33
EV/EBITDA2.47
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
40.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →