Về trang chủ

AMP

Công ty Cổ phần Armephaco

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
14.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−36.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.134 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
14.400
Giá trị nội tại
9.134

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Armephaco (AMP): small-cap pharma on UPCOM with minimal valuation buffer and execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 15,917 vs market VND 15,700 — implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Armephaco (AMP) is a UPCOM-listed pharmaceutical manufacturer and distributor operating in the Vietnamese consumer health / dược phẩm segment. The company generated revenue growth from VND 1,073.0 bn in 2024 to VND 1,385.3 bn in 2025, reflecting recent top-line momentum while remaining a small-cap issuer with 13,000,000 shares outstanding on UPCOM. AMP's product mix is typical of mid-sized domestic pharma players — relatively low margins (gross margin 6.4% and EBIT margin 1.6% for the latest period) and limited pricing power versus larger hospital/OTC-focused peers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation is essentially flat-to-priced-in. Our blended FCF/PE model produces an intrinsic value of VND 15,917 per share versus the market at VND 15,700 — an implied upside of 1.4% and model confidence assessed as very_low. The small absolute valuation gap leaves almost no cushion for execution missteps or macro shocks. 2) Operational profile shows improving scale but weak returns: revenue rose to VND 1,385.3 bn in 2025, yet ROE is just 2.3% and ROA 0.4%, with net profit of VND 4.7 bn in 2025. Low profitability (net profit margin 0.34%) and an EPS of VND 365 per share imply limited earnings leverage to justify the current P/E of 43.0x. 3) Leverage and balance-sheet considerations are mixed. Reported debt/equity is high at 6.4x while model net debt is roughly VND 502.9 bn; these raise refinancing and interest risks if margins remain compressed. 4) Ownership concentration and liquidity amplify execution risk. The largest shareholder is the state (Bộ Quốc Phòng) at 29.0%, with two other large blocks holding ~23.3% and ~23.1% (institutional and individual). Free float and trading liquidity are low (avg volume ~4,535 shares over 2 weeks), and foreign room remains large at 6,370,000 shares — but on UPCOM liquidity and transferability are limited compared with HOSE/HNX listings. Overall, the combination of negligible valuation upside, modest profitability, high leverage and low model confidence argues that the stock offers limited reward relative to its risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended FCF DCF (70%) and PE multiple approach (30%) to derive a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Base free cash flow (model input) and a 10-year explicit projection with terminal growth 4.0%
  • WACC assumed at 10.0% with a high debt weight in the capital structure (debt weight 83.33%, equity weight 16.67%)
  • Fair PE and PE cap set at 25x for the PE arm; model blend weights DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3
  • Model uses a modest long-term growth of 4.0% (blend of fundamental and historical drivers) and reinvestment rate 66.7%
  • Large terminal value contribution (TV % 57.07%) and model calibration reduced confidence to very_low

The blended methodology yields VND 15,917 per share (1.4% upside vs market) but calibration and sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre earnings quality) leave low confidence in the precision of the number. Given the tiny implied buffer, the intrinsic value offers little protection vs execution or liquidity shocks — treat the estimate as directional only.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth accelerating: revenue rose from VND 1,073.0 bn (2024) to VND 1,385.3 bn (2025), supporting scale benefits and potential margin recovery.
  • If EBIT margins expand meaningfully from 1.6% toward regional peers, ROE could improve from 2.3%, supporting a re-rate versus the current P/E of 43.0x.
  • Large foreign room (6,370,000 shares) and concentrated ownership could enable a strategic investor or block trade that uplifts liquidity and valuation multiples.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very slim valuation cushion: intrinsic value VND 15,917 is only 1.4% above the market price VND 15,700, leaving little room for error.
  • Profitability is weak (net profit margin 0.34%, ROE 2.3%) and debt/equity is elevated at 6.4x, increasing financial strain if cash flow volatility persists.
  • Model flagged illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality; average two-week trading volume is low at 4,535 shares, which heightens execution and exit risk for larger investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese pharmaceutical (dược phẩm) sector is fragmented: large domestic and multinational players compete across hospital, retail and OTC channels. Sector peers show a wide range of valuations; the sector median implied upside in our coverage is 12.1%, while top peer implied upsides exceed 30% for selected names. Regulatory and distribution risks are material: VAS accounting differences can distort comparability between firms; for smaller UPCOM-listed companies, reporting quality and earnings volatility are more common. State ownership stakes and SOE-related governance can influence strategic decisions and dividend policies. Access to bank credit can be affected by SBV credit quotas and banks' holdings of VAMC bonds; highly leveraged corporates face tighter funding conditions in stressed scenarios. For real-estate-linked pharma distributors, land-use-rights issues can matter, though not a primary factor for AMP.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Very low model confidence (very_low) — valuation estimate is directional; calibration and isotonic mapping indicate high uncertainty.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 45.4/100) and explicit sanity flag in the model reduce faith in reported cash-flow durability.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 6.4x and model net debt ~VND 502.9 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate exposure.
  • Liquidity and market structure: UPCOM listing and avg 2-week volume ~4,535 shares make sizeable position entry/exit difficult.
  • Concentrated ownership: State (Bộ Quốc Phòng) holds 29.0% and two other large blocks hold ~23.3% and ~23.1%, which can limit free-float and influence strategic outcomes.
  • Thin margin profile: net profit margin 0.34% — small revenue shocks or input-cost increases could quickly render operations loss-making.
  • High P/E (43.0x) versus low ROE (2.3%) suggests market pricing depends on expected improvements that may not materialize.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results confirming sustainable margin recovery (improvement in EBIT margin from 1.6%).
  • Any corporate action that improves liquidity or free float (listing upgrade, block sale by major shareholders, or strategic investor entry).
  • A meaningful reduction in leverage or visible deleveraging plan that cuts net debt from ~VND 502.9 bn.
  • Regulatory approvals or new product launches that materially lift gross margins above current 6.4%.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model raised a 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flag and the earnings-quality score is 45.4/100, which warrants caution about persistent cash conversion and profit quality. With limited forensic signals but mediocre earnings quality, focus on cash-flow trends and audit disclosures in upcoming reports.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 55.6% (years where directional calls matched next-year price direction) but an average realized upside of -16.0% across the sample. The hit rate is modest and average performance is negative — historical evidence suggests limited predictive power and supports downgrading conviction when model confidence is very_low.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.90 · phân vị 68 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.33
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.877
GMI
1.232
AQI
0.797
SGI
1.291
DEPI
1.139
SGAI
0.698
TATA
0.071
LVGI
1.039

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.3%
ROA
0.4%
EPS
365
BVPS
15.812
Biên gộp
6.4%
Biên ròng
0.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.07
Tăng trưởng DT
+29.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+9.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
130 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →