Về Trang chủ

BHA

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Bắc Hà

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
20.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+16.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
20.500
Giá trị nội tại
23.830
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BHA: Hydropower cash generator with limited liquidity and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 24,992 vs market VND 21,500 => implied upside 16.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Bắc Hà (BHA) is an upstream hydropower producer listed on UPCOM, operating in electricity generation and sale under Vietnam's generation segment (ICB: Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện). The company has an issued share count of 66,000,000 and reported revenues of VND 337.6 bn in 2025, with net profit of VND 167.0 bn in 2025. Hydropower cash flows are typically regulated by offtake contracts and seasonality (wet/dry seasons), and assets are long-lived — important given VAS treatment of fixed assets and the role of land use rights in project collateral.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BHA exhibits attractive unit-level profitability: ROE is 16.2% and ROA 11.1%, with very high margins (net margin ~49.5% and EBIT margin ~65.4%), reflecting low operating cost and favourable tariff/dispatch for its plants. The company trades at a modest P/E of 8.5 and P/B of 1.3, and EV/EBITDA of 5.5, implying valuation compression vs intrinsic DDM that still leaves 16.2% upside to our model value of VND 24,992 per share (model DPS VND 1,800 and payout ratio ~72.6%).

However, material limitations constrain conviction. The valuation model flags low confidence (recalibrated) and sanity flags include illiquidity and manipulation_risk; two-week average trading volume is only 296 shares and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting flows and price discovery. Top shareholders are concentrated: Tổng Công ty LICOGI holds 41.0% and Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Bắc Hà 24.2%, leaving a tightly held free float. The company's track record in our proprietary calls is weak (hit rate 22.2% over 10 years; average realized outcome -44.6%), which reduces conviction in model signals.

Given the DDM-derived upside of 16.2% but low model confidence and execution/liquidity risk, the implied upside does not sufficiently compensate for these risks at current prices. Re-rate decisions should be driven by improvements in liquidity/float, clearer dividend execution (DPS source: events), or higher visibility on future dispatch and tariff outcomes.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend discount model (DDM) calibrated with an isotonic adjustment to raw DDM output.

  • Forecast DPS: VND 1,800 per share (source: corporate events) with payout ratio 72.61%
  • Base growth 4.44% derived from a fundamental equity blend (ROE 16.2% and retention ratio 27.39%)
  • Cost of equity (ke) 10.7% composed of RF 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75% and beta 0.82
  • Terminal growth 3.5% and terminal value contribution ~67.0% of total equity value
  • Model calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 26,723.9 to final VND 24,992 due to isotonic recalibration and sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation_risk)

The DDM yields a per-share intrinsic value of VND 24,992, implying 16.2% upside vs the market price of VND 21,500. Confidence in the estimate is low (model flagged illiquidity and manipulation_risk and explicitly states low confidence), so the intrinsic number should be treated as directional rather than precise. Key sensitivities are DPS execution, dispatch/volume risk from hydrology, and the assumed cost of equity/terminal growth.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 16.2% and EBIT margin 65.4% indicate strong cash conversion and margin resilience.
  • Cheap relative multiples: P/E ~8.5 and EV/EBITDA ~5.5 suggest room for re-rating if liquidity improves or dividends are sustained.
  • Meaningful dividend capacity: model uses DPS VND 1,800 and payout ratio 72.6%, supporting an income component to total return.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low market liquidity: average two-week volume 296 shares and UPCOM listing limit tradability; model flagged illiquid.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two institutions control ~65.2% (LICOGI 41.0% + Đầu Tư Bắc Hà 24.2%), reducing free float and limiting re-rating catalysts.
  • Model confidence is low and internal track record is poor (hit rate 22.2%, average realized outcome -44.6%), implying forecasting risk.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%) constrains offshore demand; manipulation_risk flag and low earnings quality (50.2/100) raise forensic/earnings-quality questions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The power generation sector in Vietnam is sensitive to seasonal hydrology, state dispatch priorities and SBV/EVN-related regulations. Hydropower peers show a wide range of DDM/intrinsic outcomes: sector median implied upside ~16.6% but peer confidence varies (some peers like PPC and SJD have higher-confidence upside). UPCOM-listed generators commonly suffer lower liquidity and less foreign participation versus HNX/HOSE peers; foreign room constraints (BHA: 0.0%) and SOE-related ownership stakes (LICOGI is a major holder) are common themes.

Accounting under VAS can cause timing differences in capex capitalization, depreciation, and recognition of government-related support; for utilities, VAMC bonds are more relevant for banks, but project-level collateral often involves land use rights and state approvals, which affect downstream refinancing and covenant flexibility. SBV credit growth quotas and state-directed lending can indirectly influence merchant generators' offtake terms through the broader power sector funding environment.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: two-week average volume 296 shares and UPCOM listing limit ability to exit positions at fair prices.
  • Ownership concentration: top two institutional holders control ~65.2%, which can delay corporate actions and limit free-float-driven rerating.
  • Dividend execution risk: model DPS is VND 1,800 (source: events) and relies on management payout discipline; failure to pay or cut dividends reduces total return materially.
  • Hydrology/dispatch risk: annual revenue volatility from wet/dry seasons — revenue fell -7.3% YoY in 2025 (revenue 2025 VND 337.6 bn vs 2024 VND 364.1 bn).
  • Forensic/quality signals: earnings quality 50.2/100 (moderate) and model sanity flag 'manipulation_risk' require monitoring of related-party transactions and one-offs.
  • Foreign demand constraint: foreign_room 0.0% prevents non-resident inflows that often underpin re-ratings in utilities.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Announcement or confirmation of DPS payment in line with model (VND 1,800) would validate cash-return assumptions.
  • Improved liquidity or listing upgrade to HNX/HOSE, or sell-down by a major shareholder increasing free float.
  • Better-than-expected hydrology/dispatch leading to revenue recovery above VND 337.6 bn in 2025 and higher 2026 guidance.
  • Corporate actions that reduce perceived manipulation risk or increase transparency (auditor commentary, cash flow disclosures).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Formal Beneish M-Score is not available (null) and no explicit forensic red flags are listed in the input, but the model includes sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk'. Earnings quality is moderate at 50.2/100, which is neither reassuringly high nor alarmingly low. Given concentrated ownership (top two institutions ~65.2%) and zero foreign room, monitor related-party transactions, disclosure quality, and actual cash dividend payments to validate model assumptions.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical performance on this ticker is weak: over a 10-year backtest (2017-2026) hit rate is 22.2% and average subsequent outcome was -44.6% — both indicators of low predictive reliability for BHA. Use model outputs with caution and place greater weight on cash-flow metrics, dividend execution and near-term operating indicators rather than blind reliance on prior intrinsic estimates.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.72 · phân vị 74 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.39
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.000
GMI
0.971
AQI
1.000
SGI
0.927
DEPI
1.081
SGAI
0.948
TATA
-0.040
LVGI
0.738

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.10P/E
P/B1.26
P/S4.01
ROE16.2%
ROA11.1%
EPS2530.58
BVPS16305.57
Biên gộp68.8%
Biên ròng49.5%
D/E0.36
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.70
Tăng trưởng DT-7.3%
Tăng trưởng LN2.1%
EV/EBITDA5.27
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
66.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
660.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →