Về trang chủ

ND2

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển điện Miền Bắc 2

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
30.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+20.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 37.272 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
30.900
Giá trị nội tại
37.272

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ND2: Dividend-supported DDM implies meaningful upside but execution, liquidity and payout oddities limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 46,765 vs market VND 36,900 -> implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển điện Miền Bắc 2 (ND2) is a UPCom-listed power producer in Vietnam operating within the 'Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện' sub‑industry. The company reported revenues of VND 408.7 bn and net profit of VND 214.6 bn in 2025, up from VND 325.5 bn and VND 107.1 bn respectively in 2023, reflecting a recent earnings acceleration. ND2’s asset base is sizeable for a regional IPP with total assets of VND 1,486.5 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

ND2’s valuation is driven by a dividend-discount framework that embeds a VND 5,000 DPS event and assumes a cost of equity of 10.7% and terminal growth of 3.5%. The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 46,765 per share implying 26.7% upside versus the last match price of VND 36,900. Key fundamental supports include a high reported ROE of 24.28% and strong margins (EBIT margin 64.99%, net margin 52.52%), with 2025 EPS of VND 4,293 and a P/E of 8.5 — metrics that point to profitable, capital-light generation economics.

Offsetting these positives are several execution and quality concerns. The model flags 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and assigns low overall confidence; average daily volume over two weeks is only 2,740 shares, which raises transaction cost and price-impact risk. The model’s implied payout is unusually high (payout_ratio 154.49%), driven by the VND 5,000 DPS input, which reduces margin for reinvestment and makes future dividend sustainment sensitive to operating volatility. Finally, the shareholder structure is tightly held by large institutions (majority holder with 51.1% and Toyota Tsusho 35.0%), limiting free float and potentially constraining liquidity and corporate governance dynamics.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model (DDM) calibrated with isotonic adjustment to reconcile a high raw intrinsic value with market and sanity checks.

  • Declared DPS VND 5,000 (source: events) is a primary cash-flow input.
  • Cost of equity ke = 10.7% (rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82).
  • High reported ROE 24.02% (model input roe 0.2002) and a retained growth floor of 3.5%.
  • Terminal growth 3.5% and terminal value share tv_pct = 66.79% of value.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 71,859 to VND 46,765 due to isotonic recalibration and sanity flags (illiquid; mediocre_earnings_quality).

The DDM implies meaningful upside (26.7%) to VND 46,765, but model confidence is low and management-disclosed DPS produces a high payout ratio (154.49%) that may not be sustainable. Given illiquidity and earnings-quality flags, treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than a high-certainty target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 46,765 implies 26.7% upside from VND 36,900 market price (model uplift driven by VND 5,000 DPS).
  • High profitability: ROE 24.28% and EBIT margin 64.99% suggest strong operating cash conversion potential.
  • Rapid recent earnings growth: net profit rose from VND 107.1 bn in 2023 to VND 214.6 bn in 2025.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality', increasing execution and valuation risk.
  • Extremely high implied payout (payout_ratio 154.49%) driven by the one-off DPS input could compress future growth or lead to dividend cuts under stress.
  • Float and liquidity constrained: majority holder at 51.1% and Toyota Tsusho 35.0% leave limited free float and foreign_room of 6,968,554.5969028 shares, exacerbating market impact for larger trades.

Bối cảnh ngành

ND2 sits in Vietnam's regulated/market-linked power sector where returns are shaped by PPAs, fuel pass-through mechanisms and seasonal demand. Sector peers show a median implied upside of 16.6% (141 peers), placing ND2’s 26.7% above the peer median but within a heterogeneous peer set that includes high-upside names (e.g., PSH +63.2%) and deeply discounted producers. Regulatory context matters: VAS accounting and state-owned-enterprise (SOE) ownership norms influence reported profits and payout behavior — ND2’s largest shareholder is a trading and construction Tổng Công ty with 51.1% ownership which reflects SOE-style concentration and potential payout/mandate constraints. Low liquidity and UPCoM listing status also mean wider bid-ask spreads and higher trading friction relative to HOSE/HNX peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Dividend sustainability risk: model uses DPS VND 5,000 leading to payout_ratio 154.49%; a lower-than-expected dividend would materially compress the DDM value.
  • Liquidity and execution: avg_volume_2w = 2,740 shares and UPCoM listing increase market-impact costs for large block trades.
  • Earnings quality: earnings_quality score 47.9 (moderate) and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' warrant caution on recurring profit persistence.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholders include a 51.1% institutional block and Toyota Tsusho at 35.0%, reducing free-float and potentially entrenching strategic decisions counter to minority holders.
  • Regulatory/fuel risk: as an electricity producer, margins are sensitive to fuel price shocks and PPA terms; lack of disclosed ROIC or tariff pass-through metrics raises forecasting uncertainty.
  • Valuation sensitivity: DDM outcome is sensitive to cost of equity (ke 10.7%), terminal growth (3.5%), and the calibrated isotonic adjustments; small input changes produce large swings in intrinsic value.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Confirmation of recurring dividend policy or additional cash returns that validate the VND 5,000 DPS input.
  • Quarterly/annual results showing continued net profit growth beyond VND 214.6 bn (2025) would support the ROE-driven growth case.
  • Any move to list on a mainboard or improve liquidity (block trades, market-maker) which would reduce the illiquidity discount.
  • Changes in shareholder structure (e.g., disposal by a large holder) that increase free float and foreign ownership room.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no Beneish M-Score available (mscore null) and no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model raised 'mediocre_earnings_quality' as a sanity flag and earnings_quality is 47.9/100, which is moderate — not an outright manipulation signal but warrants scrutiny of one-off items, cash flow conversion and related-party transactions. Given the SOE-dominant shareholder base, minority investors should monitor disclosures closely.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit_rate of 72.7% and an average historical upside captured of 19.6% — a respectable record. Nonetheless, the current model confidence has been recalibrated to low; past hit rates do not eliminate idiosyncratic liquidity and dividend-policy risks present today, so historical performance should be treated as supportive but not dispositive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.22 · phân vị 56 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.62
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.282
GMI
0.948
AQI
1.476
SGI
1.120
DEPI
0.924
SGAI
0.822
TATA
−0.071
LVGI
0.865

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
24.3%
ROA
14.5%
EPS
4.293
BVPS
18.578
Biên gộp
69.2%
Biên ròng
52.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.03
Tăng trưởng DT
+12.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+32.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
50,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
500 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →