Về trang chủ

VNS

Công ty Cổ phần Ánh Dương Việt Nam

Ngành chu kỳDu lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
6.460
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+70.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.039 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.460
Giá trị nội tại
11.039

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VNS: leisure recovering but valuation leaves limited upside and execution risk amid illiquidity

Intrinsic value VND 8,031 vs market VND 7,400 — implied upside 8.5% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Ánh Dương Việt Nam (VNS) is listed on HOSE and operates in the Du lịch & Giải trí segment within the cyclical sector. The company is small-cap with 67,859,192 shares outstanding and derives revenue from tourism and leisure operations. Over the past three years reported revenue fell from VND 1,218.8 bn in 2023 to VND 882.7 bn in 2025, reflecting the sector's uneven post-pandemic recovery.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VNS is a recovery play in travel & entertainment with some attractive income characteristics (trailing dividend yield 13.5%) and a historically low valuation on EV/EBITDA of 3.6x and P/B of 0.45x. However, fundamentals have weakened: revenue declined by 11.9% YoY most recently and net profit dropped from VND 150.8 bn in 2023 to VND 39.1 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics are modest (ROE 3.5%, EBIT margin 5.0%, net margin 4.4%).

Our intrinsic valuation is derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that produces VND 8,031 per share. The implied 8.5% upside is narrow relative to execution and liquidity risks; model confidence is very_low after isotonic recalibration. The stock is also illiquid (average daily volume two weeks: 4,199 shares) which raises execution costs for larger allocations and increases price impact in the event of negative news. Ownership is concentrated: three individuals collectively hold ~51.7% (Đặng Phước Thành 24.9%, Lê Hải Đoàn 14.9%, Ngô Thị Thúy Vân 11.9%), with institutional holders including TAEL Two Partners Ltd. at 18.3% and state-owned Tổng Công ty Thương Mại Sài Gòn at 7.9%, implying potential for blockholder influence on dividends and strategic decisions.

Given the narrow implied upside (8.5%) and very_low model confidence, the return does not sufficiently compensate for operational cyclicality, recent earnings deterioration, and illiquidity for institutional-sized trades.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 256.0 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.0x (own_history).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA for peers: 9.14x (for context, VNS sits below peers).
  • Net debt position used in model: VND 408.5 bn (model inputs).
  • Calibration / sanity: raw intrinsic estimate VND 9,072 per share was isotonic-calibrated down to VND 8,031; model flagged illiquid stock and confidence set to very_low.

The VND 8,031 intrinsic implies limited upside of 8.5% versus the current market price. Confidence in the estimate is very_low because of illiquidity, volatile EBITDA (EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.5681), and calibration adjustments. The fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0x is conservative versus the sector median 9.14x; the low multiple reflects persistent profitability issues and leverage. Treat the target as indicative — downside from operational deterioration could be larger than modeled given limited liquidity.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Dividend yield of 13.5% provides a meaningful current cash return while recovery plays out.
  • Valuation on EV/EBITDA at 3.6x and P/B 0.45x is low relative to sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14x, leaving room for re-rating if margins recover.
  • Significant insider/institutional ownership (largest holders: Đặng Phước Thành 24.9%, TAEL Two Partners Ltd. 18.3%) could support strategic stability and dividend payouts.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue contracted from VND 1,218.8 bn in 2023 to VND 882.7 bn in 2025 and net profit fell to VND 39.1 bn in 2025, showing material earnings deterioration.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w: 4,199 shares), increasing execution and mark-to-market risk for larger investors.
  • Leverage and net debt (model input VND 408.5 bn) combined with modest ROE 3.5% limit financial flexibility if tourism demand softens again.
  • Narrow implied upside (8.5%) does not compensate for operating cyclicality, ownership concentration risks, and potential for continued margin pressure.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Du lịch & Giải trí sector remains cyclical and sensitive to consumer sentiment, travel restrictions, and macro disposable income. Peers display a wide valuation dispersion: sector median implied upside is 5.6% but top peers show >40% upside in our universe, indicating idiosyncratic outcomes are common. Regulators and banks can influence recovery indirectly (SBV credit quotas affecting tourism financing; VAMC tools for banks that finance the sector). For real-economy leisure assets, land use rights and asset-light vs asset-heavy models materially change balance sheet risk; VNS's net-debt-driven valuation is therefore sensitive to asset strategy and collateralization. VAS accounting in Vietnam can also produce more volatility in reported margins vs IFRS peers, so adjust comparatives accordingly.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Demand risk: Tourism and leisure revenues are cyclical; a macro slowdown or fresh travel disruptions would further compress revenue and margins.
  • Liquidity risk: Average daily volume over the past two weeks is 4,199 shares; large orders would move the market and widen realized entry/exit costs.
  • Concentration risk: Top five shareholders control ~77.9% (aggregate of listed top holders), creating potential for strategic actions that minority holders cannot influence.
  • Earnings deterioration: Net profit fell from VND 150.8 bn in 2023 to VND 39.1 bn in 2025; continued margin pressure would rapidly erode equity value assuming current multiples.
  • Model uncertainty: Valuation confidence is very_low and the model was isotonic-calibrated (raw intrinsic VND 9,072 -> calibrated VND 8,031), indicating sensitivity to inputs.
  • Balance-sheet/leverage: Material net-debt in the model (VND 408.5 bn) increases refinancing and interest-rate risks if cash flow generation weakens.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in domestic travel demand or successful marketing campaigns that restore revenue and margins.
  • Corporate actions by major shareholders (capital structure changes, asset monetization, or special dividend declarations).
  • Better-than-expected quarterly EBITDA and margin recovery that support re-rating toward higher EV/EBITDA multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate-to-good at 70.1/100, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable. The main forensic concern remains ownership concentration (several large individual holders) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% and an historical average upside of 165.7% when calls were correct. The hit rate is modest (roughly one in two), so historical performance provides limited assurance; past large average upside is skewed by outliers and should not be used to infer high probability of repeat large gains.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.04 · phân vị 13 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.16
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.143
GMI
0.844
AQI
1.055
SGI
0.881
DEPI
1.005
SGAI
1.082
TATA
−0.113
LVGI
0.947

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.4%
ROA
2.2%
EPS
576
BVPS
16.497
Biên gộp
22.0%
Biên ròng
4.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.23
Tăng trưởng DT
−11.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
−54.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
15.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
67,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
679 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Vận tải hành khách & Du lịch
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →