Về trang chủ

VSN

Công ty Cổ phần Việt Nam Kỹ Nghệ Súc Sản

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
14.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+86.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 26.999 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
14.500
Giá trị nội tại
26.999

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VSN: modest upside from blended DCF/PE but low confidence and governance red flags

Intrinsic value VND 13,900 vs. market VND 12,400; implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Việt Nam Kỹ Nghệ Súc Sản (VSN) operates in the food manufacturing segment (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) and is listed on UPCOM with 80,904,500 shares outstanding. The company manufactures processed meat products and related food items, serving domestic wholesale and retail channels. Its 3-year revenue trend shows a decline from VND 3,334.2 bn in 2023 to VND 2,921.6 bn in 2025, reflecting contraction in volumes or pricing amid a challenging consumer environment.

VSN's balance-sheet indicators include a P/B of 0.8 and reported net cash in the model inputs (net_debt is negative). Major shareholders are dominated by state-related and strategic institutions: Tổng Công ty Thương Mại Sài Gòn holds 67.77% and Masan MEATLife holds 24.94%, leaving effectively no foreign room (0.0%). This concentrated ownership and SOE presence influence capital allocation, dividend policy and potential related-party considerations under Vietnamese market dynamics.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VSN's intrinsic valuation (blended FCF DCF and PE) yields VND 13,900 per share versus the current market price of VND 12,400, implying 12.1% upside. The valuation reflects a 10% WACC, 4.0% terminal growth and a blend that places 70% weight on the DCF-derived value (DCF per-share input VND 26,721) and 30% on a PE-based approach (PE-derived input VND 23,205). The blend produces a calibrated intrinsic value lower than the raw model intrinsic of VND 25,666, reflecting conservative isotonic calibration and documented sanity flags.

Fundamentally, VSN shows modest profitability: ROE 6.4%, EBIT margin 2.5% and net margin 2.8%. Return metrics are low relative to a typical higher-return consumer peer set, but valuation multiples are undemanding (P/E 12.4, EV/EBITDA 7.0, P/B 0.8) and the company reported EPS of VND 1,014 and BVPS of VND 15,783. Free-cash-flow drivers are fragile: historical revenue fell -6.5% YoY in the latest period and net profit declined from VND 111.1 bn in 2024 to VND 82.1 bn in 2025 (VND 82.1 bn).

The key negative offsetting factors are forensic and earnings-quality concerns: a Beneish M-Score of -1.6473 (trend +1.40 YoY) sits above the conservative manipulation threshold, earnings-quality 34.1/100 with cash conversion score of 0.0/100, and several model sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation risk). Combined with very low trading liquidity (avg volume 345 shares over 2 weeks) and zero foreign room, investors face both execution and liquidity risk. Given the model's low confidence and the concentrated state/strategic ownership, the implied 12.1% upside does not adequately compensate for governance and quality risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation combining a 70%-weighted DCF (10% WACC, 4% terminal g) and a 30%-weighted PE multiple (fair PE 22.88, cap 25).

  • DCF per-share input: VND 26,721 (model_inputs.dcf_intrinsic).
  • PE per-share input: VND 23,205 (model_inputs.pe_intrinsic) using fair PE 22.88.
  • Net cash position in model inputs (net_debt reported negative) reduces enterprise value burden.
  • Projection horizon: 10 years with terminal value accounting for ~57.1% of value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 25,666) to final VND 13,900 due to isotonic calibration and sanity flags.

The blended intrinsic value implies 12.1% upside to the market price but model confidence is low. The appraisal is sensitive to the WACC, terminal growth and the calibration step that materially lowered the raw intrinsic. Given low confidence and forensic/earnings-quality concerns, treat the VND 13,900 figure as preliminary; upside is modest and vulnerable to small changes in cash conversion or growth assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undemanding multiples: P/E 12.4 and P/B 0.8 offer valuation cushion relative to higher-multiple peers.
  • Model shows net cash (net_debt negative in inputs), which supports per-share intrinsic value and reduces bankruptcy risk.
  • Calibrated intrinsic still implies VND 13,900 per share (12.1% upside) after conservative isotonic adjustment.
  • Sector median upside is similar (median_upside_pct 12.0%), indicating potential catch-up if sector re-rating occurs.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.6473 with a +1.40 YoY increase and earnings-quality 34.1/100 (cash conversion 0.0/100) raise risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Declining top-line and profitability: revenue fell from VND 3,334.2 bn in 2023 to VND 2,921.6 bn in 2025 and net profit fell to VND 82.1 bn in 2025.
  • Severely constrained liquidity and ownership: avg_volume_2w = 345 shares and foreign_room = 0.0% limit tradability and external investor participation.
  • Model confidence is low and multiple sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation risk) mean the 12.1% upside is not robust to assumption shifts.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in Vietnam's food manufacturing segment where margins are pressured by raw-material volatility and competition from vertically integrated players. Regulatory and accounting idiosyncrasies under VAS can mask cash generation differences versus IFRS peers; VSN's low cash-conversion score (0.0/100) highlights this concern. In addition, state-linked majority ownership (Tổng Công ty Thương Mại Sài Gòn 67.77%) and a large strategic shareholder (Masan MEATLife 24.94%) mean capital allocation may be influenced by SOE mandates and related-party arrangements rather than minority-holder value maximization.

Macro constraints such as consumer spending cycles and commodity feed-cost swings are key sector drivers. Peer set dispersion is wide (sector top/bottom upside examples range from +36% to -43%), so company-specific governance and operational execution are critical determinants of outperformance. The stock's zero foreign room further limits index inclusion or offshore buying as a re-rating mechanism.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.6473 with worsening trend (+1.40 YoY) and earnings-quality 34.1/100.
  • Poor cash conversion: cash conversion score 0.0/100 suggests reported profits may not be translating into free cash flow.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority institutional holders (67.77% + 24.94%) reduce float and increase related-party risk.
  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume 345 shares and UPCOM listing limit ability to implement large trades without market impact.
  • Earnings volatility and revenue decline: revenue CAGR negative (historical_cagr -8.66% in growth components) and net profit fell to VND 82.1 bn in 2025.
  • Model risk: final intrinsic is calibrated down from raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 25,666) and model confidence is flagged as low.
  • Regulatory/market risk: VAS accounting differences and potential SBV macro policy can affect sector credit and working-capital access.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in cash conversion (evidence of higher operating cash flow) would materially increase valuation credibility.
  • Operational turnaround with revenue stabilization or margin recovery reversing the recent downtrend.
  • Corporate actions from majority shareholders (e.g., strategic sale, restructuring or improved disclosure) that increase free float or transparency.
  • Positive quarterly results that reverse the Beneish trend and show consistent cash generation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score is -1.6473 and has increased by +1.40 YoY, placing VSN in the 76th percentile among peers and indicating elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Earnings-quality at 34.1/100 and a cash-conversion score of 0.0/100 reinforce concerns that reported earnings may not be supported by cash. Positive counters include an Altman Z-Score of 3.85, suggesting low bankruptcy risk, and a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 indicating neutral operational fundamentals. Overall, forensic flags lower confidence materially and are the main reason the model's low confidence was assigned.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 11 years (2016-2026) with a hit rate of 40%, meaning directional calls above the model's threshold were correct in 4.4 out of 11 years. Average realized upside for past calls was ~16.7%. The modest hit rate and variability imply limited out-of-sample reliability; combine this with the current 'low' confidence and forensic red flags to treat the present valuation as tentative.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.65 · phân vị 76 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.40
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.175
GMI
1.045
AQI
1.051
SGI
0.931
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.010
TATA
0.135
LVGI
0.823

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
13.41P/E
P/B
0.86
P/S
0.38
ROE
6.4%
ROA
4.2%
EPS
1.014
BVPS
15.783
Biên gộp
22.8%
Biên ròng
2.8%
D/E
0.45
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.58
Tăng trưởng DT
−6.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−26.1%
EV/EBITDA
7.74
Tỷ suất cổ tức
1.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
80,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
809 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →