Về trang chủ

AGX

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Nông sản Xuất khẩu Sài Gòn

Tiêu dùngBán lẻPhân phối thực phẩm & dược phẩmCT
145.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+157.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 373.005 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
145.000
Giá trị nội tại
373.005

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

AGX: Rapid growth and high profitability but liquidity and forensic flags limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 183,212 vs market VND 156,900 — implied upside 16.8% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Nông sản Xuất khẩu Sài Gòn (AGX) is a UPCoM-listed food distribution and agricultural export company operating in the consumer sector, classified under ICB 'Phân phối thực phẩm & dược phẩm'. Revenue expanded from VND 916.3 bn in 2023 to VND 1,987.9 bn in 2025, reflecting a rapid scale-up. The business mixes trading and distribution of agricultural and food products with asset-light distribution characteristics but growing balance-sheet scale: total assets rose to VND 1,701.4 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

AGX demonstrates compelling operating profitability and fast top-line growth. Trailing metrics show ROE 39.9% and ROA 36.0%, EBIT margin 28.2% and net margin 26.3%, while revenue CAGR has been strong (2023-2025). These metrics underpin a low P/E of 3.2x and EV/EBITDA 2.7x, implying the market currently prices modest earnings multiples relative to peers.

However, material execution and liquidity concerns temper upside. Average daily matched volume is very low at 358 shares over two weeks and the model flags low_liquidity and low_liq_upside_capped; this increases trading risk and the possibility that market price fails to converge to intrinsic value. Forensic indicators raise additional caution: the Beneish M-Score is -1.5459 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) with a year-on-year deterioration of +0.38, suggesting a rising risk of aggressive accounting. Altman Z-Score is strong and earnings quality is reasonable (Earnings Quality 64.3/100), but the Beneish trend cannot be ignored for a concentrated-ownership company with several large institutional holders.

Valuation implies upside of 16.8% to the blended intrinsic VND 183,212 (DCF/PE blend). Given the model's stated low confidence, the narrow margin over market price is insufficient to offset liquidity and forensic execution risks. The large shareholder block (>85% cumulative among top four institutions) creates both stability and a concentration risk: potential related-party activity, limited free float, and lower governance transparency in UPCoM-listed names are practical concerns for allocators.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a 10-year FCF DCF (70%) and a PE multiple approach (30%).

  • Base FCF input: VND 279,240,189,668 (model base FCF provided).
  • WACC 10.49% and terminal growth 4.0% used in the DCF.
  • Projection growth rate 12.0% driven by a fundamental firm blend (roic 34.51%, reinvestment 22.97%).
  • PE leg uses a fair PE of 5.0 and a cap at 25 to limit multiple upside.
  • Net cash position embedded in model (model lists net_debt as negative).

The blended intrinsic value of VND 183,212 implies 16.8% upside versus the market price of VND 156,900, but model confidence is low. The upside is modest relative to the elevated forensic and liquidity risks flagged by the model, so conviction in the intrinsic estimate is limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 39.9% and EBIT margin 28.2% support sustainable cash generation.
  • Fast growth: revenue rose from VND 916.3 bn (2023) to VND 1,987.9 bn (2025), enabling scale economies.
  • Attractive multiples: P/E 3.2x and EV/EBITDA 2.7x leave room for re-rating if growth persists.
  • Net cash implied by the model and low Debt/Equity 0.09 provide balance-sheet flexibility.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concern: Beneish M-Score -1.5459 with a +0.38 yoy change points to potential aggressive accounting.
  • Trading liquidity is very low (avg volume 2w = 358 shares) and the model flags low_liquidity, raising execution risk for large allocations.
  • Concentrated ownership — top four institutional holders control >85% — limits free float and raises related-party governance risk.
  • Model confidence is low and DCF/PE blend relies on a high projection growth rate (12.0%), which may be difficult to sustain.

Bối cảnh ngành

The food distribution and agricultural trading segment in Vietnam is highly competitive with many small players and thin margins for commodity lines, but aggregation and scale can generate superior margins for distribution-specialists. VAS accounting and disclosure on UPCoM can lag HOSE/HNX norms; investors should be mindful of differences in provisioning and revenue recognition. SBV credit quotas and interest-rate cycles affect working-capital funding for trading-heavy firms. Peers in the sector show a median implied upside of 12.0%, with several top peers displaying higher upside, but also a wide dispersion reflecting variable earnings quality and liquidity among small caps.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5459 (risk_level: moderate) with yoy deterioration of +0.38 increases the probability of aggressive accounting adjustments.
  • Liquidity risk: average matched volume 2w = 358 shares; high bid-ask and market impact for institutional flows.
  • Ownership concentration: top four institutions hold 24.54%, 23.046%, 19.09% and 18.333% respectively — free float is limited which can impede price discovery.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence and includes sanity flags (low_liquidity, manipulation_risk), reducing reliability of the intrinsic estimate.
  • Growth sustainability: the model uses a 12.0% projection growth driven by roic 34.51% and reinvestment 22.97%; a slowdown would compress intrinsic value materially.
  • Market/operational: commodity price swings and distribution margin compression can negatively affect net margin (currently 26.3%).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited annual report with clear disclosures that address Beneish drivers and accrual composition.
  • Improvement in trading liquidity or partial sell-down by a large shareholder increasing free float.
  • Quarterly earnings that confirm sustained high margins and conversion of revenue growth into free cash flow.
  • Any M&A or strategic partnerships that expand distribution footprint and justify the assumed growth rate.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The Beneish M-Score at -1.5459 is above the typical -1.78 threshold and has worsened by +0.38 yoy, which is the primary forensic concern. This indicates elevated risk of aggressive accounting in recent periods despite a reasonable Earnings Quality score of 64.3/100 and a high Altman Z-Score (11.82) signalling low bankruptcy risk. Given UPCoM listing standards and concentrated ownership, the Beneish trend warrants ongoing monitoring; auditors' notes and cash-flow convertibility should be reviewed closely.

Lịch sử định giá

The model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5%, which is modest and implies the model has been directional less than half the time. Average historical upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct 112.4%), but the modest hit rate and low current model confidence mean historical upside figures should be used cautiously for position-sizing decisions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.55 · phân vị 79 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.38
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.072
GMI
0.911
AQI
1.493
SGI
1.268
DEPI
1.254
SGAI
0.721
TATA
0.067
LVGI
0.741

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
39.9%
ROA
36.0%
EPS
48.433
BVPS
144.186
Biên gộp
33.0%
Biên ròng
26.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
9.94
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
108 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bán lẻ
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Phân phối thực phẩm & dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Phân phối thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →