Về Trang chủ

G36

Xây dựng

Tổng Công ty 36 - Công ty Cổ phần

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.700
Giá trị nội tại
8.957
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

G36: modest valuation premium vs peers, execution and leverage constrain upside

Intrinsic value VND 9,163 vs market price VND 8,900 -> implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty 36 - Công ty Cổ phần (G36) is an UPCOM-listed construction group active in building works and materials within Vietnam's construction ecosystem. The company operates across project contracting and ancillary services and sits in the ICB3 sector 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu'. Its shareholder register includes a significant state presence (Bộ Quốc Phòng 18.38%) alongside large individual holders, implying partial SOE characteristics in governance and potential expectations around dividend/policy alignment.

Trading on UPCOM with limited foreign room (0.0%), G36 is a small-cap name with concentrated ownership and low liquidity (avg daily volume ~55k in the last 2 weeks). Reported revenues grew strongly to VND 1,949 bn in 2025 (from VND 1,457.1 bn in 2024), but the company shows modest profitability metrics and material leverage relative to equity, which shapes the risk/return profile for investors focused on Vietnamese construction exposures subject to VAS accounting and project-basis cash flows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation gap is negligible: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 9,163 per share, only 3.0% above the current market price of VND 8,900, and model confidence is low after isotonic recalibration. The implied upside is too narrow to compensate for execution and balance-sheet risks, particularly given the company's EV/EBITDA of 12.6x versus a sector median of 9.85x.

Operationally, G36 delivered revenue growth of 33.8% in 2025 (revenue VND 1,949 bn) but net profit was stable at VND 26.6 bn in 2025 (VND 26.7 bn in 2024), pointing to margin pressure and limited operating leverage. Profitability metrics are weak: ROE at 2.4% and EBIT margin 4.3% imply constrained returns on equity given the high Debt/Equity of 2.7x. The stock's P/E of 38.7x also reflects market scepticism about earnings sustainability or a low base of current profits.

Balance-sheet and liquidity considerations matter: the company reports meaningful leverage and the market flags low liquidity and zero foreign room, which reduces the fungibility of any positive fundamental surprise. Given these factors, the upside is small relative to execution and refinancing risks; with model confidence labelled low, we lower conviction in the intrinsic estimate and prefer to wait for clearer deleveraging, margin improvement, or liquidity improvement before adding exposure.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and back out an equity per-share value, then calibrate via isotonic mapping to historical model outputs.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 11.09x (own-history), versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85x.
  • Calibration used 7 years of data and isotonic recalibration; raw model produced a lower intrinsic of 7,021.2 VND before calibration.
  • EBITDA variability (CV) of 0.3849 and limited model confidence (recalibrated to low) reduce conviction in a precise point estimate.
  • Sanity flag: low liquidity on UPCOM and 0% foreign ownership room constrained marketability assumptions.

The model implies only a 3.0% upside to VND 9,163, with low confidence. That narrow margin leaves little buffer for execution risk, leverage or valuation multiple contraction. We therefore treat the estimate as indicative rather than a high-conviction fair value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • P/B of 0.84x implies the market values the company below book; BVPS is VND 10,600 per share, providing a tangible equity floor.
  • Strong top-line momentum: revenue rose to VND 1,949 bn in 2025 (up 33.8% YoY), showing capacity to scale topline.
  • Concentrated, stable anchor shareholder (Bộ Quốc Phòng 18.38%) could support access to state-backed projects and provide downside protection versus fully private peers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.7x increases refinancing and interest-rate risks and compresses ROE (ROE 2.4%).
  • Valuation premium versus sector on EV/EBITDA: company at 12.6x vs sector 9.85x, leaving room for multiple contraction.
  • Low market liquidity and 0% foreign room heighten the cost of establishing/disposing positions; model flagged 'low_liquidity'.
  • Thin profitability: net profit only VND 26.6 bn in 2025 despite revenue of VND 1,949 bn (net margin 1.4%), suggesting limited operating leverage or project-margin stress.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and materials sector is sensitive to macro cycles, government infrastructure pacing, and SBV-related credit dynamics. Developers and contractors depend on bank credit flows; SBV credit growth quotas and bank risk appetite materially affect tender wins and working capital for contractors. VAS accounting norms and the use of project-based recognition mean comparability across firms can be noisy—contract backlog, progress billing and retention receivables often drive reported EBITDA and cash flow timing.

State ownership and SOE-related mandates are relevant: companies with state shareholders can receive preferential access to public projects or face constraints on dividends and asset disposals. For banks servicing the sector, VAMC transactions and asset quality cycles feed back into contractor liquidity. Peer comparison: the sector median implied upside is 9.6%, higher than G36's 3.0%, and several smaller peers show larger model upside but also low model confidence, indicating sector-wide idiosyncratic risk and valuation dispersion.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing and interest-rate risk: Debt/Equity 2.7x elevates sensitivity to higher rates or tighter bank lending.
  • Execution and margin risk: EBIT margin 4.3% and net margin 1.4% (net profit VND 26.6 bn on VND 1,949 bn revenue) imply limited buffer for cost overruns.
  • Liquidity and marketability: UPCOM listing, low avg volume (~55k in 2 weeks) and 0% foreign room increase bid-ask and position-entry risk.
  • Valuation risk: company EV/EBITDA at 12.6x is above sector median 9.85x — a multiple re-rating would reduce intrinsic value materially.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two holders control ~35.6% (Bộ Quốc Phòng 18.38% + Nguyễn Đăng Giáp 17.24%), which can complicate minority-shareholder outcomes on related-party transactions or capital moves.
  • Earnings quality & disclosure: earnings_quality score 53/100 is middling; while no forensic red flags exist, transparency on project receivables and working capital is important given VAS practices.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Clear deleveraging or major debt repayment that reduces Debt/Equity materially.
  • Improved margin disclosure or evidence of sustainable higher-margin contracts lifting EBIT margin above current 4.3%.
  • Improvement in market liquidity or loosening of foreign-room constraints (currently 0.0%).
  • Material backlog wins from state-sponsored projects given the anchor state shareholder, which could translate to higher and more predictable margins.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality at 53/100 is moderate — not a clear warning but not high quality either. Given VAS accounting for construction companies, attention should focus on revenue recognition by contract progress, related-party transactions, and the composition of receivables and advances. Concentrated ownership increases the need to monitor related-party contracting and asset transfers.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 60% and an average upside on prior calls of 37.5%. This historical performance is respectable but the model's current confidence is low, so past performance should be taken with caution—historical average upside does not guarantee future outcomes, especially for low-liquidity UPCOM names.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.27 · phân vị 52 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.72
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.789
GMI
0.970
AQI
1.022
SGI
1.338
DEPI
1.046
SGAI
1.150
TATA
0.019
LVGI
0.887

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
37.64P/E
P/B0.82
P/S0.46
ROE2.4%
ROA0.6%
EPS256.78
BVPS10600.16
Biên gộp9.5%
Biên ròng1.4%
D/E2.69
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.11
Tăng trưởng DT33.8%
Tăng trưởng LN1.3%
EV/EBITDA12.41
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
103.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1037.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →