Về trang chủ

L14

Công ty Cổ phần Licogi 14

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
18.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+103.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 37.041 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.200
Giá trị nội tại
37.041

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Licogi 14 (L14): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies value gap vs market but earnings quality and low model confidence weigh

Intrinsic value VND 21,994 vs market VND 18,000 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Licogi 14 (L14) is a listed construction company on HNX operating in building and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The group's core activities are construction contracting and related services; reported revenue declined to VND 94.7 bn in 2025 from VND 136.0 bn in 2024, reflecting recent project timing and backlog volatility. Total assets were VND 639.4 bn in 2025. The ownership base includes a significant SOE anchor: Tổng Công ty LICOGI holds 18.49% and several founding individuals hold single-digit stakes, leaving meaningful free float and foreign room (foreign_room: 15,354,071 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic price of VND 21,994 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 39,604,078,408 and an implied fair EV/EBITDA of 22.43 (own_history). That implies 22.2% upside to the current match price of VND 18,000. The model incorporates a net cash position (net_debt: VND -64,802,232,963) which supports the equity value.

Operational performance: L14 reported a sharp revenue drop of 30.4% YoY in 2025 and net profit recovered to VND 22.1 bn after VND 17.2 bn in 2024, leaving trailing ROE at 5.1% and ROA at 3.5%. Margins are resilient on reported figures (gross margin 41.9%, net margin 23.4%), but the model flagged low earnings quality (earnings_quality: 29.8) which reduces confidence in recurring profitability.

Investment balance: The implied 22.2% upside is meaningful relative to the sector median upside of 9.6%, but model confidence is low and the valuation relies on a high fair EV/EBITDA (22.43) versus the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85. Given the earnings-quality flag, concentrated SOE ownership (18.5%) and the company's small market cap and volume profile (avg daily volume 42,264 over 2 weeks), the upside does not fully compensate for execution and quality risks at our required conviction threshold.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 39,604,078,408 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 22.43 (derived from own historical distribution).
  • Net cash position: net_debt = VND -64,802,232,963 supports equity value.
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration reduced the raw intrinsic VND 30,883.7 to VND 21,994; model confidence set to low due to earnings-quality and volatility.

The model implies 22.2% upside to current price, but confidence is low because of flagged low earnings quality and a high applied EV/EBITDA relative to sector median (22.43 vs 9.85). Treat the intrinsic number as directional rather than precise; sensitivity to the fair EV/EBITDA multiple is the key valuation risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model-derived intrinsic value VND 21,994 is supported by net cash (net_debt: VND -64,802,232,963), limiting downside from leverage.
  • Gross margin has been strong on reported figures at 41.9% and reported net margin at 23.4%, implying project-level profitability when revenue is booked.
  • Track record of the modelling framework is reasonable: 12 years of history with a hit rate of 72.7% and average model upside 68.9% — historical signals have often identified multi-year uplifts.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings-quality flag (score 29.8; sanity_flags: low_earnings_quality) undermines confidence in reported margins and recurring EBITDA used for valuation.
  • Revenue volatility: 2025 revenue fell to VND 94.7 bn from VND 136.0 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY: -30.4%), raising execution and backlog risk for forward EBITDA.
  • Valuation sits on a high fair EV/EBITDA 22.43 versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85; reversion to sector multiple would materially lower intrinsic value.
  • Liquidity and market risk: 1-year high/low range is wide (VND 48,500 / VND 16,700) and two-week avg daily volume is modest (42,264), increasing price impact risk for larger flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials space in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public infrastructure cycles, SOE project allocation, and private real estate activity. Regulators and SBV macro guidance (credit growth quotas) can constrain project financing and working capital for contractors, while VAS accounting for contract revenue recognition can introduce volatility between years. Peer valuation dispersion is large: sector median upside is 9.6% while top peers show >30% implied upside and several peers show deep negative upside, reflecting heterogeneous earnings quality and balance-sheet positions.

For contractors, working capital and land-use-rights collateral dynamics matter: access to project financing, timely progress payments from developers or state entities, and the ability to carry retention receivables (or convert them via VAMC-like mechanisms for banks) are key. L14's net cash position is a relative strength versus more leveraged peers, but the company's EV/EBITDA premium versus sector warrants scrutiny given weaker recent revenue trends.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low reported earnings quality (score 29.8) — risk that EBITDA and profit are not fully repeatable.
  • Revenue concentration and project timing: 2025 revenue fell 30.4% YoY, exposing sensitivity to contract awards and collections.
  • Valuation multiple risk: intrinsic value hinges on a high fair EV/EBITDA of 22.43; multiple compression toward sector median (9.85) would reduce implied price materially.
  • Market liquidity: average 2-week volume of 42,264 and a wide 12-month trading range increase transaction costs for large flows.
  • Ownership and governance: an SOE parent holds 18.49% which can stabilise but also influence commercial decisions and dividend policy (SOE payout mandates may not prioritise minority liquidity).
  • Model confidence: internal calibration flags low confidence; reliance on median/mid-cycle EBITDA over 7 years may be unstable given operational swings.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Awarding and recognition of new contracts that restore revenue visibility and push 2026 EBITDA toward mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Quarterly/annual evidence of improved earnings quality (higher operating cash flow and lower one-off items) supporting the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Any corporate actions increasing free float or reducing ownership friction (share buyback, clearer dividend policy) that could attract more investors.
  • Re-rating if sector EV/EBITDA multiples expand materially or if peers with similar profiles report sustained improvement in cash generation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null). The primary forensic concern is the model's sanity flag for low earnings quality and the objective earnings_quality score of 29.8, which suggests limited confidence in reported recurring earnings. There are no explicit red_flags in the forensic object, but the low earnings-quality signal plus sizeable year-to-year revenue swings merits close monitoring of operating cash flow, receivables, and one-off accounting items in filings. Ownership concentration is moderate with a state-owned parent holding 18.49%, which can be stabilising but may reduce minority flexibility.

Lịch sử định giá

The modelling framework has 12 years of history on this coverage set with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average historical upside of 68.9%. That hit rate is above coin-flip levels and suggests the model often identifies directional opportunities, but past average upside is not a guarantee and current model confidence is low — apply historical success with caution given present earnings-quality and volatility concerns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.27 · phân vị 52 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.19
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.435
GMI
1.017
AQI
0.962
SGI
0.696
DEPI
0.843
SGAI
1.418
TATA
0.034
LVGI
0.950

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.1%
ROA
3.5%
EPS
717
BVPS
14.492
Biên gộp
41.9%
Biên ròng
23.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.75
Tăng trưởng DT
−30.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+28.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
30,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
309 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →