Về trang chủ

TMS

Công ty Cổ phần Transimex

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
33.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+13.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 37.311 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
33.000
Giá trị nội tại
37.311

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Transimex (TMS): modest 3.0% cushion vs market; execution and liquidity risk weigh on upside

Intrinsic value VND 37,836 vs market VND 36,750 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Transimex (TMS) is a listed logistics and transport services company on HOSE operating primarily in freight forwarding, stevedoring and related logistics services within Vietnam. Recent financials show revenue growing from VND 2,389.8 bn in 2023 to VND 3,476.4 bn in 2025 and net profit rising to VND 362.1 bn in 2025, indicating scale-up in the core transport segment. The firm sits in the broader 'Vận tải' ICB3 category and competes with a large domestic peer set (420 peers in our coverage).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TMS's earnings traction is visible: net profit more than doubled from VND 184.5 bn in 2024 to VND 362.1 bn in 2025, and margins are reasonable with an EBIT margin of 9.7% and net profit margin of 10.7%. Operating profitability and ROE (8.9%) support a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implied by our model (fair EV/EBITDA 15.22 based on the companys history).

However, the implied upside is only 3.0% vs the current market price and our model confidence is low after recalibration; this leaves little margin for execution or macro risk. Liquidity is a practical constraint: 2-week average volume is only 672 shares and the model flagged the stock as illiquid, which increases exit risk for large institutional positions. Balance-sheet leverage is moderate (Debt/Equity 0.62) and net debt of VND 1,956.6 bn (model input) contributes to an EV/EBITDA of 13.2x versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, implying the market already prices a premium to peers.

Given the narrow upside, low model confidence, and execution/liquidity constraints, the investment case rests on continued margin expansion and steady EBITDA near our mid-cycle assumption (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 439.7 bn). Absent clear evidence of sustainable higher-margin contracts or improved free cash generation, the return cushion does not adequately compensate for concentrated ownership and market illiquidity.

Diễn giải định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA then subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 439,747,398,280 (company median over 7 years)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 15.22 (own-history calibration)
  • Net debt: VND 1,956.6 bn per model inputs
  • Sanity calibration adjusted via isotonic method; model confidence set to low and raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 27,423 per share

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 37,836 per share implies only a 3.0% upside to the match price and is based on a higher-than-sector EV/EBITDA multiple (15.22 vs sector 9.85). Confidence is low due to illiquidity and calibration adjustments; the narrow implied upside offers limited buffer against multiple compression or earnings disappointment.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 2,389.8 bn in 2023 to VND 3,476.4 bn in 2025 demonstrates scaling of core logistics operations.
  • Net profit expansion to VND 362.1 bn in 2025 suggests potential for sustained margin improvement (EBIT margin 9.7%).
  • Low leverage relative to some peers (Debt/Equity 0.62) provides optionality to fund targeted capex or M&A to lift mid-cycle EBITDA above current VND 439.7 bn.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside is only 3.0% vs market price, leaving minimal room for error if EBITDA falls short of the VND 439.7 bn mid-cycle assumption.
  • Liquidity is constrained (avg volume 2w: 672 shares) and the model flagged the stock as illiquid, raising execution risk for large trades.
  • Valuation multiple implied by our model (EV/EBITDA 15.22) is materially above sector median 9.85x, risking multiple reversion.
  • Top-five shareholders hold concentrated positions (largest 20.96%, second 18.63%, third 14.49%), which can limit free float and amplify price moves on block trades.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport and logistics sector in Vietnam is experiencing structural demand from trade growth and onshoring, but is also sensitive to cyclical trade flows and fuel/transport costs. Regulatory and reporting differences under VAS can affect comparability of margins and asset values across peers; analysts must adjust for VAS treatment of fixed assets and provisions when benchmarking. State Bank credit quotas and SOE dividend/payout expectations can indirectly influence sector liquidity and funding availability for logistics companies that rely on bank financing.

Peer context: the sector median upside in our coverage is 9.6%, indicating that TMS's 3.0% implied upside underperforms the typical sector opportunity set. Several peers show higher upside with similar or lower confidence, underscoring the relative attractiveness of selective names where execution risk and liquidity are less constrained.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence and an 'illiquid' sanity flag increase the risk that market prices may not reflect intrinsic value promptly and that large positions cannot be entered/exited comfortably.
  • Concentrated ownership: top three shareholders together hold 54.1% (20.96% + 18.63% + 14.49%), which reduces free float and can magnify price volatility on block transactions or insider activity.
  • Execution risk on maintaining mid-cycle EBITDA: the valuation assumes mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 439.7 bn; a meaningful shortfall would materially reduce intrinsic value given net debt of VND 1,956.6 bn.
  • Multiple compression risk: the model's fair EV/EBITDA of 15.22 is above the sector median of 9.85; a reversion toward sector multiples would weigh on the share price.
  • Limited dividend return: dividend yield is 0.0%, so shareholders rely on capital appreciation rather than cash distributions.
  • Market/operational sensitivity: trade slowdowns, fuel cost spikes, or port congestion could depress margins (current gross profit margin 17.3%, EBIT margin 9.7%).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of 2026 interim results showing whether EBITDA stays near or above the VND 439.7 bn mid-cycle figure.
  • Large contract wins or long-term logistics agreements that materially increase contracted revenue and secure higher-margin throughput.
  • Changes in free float or a large institutional buy that improves liquidity and narrows the gap between market and intrinsic value.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no flagged red forensic signals. Earnings quality at 58.2/100 is moderate; it does not point to clear manipulation but also does not indicate pristine accruals or cash conversion. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, the primary concerns are earnings consistency and ownership concentration rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a historical hit rate of 72.7% (8.0 of 11 measured years if rounded), and an average realized upside of 39.6% when calls were successful. While past performance is supportive, the current calibration reports low confidence and an isotonic adjustment that raised the calibrated intrinsic value from a raw VND 27,422.6 to VND 37,836, so historical hit rates should be weighted against present model uncertainty.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.38 · phân vị 45 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.11
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.121
GMI
0.908
AQI
0.937
SGI
1.045
DEPI
1.047
SGAI
0.891
TATA
−0.002
LVGI
0.992

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Chuyển đổi tiền mặt, 3 nămDòng tiền kinh doanh / lợi nhuận sau thuế
0,65phân vị 34
Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
1,1%phân vị 38
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
16.84P/E
P/B
1.46
P/S
1.75
ROE
8.9%
ROA
4.3%
EPS
2.096
BVPS
24.157
Biên gộp
17.3%
Biên ròng
10.7%
D/E
0.46
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.12
Tăng trưởng DT
+4.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+74.2%
EV/EBITDA
11.91
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
185 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.848 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →