Về trang chủ

CTD

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Coteccons

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
63.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−54.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 28.623 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
63.000
Giá trị nội tại
28.623

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Coteccons (CTD): EV/EBITDA mid-cycle implies limited downside but execution and leverage risks remain

Intrinsic value VND 57,527 vs market VND 62,200, implying -7.5% downside with very_low model confidence

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Coteccons is a large Vietnamese general contractor and construction company listed on HOSE, operating across building construction and related services within the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB sector. The group has expanded top-line from VND 16,528.2 bn in 2023 to VND 30,699.0 bn in 2025, supported by a recovery in project wins and backlog conversion. Major shareholders are predominantly institutional/strategic: Kustocem Pte Ltd (17.9%), Công ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Kinh Doanh Và Đầu Tư Thành Công (14.2%) and The 8th Pte., Ltd. (10.6%), indicating concentrated but institutional ownership.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Coteccons' valuation is currently driven by an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach using a fair EV/EBITDA of 11.82 (own-history). The model yields an intrinsic price of VND 57,527 per share versus the match price of VND 62,200, implying a modest downside of -7.5% and a very_low confidence score, which reduces conviction in the output. Fundamental support for the business: revenue growth accelerated to VND 30,699.0 bn in 2025 (up from VND 22,905.8 bn in 2024), and profitability expanded with net profit rising to VND 781.3 bn in 2025. Operating profitability remains thin: EBIT margin 2.35% and net margin 2.55% highlight low margin conversion typical of large contractors. Capital structure is a key concern: Debt/Equity is 2.7x, and model net debt is approximately VND 3.4 trillion, creating refinancing and covenant sensitivity in a higher-rate / slowing credit environment.

Diễn giải định giá

We use an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA scaled by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (11.82) to estimate enterprise value, net debt is subtracted to derive equity value and per-share intrinsic price.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) ~ VND 304.5 bn (model mid_cycle_ebitda = 304,504,126,865).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.82 (own_history), versus sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85.
  • Net debt ~ VND 3.4 trillion (model input net_debt = 3,395,162,257,812).
  • Model calibration uses 7 years of data and isotonic recalibration; earnings CV is 1.2293, implying EBITDA variability.

The model implies a price modestly below the market (downside -7.5%), but confidence is very_low — we therefore view the intrinsic estimate as indicative rather than definitive. Key sensitivities are the EV/EBITDA multiple and net debt; a small change in assumed multiple or one large project delay could materially change the intrinsic value. Given the very_low confidence, treat the model output as low-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue accelerated to VND 30,699.0 bn in 2025 from VND 22,905.8 bn in 2024, supporting scale benefits and backlog conversion.
  • P/E of 8.3 and P/B of 0.69 suggest the stock is trading below historical/peer multiples on a simple basis.
  • Model fair EV/EBITDA (11.82) is above sector median (9.85), so valuation could re-rate if earnings stabilize and leverage declines.
  • Institutional shareholder base (top holders: 17.9%, 14.2%, 10.6%) can support longer-term stability and access to capital.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.7x and model net debt ~VND 3.4 trillion create refinancing and covenant risk if working capital or project collections deteriorate.
  • Thin operating margins: EBIT margin 2.35% and net margin 2.55% leave limited buffer against cost overruns or price competition.
  • Earnings quality score 52.1 (moderate) and very_low model confidence mean reported earnings and model inputs have material noise.
  • Market downside is limited (-7.5% implied) but upside is also constrained, limiting reward versus execution risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment, property market activity and SBV credit dynamics. Contractors face VAS accounting differences (e.g., recognition of progress billings and retention receivables) and working-capital intensity driven by advance payments and retention monies. State-related projects may be subject to SOE payout and procurement rules; contractors often carry high receivables or VAMC-style legacy exposures in the banking channel. Peers show mixed valuation dispersion: the sector median implied upside is 9.6% while top peers have >30% implied upside, indicating idiosyncratic outcomes driven by backlog composition, margins and leverage. Land use rights exposures are less relevant for pure contractors but remain material for integrated groups with real-estate arms.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing and liquidity risk: Debt/Equity 2.7x and model net debt ~VND 3.4 trillion increase vulnerability to higher rates or tighter bank credit quotas (SBV).
  • Project execution risk: Low EBIT margin (2.35%) means cost overruns or delays materially hit net profit.
  • Receivables and cash conversion: Construction sector practices (retentions, milestone billing) can inflate reported revenue but delay cash; earnings quality is only 52.1.
  • Concentration of ownership: Top five shareholders hold >50% collectively, which can limit free-float and influence strategic decisions.
  • Model uncertainty: Valuation confidence is very_low; small changes in EV/EBITDA or EBITDA realization materially affect intrinsic value.
  • Market liquidity: Average 2-week volume 499,590 shares may limit rapid position scaling for large institutional flows.
  • Regulatory/contract risk: Delays in public-sector payments or changes in procurement rules for SOEs could compress margins.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Delivery of quarterly results showing sustained margin improvement or accelerated receivable collection.
  • Material deleveraging (public disclosure of debt reduction or refinancing on improved terms).
  • Large new contract awards that are accretive to margins or diversify client mix.
  • Sector re-rating driven by improving public/private capex or easing bank credit for construction.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no immediate Beneish M-Score flags provided (mscore null) and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 52.1, suggesting some noise in reported results and receivable dynamics common in construction. Given the absence of explicit forensic alerts, focus remains on cash conversion, project accounting (progress billings vs collections) and related-party transactions when reviewing disclosures.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record for this stock with a hit rate of 72.7% (rounded), indicating the model historically predicted directional moves reasonably often, although average realized upside was modest at 3.3% per year. Given the current very_low model confidence, past hit rate provides some comfort but does not overcome the present calibration uncertainty; treat model outputs as directional guidance rather than high-conviction targets.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.15 · phân vị 58 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.02
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.890
GMI
1.025
AQI
0.670
SGI
1.340
DEPI
0.644
SGAI
0.480
TATA
0.047
LVGI
1.072

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.6%
ROA
2.5%
EPS
7.336
BVPS
88.119
Biên gộp
3.6%
Biên ròng
2.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.30
Tăng trưởng DT
+34.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+110.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
1.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
112 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.118 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →