Về trang chủ

TNC

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Thống Nhất

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
27.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+88.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 51.628 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
27.400
Giá trị nội tại
51.628

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TNC: State-controlled rubber producer with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA upside but forensic and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 36,559 vs market VND 29,650, implying +23.3% upside with low confidence.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Thống Nhất (TNC) is a cyclical rubber/chemical-related company listed on HOSE with 19,250,000 shares outstanding. Its reported business shows revenue growth from VND 129.5 bn in 2023 to VND 166.0 bn in 2025 and net profit rising from VND 32.8 bn to VND 49.2 bn over the same period. Key financial characteristics include a high reported net profit margin of 29.7% and an EBIT margin of 10.8%, supported by low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.09).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TNC's valuation derives from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that produces an intrinsic price of VND 36,559 per share (fair EV/EBITDA 65.44x on mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 18,157,573,699), implying 23.3% upside to the market price of VND 29,650. The company benefits from a net cash position (net debt -VND 6,745,704,318 in the model inputs) and solid reported profitability metrics: ROE 14.3%, ROA 13.0% and P/E ~14.7x, which support a valuation premium versus the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14x.

However, the investment case is materially weakened by forensic and liquidity issues. The Beneish M-Score of -0.636 (in the 90th percentile versus peers) and an Earnings Quality score of 30.4/100 flag aggressive accounting and weak cash conversion (cash conversion 8.0/100, receivables quality 0.0/100). Trading liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 283 shares) and the model's own sanity flags include "illiquid" and "manipulation_risk." These concerns reduce confidence in reported earnings and the reliability of the modelled intrinsic value, which the model itself marks as low confidence.

State ownership concentration is another double-edged sword: on one hand, majority holders (two entries listed at 51.0% each) imply limited free float but potential preferential access to land-use rights or state support; on the other hand, heavy state ownership reduces takeover/float catalysts and may depress governance transparency. Given the 23.3% implied upside but low model confidence and elevated forensic risk, the reward-to-execution-risk trade-off is narrow.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple (65.44x) to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and adjust for net cash to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 18,157,573,699 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 65.44x (own_history calibration)
  • Net debt: net cash position of -VND 6,745,704,318
  • Sanity calibration reduced raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 62,073.2 -> final VND 36,559) due to illiquidity and forensic flags

The model outputs VND 36,559 per share (+23.3% vs market) but marks confidence as low; the raw (uncalibrated) model produced a materially higher figure (VND 62,073.2) before isotonic calibration and caps for illiquidity. Given the low trading volume and forensic risks, treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position in the model: net debt reported as -VND 6,745,704,318 supports balance-sheet resilience and adds to per-share value.
  • Improving top-line and profits: revenue rose from VND 129.5 bn (2023) to VND 166.0 bn (2025) and net profit from VND 32.8 bn to VND 49.2 bn over the same period.
  • Reasonable return metrics: ROE 14.3% and P/E ~14.7x provide some fundamental support versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -0.636 (above the manipulation threshold) and Earnings Quality 30.4/100 indicate aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion (8.0/100).
  • Liquidity and tradability constraints: 2-week average volume only 283 shares and model flagged "illiquid" and "illiquid_upside_capped", limiting exit flexibility and making the implied 23.3% upside less realizable.
  • Concentrated state ownership: majority stakes reported (two entries at 51.0%) reduce free float and limit the likelihood of catalyst-driven rerating; governance transparency may be lower.

Bối cảnh ngành

TNC sits in a cyclical segment within the broader "Hóa chất" ICB classification where multiples vary widely (sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14x). The top peers in the rubber/chemical space show higher implied upside in our coverage (e.g., CST, KVC, NBC at ~40.3% in the top_5 list), but those names have different liquidity, ownership and earnings-quality profiles. Vietnam-specific factors matter: VAS accounting rules and local practices can make cash conversion and receivable quality opaque, so Beneish and cash-conversion metrics are particularly relevant here.

Regulatory and state ownership context is material. Large state shareholders can secure preferential access to land-use rights or local contracts but also mean the company may face SOE payout/mandates and limited float. Given the model's own fair EV/EBITDA (65.44x) is far above the sector median (9.14x), TNC's implied multiple relies heavily on firm-specific adjustments and raises questions about comparability with peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.636 (above the -1.78 threshold) and a +1.61 year-on-year change in M-Score suggest rising manipulation risk.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality score 30.4/100 with cash conversion 8.0/100 and receivables quality 0.0/100, raising concern about revenue recognition and collection.
  • Illiquidity: Avg volume 2w = 283 shares and model sanity flag "illiquid" increase execution and mark-to-market risk, and upside is capped by illiquidity.
  • Concentrated ownership: Majority stakes (two shareholders listed at 51.0%) compress free float, reduce takeover/activist potential, and can limit corporate transparency.
  • Model/deal risk: Fair EV/EBITDA input (65.44x) is much higher than sector median (9.14x), increasing sensitivity to multiple assumptions and calibration choices.
  • Dividend absence: Reported dividend yield 0.0% reduces income buffer for investors while they wait for capital appreciation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited cash-flow statements or stronger operating cash conversion that addresses earnings-quality concerns.
  • Any reduction in receivables or improved disclosure that mitigates the 0.0/100 receivable-quality signal.
  • Liquidity improvement or a change in major-shareholder stance that increases free-float or releases shares to the market.
  • Better-than-expected EBITDA delivery vs the model's mid-cycle EBITDA assumption (VND 18.16 bn).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The forensic picture is the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of -0.636 places TNC in the 90th percentile vs peers and exceeds the typical -1.78 manipulation threshold, while the M-Score moved +1.61 year-on-year, implying a deterioration in accounting conservatism. Earnings Quality 30.4/100 is low, with cash conversion 8.0/100 and receivables quality 0.0/100 — concrete signs that reported earnings may not be well-backed by cash and that receivables could be overstated. On the positive side, Altman Z-Score of 12.95 suggests low bankruptcy risk and the Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 points to neutral operational fundamentals. Overall, forensic flags reduce confidence in headline profitability and justify the model's low confidence rating.

Lịch sử định giá

The historical signal has been mixed: over 12 years the model's hit rate is 45.5% and average realized upside was 9.6% per year. This indicates modest predictive power and a tendency for outcomes to diverge from modelled intrinsic values; treat model outputs as one input and apply forensic/quality overlays when forming conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −0.64 · phân vị 90 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.61
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.229
GMI
1.064
AQI
0.977
SGI
1.159
DEPI
0.997
SGAI
0.995
TATA
0.116
LVGI
0.988

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
14.3%
ROA
13.0%
EPS
2.558
BVPS
18.139
Biên gộp
25.6%
Biên ròng
29.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
7.10
Tăng trưởng DT
+15.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+21.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
19,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
193 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →