Về Trang chủ

YBC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng và Khoáng sản Yên Bái

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
6.300
Giá trị nội tại
7.067
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

YBC: Distressed capital structure and illiquid stock constrain upside despite cheap multiples

Intrinsic value VND 8,301 vs market VND 7,400; implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng và Khoáng sản Yên Bái (YBC) is a UPCom-listed producer in the construction materials segment (Xây dựng và Vật liệu), focused on cement and related minerals. The company has 11,774,180 shares issued and operates in a sector with substantial state-linked players and cyclical demand tied to construction activity.

YBC reports manufacturing-led revenue (VND 880.4 bn in 2025) and has a balance sheet that expanded to VND 1,322.4 bn in total assets in 2025. As a Vietnam-listed industrial, YBC’s reporting follows VAS conventions (historical cost emphasis, different consolidation/tax treatments versus IFRS), and the stock sits on UPCom where liquidity and foreign ownership patterns differ from HOSE/HNX names.

Luận điểm đầu tư

YBC’s valuation appears attractive on headline multiples: EV/EBITDA is 6.23x and P/B is 0.60, while P/E is 11.5x. The intrinsic-value model produces VND 8,301 per share, implying 12.2% upside versus the match price of VND 7,400 — an upside that is modest versus sector peers (sector median implied upside 9.6%) but insufficient given execution and liquidity risk.

Key strengths are low trading valuation and positive earnings history in some years (net profit VND 14.5 bn in 2024) which support a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach. However, the company shows signs of distress in the model calibration (model flagged as distressed due to a negative equity-value BVPS floor and an adjusted BVPS floor of VND 12,334.5 with a BVPS discount of 0.7), meaning valuation relies on conservative floors rather than clear cash-returning franchise strength.

Operationally, margins are thin: gross margin 11.4% and EBIT margin 8.1%, with net profit margin 0.9%; ROE is 5.4%. Revenue declined year-on-year by 12.3% into 2024 before modest recovery to VND 880.4 bn in 2025, indicating demand volatility. Finally, liquidity is a material constraint: average two-week volume is 70 shares and the model lists an "illiquid" sanity flag, which raises execution risk for larger allocations.

Given these factors, the stock’s 12.2% implied upside must be weighed against a weak capital structure (Debt/Equity 8.11), low earnings-quality score (57.2/100) and low model confidence. The combination leads us to conclude the upside is limited relative to the balance of risks at current prices.

Bình luận định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation calibrated to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and a BVPS floor; the model is isotonic-calibrated and adjusted for distressed status.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 82,605,375,163 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 6.23x (matches reported EV/EBITDA 6.2273x).
  • Net debt charge in model: VND 673,093,356,930 (used to derive equity value).
  • BVPS floor: VND 12,334.5 with a BVPS discount of 0.7 applied due to distressed calibration.
  • Illiquidity and a short sample (7 years of data) reduced model confidence (final calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 8,634.1 to VND 8,301).

The model yields VND 8,301 per share (12.2% upside) but is flagged 'low' confidence and 'distressed', so the point estimate should be treated cautiously. The implied upside modestly exceeds sector median upside (9.6%) but does not provide a sufficient margin for the highlighted balance-sheet and liquidity risks; our confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Headline multiples are inexpensive: EV/EBITDA 6.23x and P/B 0.60, implying valuation catch-up potential if earnings stabilize.
  • Rebound potential in cement demand could lift revenue from VND 880.4 bn (2025) and improve net profit beyond VND 7.6 bn in 2025.
  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 82.6 bn) supports an intrinsic value above the current market price (VND 8,301 vs VND 7,400).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Capital structure is strained: Debt/Equity is 8.11, and the model reports net debt of VND 673,093,356,930, increasing default and refinancing risk.
  • Earnings are volatile: net profit fell from VND 14.5 bn (2024) to VND 7.6 bn (2025) and revenue growth shows a -12.3% YoY drop in 2024.
  • Liquidity is minimal (avg volume 2w = 70 shares) and UPCom listing plus an 'illiquid' flag raise execution risk; foreign room exists but trading may be difficult.
  • Model calibration marks YBC as distressed (negative-equity BVPS floor applied), and overall model confidence is low.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public and private construction cycles. Cement producers face pricing pressure from overcapacity in some regions, input-cost volatility (fuel, electricity, logistics), and competition from larger SOEs and regional players. Lending to the sector can be impacted by SBV credit guidance and developers’ cash cycles; banks may use VAMC instruments to manage legacy real-estate exposures, indirectly affecting sector financing costs.

For UPCom and smaller listed manufacturers, VAS accounting and less stringent disclosure compared with larger exchanges can obscure short-term profitability drivers; foreign ownership windows and on-exchange liquidity also materially affect valuations. In this context, YBC’s low trading liquidity and concentrated insider ownership make market-price discovery and re-rating less likely absent a clear operational turnaround or corporate action.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 8.1057 increases refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Earnings volatility: Net profit moved from VND 14.5 bn (2024) to VND 7.6 bn (2025); revenue YoY was -12.3% in 2024.
  • Illiquid stock: average 2-week volume is 70 shares and the model flags the stock as 'illiquid', constraining trade execution for institutional flows.
  • Model distress flags: intrinsic valuation was adjusted using a BVPS floor (VND 12,334.5) and model marked the company as distressed, reducing valuation confidence.
  • Ownership concentration: top five shareholders hold c. 56.0% (14.52%, 12.9%, 12.59%, 10.79%, 5.17%), which can limit free float and raise governance/extraction risk.
  • Low earnings quality: score 57.2/100 suggests some caution on the sustainability of reported profits.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings showing stabilization or margin improvement (any move above mid-cycle EBITDA would re-rate multiples).
  • Corporate actions that reduce net debt (asset sale, capital injection) given net debt reported in model inputs.
  • Improved trading liquidity or a listing transfer to a larger market would reduce illiquidity premium.
  • Sector recovery or large infrastructure projects increasing cement demand and pricing power.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings-quality metric is moderate at 57.2/100, which does not indicate severe manipulation but suggests earnings merit scrutiny. Given the BVPS-floor adjustment and the 'distressed' model tag, the primary forensic concern is the reliance on accounting floors rather than clear, recurring cash profitability. Ownership concentration (top five ~56.0%) implies related-party and minority-holder risks that warrant closer disclosure review.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year history with a hit rate of 63.6% (model direction matched next-year price direction in roughly 7.6 of 12 years) and an average realized upside of 22.6% when correct. While the historical hit rate is above coin-flip, the sample includes many low-confidence calibrations; treat past performance as indicative rather than definitive, especially for illiquid, distressed names.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.10 · phân vị 62 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.58
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.648
GMI
1.068
AQI
2.508
SGI
1.043
DEPI
0.787
SGAI
0.950
TATA
0.006
LVGI
0.972

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.76P/E
P/B0.51
P/S0.08
ROE5.4%
ROA0.6%
EPS646.72
BVPS12334.51
Biên gộp11.4%
Biên ròng0.9%
D/E8.11
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.85
EV/EBITDA6.12
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
117.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →