Về trang chủ

C22

Công ty Cổ phần 22

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
16.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+38.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 22.872 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.500
Giá trị nội tại
22.872

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

C22: modest upside from blended FCF/PE model; illiquidity and state ownership cap optionality

Intrinsic value VND 17,711 vs market VND 15,800 → implied upside 12.1% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần 22 is a UPCom-listed food manufacturer in the "Sản xuất thực phẩm" ICB3 group. The company has 3,550,000 shares outstanding and is majority-held by Bộ Quốc Phòng (51.35%), making it a State-owned-enterprise (SOE) with the governance and payout dynamics typical of SOEs. Primary reported scale: revenue rose from VND 302.1 bn in 2023 to VND 391.5 bn in 2025, with net profit of VND 8.3 bn in 2025. Trading is thin (avg volume two weeks: 183 shares) and foreign_room is 0.0, limiting FOL-driven flows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

C22's appeal rests on steady top-line growth and conservative valuation metrics. Revenue grew 19.3% YoY in the latest period and 2025 net profit reached VND 8.3 bn, supporting reported EPS of VND 2,345 and BVPS of VND 19,918. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 11.8%, EBIT margin 2.26% and net margin 2.13%. The stock trades at P/E ~13.9x and P/B ~0.79x, below many food peers on simple multiples.

Our blended intrinsic value (70% DCF / 30% PE) yields VND 17,711 per share (implied upside 12.1% vs market VND 15,800). Key positive fundamentals include a net cash position (roughly VND 60.2 bn of net cash in the model inputs), improving revenue momentum and an earnings-quality score of 91.2, which supports reported profitability. However, the model's confidence is low and the security is illiquid (1-year high/low: VND 19,700 / VND 14,000; avg volume 183), which compresses practical upside for tradable investors.

State ownership (51.35% by Bộ Quốc Phòng), zero foreign room (0.0) and UPCoM listing constrain potential rerating from foreign inflows or major index inclusion. The implied 12.1% upside is in the middle range of our conviction bands and is not large enough, given the execution, liquidity and governance uncertainties, to justify a high-conviction allocation.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a PE multiple approach (30% weight).

  • DCF uses WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%; terminal value accounts for 57.07% of value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • Model base FCF input: VND 16,918,902,911 (base_fcf in raw input).
  • PE leg uses a 'fair PE' of 15.73 with a PE cap 25 and produces a PE-derived intrinsic value of VND 36,883.5 per share.
  • Net cash of about VND 60.2 bn (model net_debt negative in inputs) supports valuation and reduces leverage risk.
  • Model blend yields intrinsic value VND 17,711; calibration reduced raw intrinsic from VND 81,091.4 to VND 17,711 and flagged illiquidity.

The blended intrinsic value implies 12.1% upside but model confidence is low and the process was calibrated (isotonic) and capped for illiquidity. The dominant DCF inputs (WACC 10%, terminal g 4%) and a substantive terminal-value weight make the output sensitive to small changes in WACC or long-term growth; therefore, the valuation should be treated as indicative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Top-line momentum: revenue rose to VND 391.5 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2024 growth embedded in inputs: Revenue YoY 19.33%).
  • Attractive simple multiples: P/E ~13.9x and P/B ~0.79x imply value relative to peers given current margins.
  • High earnings quality (91.2) reduces concerns about accounting volatility and supports reliance on reported profits.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid stock: average two-week volume is 183 shares and model flagged 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', limiting the ability to realize intrinsic upside.
  • State control (Bộ Quốc Phòng 51.35%) and foreign_room 0.0 restrict catalyst paths (no foreign demand and limited strategic moves).
  • Profit margins are thin (net margin 2.13%, EBIT margin 2.26%), leaving limited buffer against cost shocks; EV/EBITDA is negative (-0.2784) which complicates enterprise-value based comparisons.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company operates in Vietnam's food manufacturing sector, which is fragmented and price-competitive. Peers show a wide distribution of model-implied upside (sector median upside ~12.0%), and our top/bottom peer samples illustrate dispersion (top peer implied up to ~36.3% upside). For listed Vietnamese food producers, VAS accounting and seasonality can create timing differences in inventory and receivables recognition; buyers should account for revenue seasonality and working-capital swings when comparing across names. SOE ownership often brings stability but can limit free cashflow distribution and strategic flexibility; combined with a UPCoM listing and zero foreign room, re-rating catalysts tied to foreign flows or index inclusion are unlikely. Input-cost inflation and domestic demand trends are key industry drivers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity and execution risk: avg volume two weeks of 183 shares and explicit 'illiquid' model flags limit entry/exit and can cap achievable upside.
  • Concentrated ownership: Bộ Quốc Phòng controls 51.35%, which may prioritize SOE policy objectives over minority shareholder returns (dividend/payout mandates, asset redeployments).
  • Low operating margins: net margin 2.13% and EBIT margin 2.26% mean profit is sensitive to raw-material or logistics cost inflation.
  • Limited foreign investor access: foreign_room 0.0 prevents non-resident purchases that could otherwise provide a re-rating bid.
  • Model sensitivity: valuation relies on WACC 10% and terminal g 4% and model calibration reduced raw intrinsic significantly, so small parameter changes materially alter the output.
  • Balance-sheet and EV quirks: reported EV/EBITDA is negative (-0.2784) which complicates cross-comparisons and may reflect temporary earnings/base distortions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved liquidity or a transfer to a mainboard listing (if feasible) would expand investor accessibility.
  • Clearer SOE policy on dividends or privatization steps from Bộ Quốc Phòng could unlock value or change payout expectations.
  • Better margin trajectory or cost controls that lift net margin materially above the current ~2.1% would drive re-rating.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score data provided and no forensic red flags recorded in the input. Earnings quality is high at 91.2, which supports confidence in reported profits and reduces concerns about accounting manipulation. Despite that, the model confidence is low for valuation (calibrated and illiquidity-capped), so primary concerns are market-structure (liquidity, ownership) rather than report-level manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 9 years with a hit rate of 62.5% and an average historical upside of 199.8% — the hit rate is respectable but not exceptional. The very large average upside indicates the sample contains strong outliers; therefore historical avg_upside should be interpreted cautiously rather than as a typical expectation.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.09 · phân vị 12 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.91
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.940
GMI
1.120
AQI
0.631
SGI
1.085
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.902
TATA
−0.109
LVGI
1.165

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.8%
ROA
4.1%
EPS
2.345
BVPS
19.918
Biên gộp
11.5%
Biên ròng
2.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.24
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
35,5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →