Về trang chủ

L18

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng số 18

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
11.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−17.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.822 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.900
Giá trị nội tại
9.822

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

L18: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside but execution and governance risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 16,265 vs market VND 14,500 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng số 18 (L18) is a small-cap construction contractor listed on HNX with 57,174,652 shares outstanding. The company operates in construction and building materials within Vietnam's domestic civil infrastructure and property-related markets. Revenue was VND 4,825.8 bn in 2025 after a recovery from VND 3,081.9 bn in 2023 and VND 4,924.7 bn in 2024, reflecting project timing and backlog execution variability. L18's public footprint is limited (avg volume 22,832 shares over 2 weeks and 1-year low equals current price), and foreign_room is 0.0%, constraining offshore demand for the stock.

Luận điểm đầu tư

L18's valuation rests on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that produces an intrinsic value of VND 16,265 per share, implying 12.2% upside from the current VND 14,500 market price. The valuation premium versus the sector (fair EV/EBITDA 24.79 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) reflects management's historical trading multiple embodied in our own_history input and an expectation of higher mid-cycle profitability. Key fundamental positives include a reported ROE of 23.1% and an EV/EBITDA of 7.0x, and the company trades at low headline multiples (P/E ~4.0x; P/B ~0.8x), suggesting the market already prices in material execution or governance risks.

However, there are concrete reasons for caution. Earnings quality is low (31.1/100) and the model's sanity_flags include low_liquidity, mediocre_earnings_quality, and manipulation_risk. Top ownership is highly concentrated: an individual shareholder holds 50.639%, which raises governance and minority-protection concerns. Leverage appears elevated on a reported Debt/Equity of 4.8x, increasing sensitivity to slower receivable collections or project delays typical in construction. Given the model confidence is low, the 12.2% implied upside is not sufficient to compensate for the combined execution, liquidity and forensic risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA is multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (derived from the company's own history) then adjusted for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 24.79 (source: own_history)
  • Sector EV/EBITDA comparator: 9.85
  • Seven years of underlying EBITDA data (years_of_data = 7) with EBITDA CV = 0.7917, indicating high EBITDA volatility
  • Model calibration (isotonic) produced raw_intrinsic_value of 16,665.5 before recalibration to VND 16,265
  • Model confidence flagged as low after recalibration

The model implies VND 16,265 per share (12.2% upside). Because confidence is low and the inputs show volatile EBITDA (CV ~0.79) plus sanity flags on liquidity and earnings quality, we treat the intrinsic estimate as directional only — sufficient to rule out deep undervaluation but not strong enough to justify a high-conviction buy.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low headline multiples: P/E ~4.0x and P/B ~0.8x imply the market is pricing in downside; a re-rating toward mid-single digit premium to peers could unlock value.
  • ROE of 23.1% indicates the company can generate returns on equity when project execution is smooth.
  • EV/EBITDA reported at 7.0x is below the fair EV/EBITDA input (24.79), implying room for multiple expansion if earnings normalize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality is low at 31.1/100 and the model's sanity_flags include manipulation_risk, raising concerns about reported profit sustainability.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 4.8x) increases vulnerability to project delays, slower collections and higher financing costs.
  • Liquidity and marketability are limited (avg vol 22,832; 1-year low equals current price), and top shareholder concentration (50.639%) creates governance and minority-interest risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The broader construction and materials sector remains bifurcated: some names trade with double-digit upside while a large cohort is under pressure. Our sector sample (420 peers) shows a median implied upside of 9.6%, and L18's 12.2% sits modestly above that median but below the top peer breakouts (examples: BCR +39%, DDB +30%). Regulatory and macro context in Vietnam matters: state-directed project awards, SBV credit growth quotas and local SOE participation can create lumpy revenue flows for contractors. For real-estate related contractors, land use rights timing and unit handover schedules materially affect revenue recognition under VAS. Also note VAS accounting and delayed recognition of some contract margins can make EBITDA sequencing unstable year-to-year for smaller contractors like L18.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Mediocre earnings quality (31.1/100) and model sanity_flags (manipulation_risk) increase the risk that reported profits are not repeatable.
  • High financial leverage (Debt/Equity 4.8x) makes the balance sheet sensitive to delayed receivables and rising financing costs.
  • Top-shareholder concentration (50.639% held by an individual) elevates related-party and governance risk; minority shareholders have limited influence.
  • Liquidity constraints: low trading turnover (avg 22,832) and no foreign ownership room (0.0%) reduce marketability and can amplify price moves on small flows.
  • Volatile EBITDA (EBITDA CV ~0.79 across 7 years) undermines valuation stability and increases model forecasting risk.
  • Sector execution risk: project delays, disputes on progress claims and warranty liabilities, typical in Vietnamese construction, can hit near-term earnings.
  • No dividend history (dividend yield 0.0%) reduces the yield buffer for total-return investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Delivery of large project milestones or final handovers that restore revenue visibility and improve reported EBITDA.
  • Reduction in net leverage (debt paydown) or improvement in working-capital metrics communicated in quarterly reports.
  • Improved transparency on related-party transactions or governance reforms that reduce minority-investor concerns.
  • Sector tailwinds from renewed public infrastructure spending or easing of SBV credit constraints to developers and contractors.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Formal Beneish M-Score data is not available (mscore: null), but model sanity checks flag manipulation_risk and earnings_quality is mediocre (31.1). While there are no explicit red_flags listed in the forensic summary, the combination of low reported earnings quality, high ownership concentration (50.639%), and low liquidity is a forensic concern. We therefore assign elevated vigilance to reported margins and cash flow reconciliation in upcoming financials.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year record (2015–2026) with a hit_rate of 0.7273 (72.7%) on directional calls and an avg_upside_pct of 96.03% for prior recommendations. While historical hit rate is above average, past performance should be tempered by the current low model confidence and the company-specific forensic flags — historical model success does not eliminate present execution or governance risk.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.70 · phân vị 75 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.49
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.298
GMI
1.518
AQI
1.079
SGI
0.980
DEPI
1.017
SGAI
0.486
TATA
0.026
LVGI
0.975

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
23.1%
ROA
3.1%
EPS
3.646
BVPS
17.539
Biên gộp
8.4%
Biên ròng
3.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.41
Tăng trưởng DT
−2.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−17.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
57,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
572 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →