Về Trang chủ

X26

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần 26

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
12.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
12.500
Giá trị nội tại
15.413
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần 26 (X26): modest upside from EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation but illiquidity and state control cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 15,413 vs market VND 12,500 => implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low); limited conviction due to illiquidity and concentrated state ownership.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần 26 (X26) is listed on UPCOM and classified in the personal goods / cyclical segment (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). The company reported revenue of VND 1,073.0 bn in 2025 after growing from VND 779.2 bn in 2023 and VND 1,138.1 bn in 2024. Net profit was VND 26.9 bn in 2025 (VND 32.8 bn in 2024 and VND 18.3 bn in 2023). The firm shows modest operating margins (gross profit margin 10.49%, EBIT margin 2.89%, net profit margin 2.51%) and returns (ROE 8.0%, ROA 3.95%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) yields an intrinsic price of VND 15,413/share versus the current match price VND 12,500, implying 23.3% upside. Key supportive facts: mid-cycle EBITDA used in the model is VND 63,259,405,373 and net cash (net debt negative) of VND -102,456,713,946 materially lowers enterprise value after debt adjustments. The company's revenue scale (VND 1,073.0 bn in 2025) and recent YoY revenue growth of 46.06% suggest demand recovery potential vs sector peers (sector median upside 5.6%).

Offsetting strengths, execution and liquidity concerns constrain conviction. The stock is tagged as illiquid (avg volume 2-week = 4 shares) and the model has a low confidence flag; the valuation explicitly shows 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' sanity flags. Ownership is concentrated: Bộ Quốc Phòng (state) holds 51.0%, limiting free float and potential for active price discovery or sizable foreign flows despite foreign room of 2,450,000 shares. Margins and ROE are modest (ROE 8.0%, net margin 2.51%), and EV/EBITDA reported as negative (-0.6182) reflects the net cash position but also points to a non-standard capital structure for multiple-based comparisons. Given the 23.3% implied upside and the model's low confidence plus illiquidity and state control, the implied upside is not sufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risk at this price.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.0 (own history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to arrive at intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 63,259,405,373 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 8.0 (own_history)
  • Net cash position: net_debt = VND -102,456,713,946 (reduces required enterprise value)
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration from raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 121,706.4) and an EBITDA coefficient of variation of 24.49%
  • Sanity / liquidity flags: 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' reduced model confidence to 'low'

The method produces VND 15,413/share intrinsic value, implying 23.3% upside versus the market price of VND 12,500. Confidence is low due to illiquidity and model calibration; the upside falls under our threshold for a high-conviction >25% outcome and the stock's low trading volume and concentrated state ownership weaken the practical realizability of the theoretical upside.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation support from net cash: net_debt of VND -102,456,713,946 materially increases equity value after enterprise-value adjustments.
  • Revenue scale and recent growth: 2025 revenue VND 1,073.0 bn after 46.06% YoY reported growth, indicating demand resilience.
  • Reasonable multiple relative to own history: fair EV/EBITDA of 8.0 (own_history) is below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14, leaving room for re-rating if margins improve.
  • Low absolute price base and foreign room of 2,450,000 shares could attract selective buyers if liquidity improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe illiquidity: average volume over 2 weeks is 4 shares and model raises 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' flags, making exit execution risky.
  • Concentrated state ownership: Bộ Quốc Phòng holds 51.0%, limiting free float and potential governance/transactional flexibility (SOE-related payout/mandate risks).
  • Weak profitability and margins: ROE 8.0%, net margin 2.51%, and an EBIT margin of 2.89% leave limited buffer against demand shocks.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence labelled 'low' after recalibration, and EV/EBITDA reported as negative (-0.6182) for trailing multiples complicates peer comparisons.
  • Small absolute market capitalization and limited analyst/market coverage (UPCOM listing) increase information and liquidity risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

X26 operates in a cyclical personal-goods segment where margins and multiples vary widely across small-cap peers. Sector peer data shows a median implied upside of 5.6% (count = 385), while a few smaller peers show higher modeled upside but generally at varying confidence levels. Vietnamese market specifics matter: UPCOM-listed firms commonly trade with low liquidity and weaker price discovery; VAS accounting and timing differences can affect EBITDA comparability. State-owned majority ownership (as here) often implies constrained free float and potential for SOE-related directives. For banks or financials, VAMC bonds and SBV quotas matter — for cyclical manufacturers/retailers like X26, access to working capital and trade credit under SBV policies can impact seasonality but are less directly comparable than for banks. Comparisons to sector EV/EBITDA (9.14) should be made cautiously given X26's net cash and negative trailing EV/EBITDA.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity and execution risk: avg_volume_2w = 4 shares; 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' flagged by model.
  • Concentrated ownership: Bộ Quốc Phòng 51.0% limits float and could constrain strategic decisions or block minority-friendly measures.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence = low after isotonic recalibration, reducing reliability of the 23.3% upside.
  • Thin margins and modest returns: ROE 8.0%, net profit margin 2.51% make earnings vulnerable to cost inflation or demand softness.
  • UPCOM listing risks: lower regulatory/market scrutiny and less liquidity compared with HNX/HOSE peers.
  • Small free float and limited foreign appetite: foreign_room = 2,450,000 shares may not translate into actual foreign flows due to listing and liquidity constraints.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit fell from VND 32.8 bn in 2024 to VND 26.9 bn in 2025 despite high revenue in 2024, indicating operating leverage or one-off items could swing results.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved liquidity or transition to a main board listing (if pursued) could unlock a re-rating.
  • Better margin recovery or stable EBITDA generation above the mid-cycle level would support higher EV/EBITDA multiples.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float (divestment of part of the 51.0% state stake) would materially change marketability and valuation realization.
  • Publication of audited, high-quality operating cash flow data or higher earnings_quality than current 74.1 could reduce forensic/quality concerns and boost confidence.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score or explicit forensic red flags are available (mscore = null). Earnings quality is moderate-high at 74.1/100, which does not suggest aggressive accounting but does not eliminate scrutiny. Given the UPCOM listing and concentrated state ownership, the primary forensic concern is governance and information flow rather than mathematical manipulation. There are no listed red_flags in the input.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years (first 2018, last 2026) with a hit rate of 0.375 (37.5%), indicating modest directional predictive success historically. The reported average upside of past model outputs is very large and skewed (avg_upside_pct = 372.2%), suggesting outcomes have been volatile and occasional large winners drive averages. Given the low hit rate and high dispersion, put limited weight on the model's point estimate without corroborating fundamental improvements.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.10 · phân vị 62 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.76
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.915
GMI
0.995
AQI
1.968
SGI
0.943
DEPI
1.023
SGAI
0.993
TATA
0.019
LVGI
0.904

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
12.50P/E
P/B0.19
P/S0.06
ROE8.0%
ROA4.0%
EPS5387.37
BVPS66444.08
Biên gộp10.5%
Biên ròng2.5%
D/E0.93
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.55
EV/EBITDA-0.62
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →