Về trang chủ

RYG

Công ty Cổ phần Sản xuất và Đầu tư Hoàng Gia

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
7.990
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+119.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 17.571 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.990
Giá trị nội tại
17.571

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

RYG: modest mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implied upside; balance sheet leverage and weak earnings quality constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 10,185 vs market VND 9,080 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sản xuất và Đầu tư Hoàng Gia (RYG) is a HOSE-listed construction-sector company operating in building/construction and related materials under the ICB3 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu'. The company has 45,000,000 shares outstanding and reported revenue growth from VND 1,395.6 bn in 2023 to VND 2,095.7 bn in 2025. RYG's operating scale remains modest relative to national contractors but it participates in typical Vietnamese construction value chains where land-use rights, subcontracting and progress-bill collections drive working-capital cycles.

Luận điểm đầu tư

RYG's valuation is anchored to a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that implies an intrinsic price of VND 10,185 per share (12.2% upside vs the VND 9,080 market price). The valuation uses a fair EV/EBITDA multiple near historical norms (9.94) and produces a calibrated intrinsic value (raw model produced VND 11,065.5 before isotonic recalibration), supporting a modest upside rather than a high-conviction re-rating. Operationally, revenue accelerated (Revenue YoY 24.2% in latest reported period) while gross margin remained reasonable at 13.0% and EBIT margin at 6.4%, showing the company can expand top-line but margin recovery is limited.

However, earnings and balance-sheet signals limit upside. Reported net profit fell from VND 101.5 bn in 2023 to VND 37.4 bn in 2025, and the company posts low returns on equity (ROE 5.2%) and on assets (ROA 1.4%). Leverage is high (Debt/Equity 2.9), increasing sensitivity to interest rates and working-capital swings common in Vietnamese construction firms. Earnings quality is middling (score 44.0/100) which, together with the lack of an M-Score flag but a 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag in the model, raises execution and reporting-quality risk. Foreign ownership is closed (foreign_room 0.0%), removing offshore demand as a potential rerating catalyst.

Given the 12.2% implied upside and the model's medium confidence, the reward-to-risk ratio appears acceptable for selective accumulation but does not clear our >25% threshold for a high-conviction buy. The combination of modest valuation support, weak profitability metrics (ROE 5.2%, Net Profit Margin 1.8%), and elevated leverage argues for a cautious position size and active monitoring of cash conversion and margin trends.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a normalized (mid-cycle) EBITDA estimate, then back-solve to per-share intrinsic value and calibrate with isotonic mapping to historical model outputs.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 9.94 (own historical calibration).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA referenced: 9.85 — RYG's implied multiple sits broadly in line with sector median.
  • Model raw intrinsic before calibration: VND 11,065.5 per share; isotonic calibration produced VND 10,185.
  • Model confidence: medium (recalibrated; earnings-quality sanity flag present).

The VND 10,185 intrinsic value implies a modest 12.2% upside versus the current VND 9,080 price; with medium model confidence this suggests limited margin for error. Key caveats: earnings-quality concerns and high leverage reduce conviction, and the model's calibration lowered a higher raw intrinsic estimate. We view the valuation as supportive of selective accumulation but not a high-conviction purchase.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • 1) Revenue growth accelerated to VND 2,095.7 bn in 2025 from VND 1,395.6 bn in 2023, demonstrating scalable top-line momentum.
  • 2) Valuation is not demanding: implied EV/EBITDA multiple (~9.94 fair multiple vs sector 9.85) yields only VND 10,185 intrinsic, so even modest margin or cash-conversion improvements could justify current market price.
  • 3) P/B 0.6 and P/E 10.9 provide a base-level value cushion for contrarian investors if operating trends stabilize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • 1) Net profit declined to VND 37.4 bn in 2025 from VND 101.5 bn in 2023, indicating volatile earnings and execution risk on projects.
  • 2) High leverage (Debt/Equity 2.9) increases refinancing and liquidity risk, particularly if SBV credit quotas tighten or interest rates rise.
  • 3) Earnings quality score 44.0 and a model 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flag raise concerns on the sustainability and transparency of reported profits.
  • 4) Foreign ownership fully allocated (foreign_room 0.0%), removing a class of potential incremental demand that might help rerate the stock.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building-materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to credit cycles, state capital spending and private property demand. SBV credit growth guidance and bank lending policies to real estate contractors materially affect working-capital availability and execution timelines. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside for our peer set is 9.6% while top peers display outsized model upside but often with low confidence. For contractors, VAS accounting, progress-billing recognition and the prevalence of land-use-rights and project-based receivables mean balance-sheet scrutiny and cash-flow validation are critical when assessing real value. State-owned-enterprise (SOE) directives and VAMC legacy bonds remain relevant for banking counterparties, which in turn impacts contractor access to financing.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: net profit declined from VND 101.5 bn (2023) to VND 37.4 bn (2025), signalling execution and margin risk on projects.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.9 increases sensitivity to interest rates and bank appetite for construction exposures.
  • Earnings quality: score 44.0/100 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — potential for one-off items, aggressive revenue recognition or weak cash conversion.
  • Foreign ownership closed (foreign_room 0.0%), limiting liquidity catalysts from offshore flows.
  • Concentration of control: largest shareholder holds 20.8%, and top five hold a material share — governance and related-party risk should be monitored.
  • Sector/regulatory risk: SBV credit growth limits or tighter bank lending to real estate could slow project execution or increase funding costs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in cash conversion or disclosure that resolves earnings-quality concerns would support re-rating.
  • A sustained recovery in net profit and margins (higher EBIT margin from 6.4% toward sector peers) could validate the mid-cycle EV/EBITDA assumption.
  • Any easing or targeted bank funding for construction projects (SBV guidance or policy measures) that reduces refinancing risk.
  • Corporate actions that open foreign room or increase free float would expand buyer base and liquidity.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score available (null) and no explicit red flags in the forensic summary, but the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the company's earnings-quality score is 44.0/100, signalling caution. Given the decline in reported net profit and modest margins, focus should be on cash-flow reconciliation, revenue recognition on progress-billed contracts, and related-party transactions. Ownership is moderately concentrated (largest shareholder 20.8%), so monitor insider behaviour and any connected-party contract disclosures.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over three years shows a hit_rate of 1.0 (100%), but the average upside over the period was negative (avg_upside_pct -14.676666666666668). This indicates the model correctly anticipated directional moves historically for the limited sample, but its price projections have tended to be optimistic on average. Given the short historical window (first_year 2024, last_year 2026) and small sample, historical performance should be interpreted cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.11 · phân vị 61 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.35
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.989
GMI
1.211
AQI
0.238
SGI
1.239
DEPI
2.216
SGAI
0.790
TATA
0.046
LVGI
1.071

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Chuyển đổi tiền mặt, 3 nămDòng tiền kinh doanh / lợi nhuận sau thuế
−1,48phân vị 11
Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
4,6%phân vị 65
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
16.07P/E
P/B
0.82
P/S
0.29
ROE
5.2%
ROA
1.4%
EPS
830
BVPS
16.291
Biên gộp
13.0%
Biên ròng
1.8%
D/E
2.17
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.01
Tăng trưởng DT
+24.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
−51.4%
EV/EBITDA
10.86
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
75,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
751 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →