Về trang chủ

C47

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 47

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.150
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+134.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 19.121 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.150
Giá trị nội tại
19.121

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

C47: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies 22.2% upside but execution and liquidity risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 10,875 vs market price VND 8,900 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 47 (C47) is a HOSE-listed construction company operating in building and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Its revenue profile is lumpy: revenue increased from VND 943.8 bn in 2024 to VND 1,666.9 bn in 2025, while net profit recovered to VND 52.2 bn in 2025 after a weak 2024 (VND 3.9 bn). The company carries meaningful leverage: reported net debt in our valuation inputs is VND 343,134,614,891 (model input) and the balance-sheet snapshot shows total assets of VND 1,596.2 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 10,875/share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 131,365,702,472 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 6.43 (own-history). That implies 22.2% upside from the match price of VND 8,900 with medium model confidence after isotonic calibration. Earnings recovery: reported net profit rose to VND 52.2 bn in 2025 from VND 3.9 bn in 2024, supporting the view that operating performance can re-normalize following the prior-year trough. Valuation cushion vs peers: C47 trades on EV/EBITDA of 4.34 (ratios_latest) below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85, suggesting a valuation discount that could close if margins and contract execution remain steady. Key execution and liquidity risks: EBITDA is volatile (model ebitda_cv 0.1935) and the model flagged low_liquidity; average daily volume over 2 weeks is 33,911 shares, which constrains large-block entry/exit and raises execution risk for institutional flows. Leverage and payout considerations: Debt/Equity is 2.2467, ROE is 11.8% and ROA 3.0%, indicating returns are modest relative to leverage. Given the 22.2% implied upside and medium confidence, the upside is material but not large enough to fully compensate for execution, liquidity and leverage risks — the stock merits an accumulation stance rather than a high-conviction buy.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA to a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 131,365,702,472 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 6.43 (source: own_history); sector EV/EBITDA is 9.85.
  • Net debt assumed in the model: VND 343,134,614,891.
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration reduced the raw intrinsic VND 13,788.9 to reported VND 10,875; model confidence labeled medium.
  • Sanity flag: low_liquidity (trading avg_volume_2w = 33,911 shares).

The valuation implies 22.2% upside to VND 10,875 with medium confidence. The upside reflects a discount to the sector EV/EBITDA and assumes mid-cycle EBITDA recovery; limited liquidity and volatile historical EBITDA (ebitda_cv 0.1935) lower conviction, so outperformance depends on stable contract execution and deleveraging.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Rebound in profitability: net profit rose to VND 52.2 bn in 2025 from VND 3.9 bn in 2024, indicating operational recovery and supporting the model's mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Valuation discount: current EV/EBITDA 4.3361 is well below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, leaving scope for multiple expansion if sentiment or margins improve.
  • Reasonable unit valuation: intrinsic value VND 10,875 vs market VND 8,900 leaves 22.2% upside without requiring a return to sector-average multiples immediately.
  • Institutional backing: top shareholders include Công ty TNHH VPInvest at 24.95% and other institutions, which can stabilize shareholding and support strategic initiatives.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and execution risk: model sanity flag 'low_liquidity' and avg_volume_2w = 33,911 constrain ability to scale positions and increase volatility on flows.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 2.2467 and model net debt of VND 343,134,614,891 increase financial risk if margins deteriorate or working capital ties up cash.
  • Volatile historical results: revenue swung from VND 943.8 bn (2024) to VND 1,666.9 bn (2025) and net profit was VND 3.9 bn in 2024, highlighting execution variability that could reappear.
  • Discount dependent on recovery: intrinsic value relies on mid-cycle EBITDA; if project pipelines or margins underperform, EV/EBITDA expansion may not materialize.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building materials in Vietnam remain cyclical and dependent on public and private project pipelines. Regulatory factors include SBV credit growth quotas which can tighten construction financing, and VAS accounting treatments that can differ from IFRS (e.g., revenue recognition on construction contracts and work-in-progress). Many peers carry state-related receivables or VAMC bonds (in the banking-financing chain) and SOE-linked firms face dividend/payout mandates that can affect reinvestment. Compared with a large peer set (420 companies), the sector median implied upside is 9.6% — C47's 22.2% is above median but below several top peer cases where confidence is low. Land use rights are more relevant for real-estate-heavy peers; for contractors like C47, backlog transparency and cash-collection cadence are the primary operational concerns.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: avg_volume_2w = 33,911 shares and model flagged 'low_liquidity', which amplifies execution risk for large orders.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity = 2.2467 and model net debt = VND 343,134,614,891 expose the company to higher interest and refinancing risk if margins compress.
  • Earnings volatility: revenue and net profit have swung materially year-on-year (revenue from VND 943.8 bn in 2024 to VND 1,666.9 bn in 2025; net profit from VND 3.9 bn to VND 52.2 bn), increasing forecasting risk.
  • Concentration of ownership: top shareholder Công ty TNHH VPInvest holds 24.95%, which can be a governance stabilizer but also concentrates control.
  • No dividend history: Dividend yield = 0.0, which limits income support for total return while shareholders wait for capital gains.
  • Model dependence: intrinsic value required calibration (raw_intrinsic_value VND 13,788.9 -> calibrated VND 10,875) and uses an own_history EV/EBITDA multiple (6.43) materially below sector median 9.85.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual results that sustain post-2024 profit recovery (net profit VND 52.2 bn in 2025).
  • Evidence of deleveraging or improved cash conversion that reduces net debt from the model assumption of VND 343,134,614,891.
  • Contract wins or backlog disclosures that stabilize revenue visibility and reduce EBITDA volatility.
  • Improved liquidity or inclusion in institutional investor watchlists that narrows the EV/EBITDA discount to peers.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null), and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70.0/100, which suggests acceptable but not pristine earnings judgment. Given the absence of flagged manipulation signals, focus should be on traditional earnings-quality checks (revenue recognition on long-term contracts, related-party transactions) and balance-sheet items given elevated leverage.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (first_year 2015, last_year 2026) with a hit rate of 0.636 (63.6%), indicating above-random directional accuracy historically. Average past upside when correct is very large (avg_upside_pct 156.0%), but historical performance can be skewed by single big winners and is not a guarantee of future results. Given the medium model confidence and liquidity constraints, treat historical hit-rate as supportive but not decisive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.44 · phân vị 42 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.71
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.595
GMI
0.753
AQI
1.194
SGI
1.766
DEPI
1.187
SGAI
1.068
TATA
−0.058
LVGI
0.862

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.8%
ROA
3.0%
EPS
1.438
BVPS
12.882
Biên gộp
11.8%
Biên ròng
3.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.48
Tăng trưởng DT
+76.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1236.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
36,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
363 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →