Về trang chủ

TTZ

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Công nghệ Tiến Trung

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
1.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Chưa có định giá
Hiện chưa có đủ dữ liệu để ước tính giá trị nội tại của TTZ.
Bản phân tích

TTZ: small UPCoM construction issuer showing distressed fundamentals but model-implied upside after calibration

Intrinsic value VND 2,276 vs market price VND 1,800 — implied upside 26.5% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Công nghệ Tiến Trung (TTZ) is a micro-cap construction company listed on UPCoM with 7,570,444 shares outstanding. The company reports into the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' ICB group and operates in project contracting and related construction services typical of small Vietnamese builders.

TTZ's reported balance-sheet characteristics are atypical for its size: BVPS is VND 8,714 per share while recent operating performance has been weak (three-year revenue declining from VND 5.8 bn in 2021 to VND 3.7 bn in 2023). The stock is illiquid (average 2-week volume is zero) and free foreign ownership room is sizeable at 2,730,817 shares, but exchange-level liquidity and disclosure standards on UPCoM mean execution and marketability risk are elevated.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model calibrated for distressed situations produces an intrinsic value of VND 2,276 per share — 26.5% above the current price of VND 1,800 — after isotonic calibration and applying a BVPS discount to a BVPS floor. The model flags the company as distressed (distressed_reason: negative_ebitda_bvps_floor) and applied a BVPS discount of 0.7 to a BVPS floor of VND 8,714, yielding the calibrated intrinsic estimate vs a raw intrinsic of VND 6,100 per share. This creates a potential upside that may attract event-driven investors if forensic and liquidity risks are resolved.

Countervailing the upside: operating momentum is deteriorating — revenue declined 28.3% year-on-year (Revenue YoY -28.3%) and reported net losses in 2022 (VND -2.3 bn) and 2023 (VND -1.1 bn). Latest EPS is deeply negative at VND -139 per share, while earnings quality is poor (score 23.7/100). Forensic indicators are a major concern: a Beneish M-Score of -1.4324 (above the -1.78 threshold) and an Altman Z-Score of 0.88 point to aggressive accounting risk and acute distress, respectively. Given these signals and the model's own sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk), confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low and any position requires hair-trigger monitoring of disclosures and cash-generation metrics.

Investment rationale therefore balances a model-implied uplift (VND 2,276 target) against high execution and forensic risk; the upside is material numerically but the calibration and low confidence mean investors should treat the estimate as speculative and contingent on improved transparency or a discrete restructuring/asset realization event.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle model adapted for a distressed issuer, then isotonic-calibrated with a BVPS-floor fallback.

  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 2,276 per share (raw intrinsic before calibration VND 6,100).
  • Model uses a BVPS floor of VND 8,714 per share and applies a BVPS discount of 0.7 in the distressed calibration.
  • Seven years of historical data were available for calibration (years_of_data: 7) but EBITDA inputs were negative/unsuitable, triggering the distressed pathway.
  • Sanity flags include illiquid market, capped upside, low earnings quality and manipulation risk — these reduced model confidence to 'low'.

The VND 2,276 intrinsic implies a 26.5% upside vs the current price, but confidence is low due to distressed inputs and forensic red flags. The calibrated value should be considered conditional — useful as a reference for upside in a resolution or asset-realization scenario, but not as a high-conviction fair value for normal operations.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Calibrated intrinsic value of VND 2,276 per share offers 26.5% upside to the current price of VND 1,800.
  • BVPS is relatively high at VND 8,714 per share, which underpins a BVPS-floor based valuation and gives a tangible asset anchor.
  • Free foreign ownership room of approximately 2,730,817 shares could support demand if marketable liquidity improves or a catalyst (e.g., asset sale) emerges.
  • Track record of the research model shows a historically high hit rate (80.0%) across 11 years, and average realized upside of 38.0% when calls were correct.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of -1.4324 (above the -1.78 threshold) and a year-over-year increase of 1.47 in the score signal aggressive accounting risks.
  • Altman Z-Score of 0.88 places TTZ in the distress zone; net losses in 2022 and 2023 (VND -2.3 bn and VND -1.1 bn) indicate poor profitability and potential solvency pressure.
  • Earnings Quality score 23.7/100 with cash-conversion and receivables metrics at 0/100 implies reported profits (if any) are not supported by cash flow.
  • Listed on UPCoM with effectively zero average two‑week volume increases execution risk; the model flagged the stock as illiquid and capped upside accordingly.

Bối cảnh ngành

TTZ sits in a crowded Vietnamese construction and building-materials peer group (ICB Xây dựng và Vật liệu) with 420 coverage peers in our universe. The sector median model-implied upside is 9.6%, meaning TTZ's calibrated 26.5% sits above the peer median but near the top quintile where several small, illiquid names also show outsized model uplifts.

Regulatory and macro context matters: construction firms depend on timely project payments, bank credit access (subject to SBV quota and banks' risk appetite), and land-use-right valuations when projects or assets are monetized. For small UPCoM firms, VAS accounting differences and lower transparency can exaggerate apparent equity cushions (BVPS). In this sector our coverage includes names with similar model confidence issues: top peer uplifts (e.g., BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%) frequently carry 'low' confidence flags as well.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.4324 (> -1.78 threshold) and worsening YoY suggests potential aggressive accounting.
  • Solvency risk: Altman Z-Score 0.88 indicates distress and elevated bankruptcy probability absent a turnaround or asset sale.
  • Earnings quality: low score of 23.7/100 and zeroed cash-conversion/receivables metrics imply reported profits may not be cash-backed.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w is zero and the stock trades on UPCoM, raising execution risk and volatile spreads.
  • Operational decline: revenue fell 28.3% YoY and the company recorded net losses in 2022 and 2023, pressuring free cash flow.
  • Ownership concentration and small free float: top five individual shareholders hold material stakes (each >5%), which can limit listing liquidity and complicate governance exits.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation required distressed calibration and isotonic recalibration (confidence: low), increasing the chance the intrinsic estimate changes materially with new data.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Any public disclosure clarifying accounting practices, auditors' opinions or restatements that address Beneish signals.
  • Announcements of asset sales, project disposals or restructuring that monetize BVPS and improve liquidity.
  • Improved operating performance or contract wins reversing revenue decline and restoring positive EBITDA.
  • A change in listing/registration status or a liquidity event that brings the stock onto a more liquid platform or attracts institutional interest.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.4324 (in the 80th percentile among peers) exceeds the -1.78 warning threshold, and the YoY deterioration in the score suggests a rising likelihood of aggressive accounting. The Altman Z-Score of 0.88 places the company in the distress zone, consistent with reported net losses in 2022 and 2023. Earnings-quality metrics are weak (23.7/100) with cash-conversion and receivables components at 0/100, implying very low confidence that reported results are cash-supported. There are no positive forensic signals in the dataset; treat reported equity and earnings with heightened skepticism until audited cash flows or independent confirmations are available.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows 11 years of calls with an 80.0% hit rate and an average realized upside of 38.0% when its directional call succeeded. This long-term hit rate is above average, but past model performance does not eliminate the present company's acute forensic and liquidity issues. Given the 'low' confidence on this specific valuation, the historical track record supports attention to the signal but not blind reliance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2023

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.43 · phân vị 80 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.63
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.939
GMI
1.751
AQI
1.012
SGI
0.717
DEPI
0.987
SGAI
1.048
TATA
0.013
LVGI
1.052

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.0%
ROA
0.0%
Biên gộp
0.0%
Biên ròng
0.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.00
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
75,7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →