Về trang chủ

DCM

Công ty Cổ phần - Tổng Công ty Phân bón Dầu Khí Cà Mau

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
33.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−18.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 27.724 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
33.900
Giá trị nội tại
27.724

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DCM: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA fair value close to market; material forensic & execution risks limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 34,763 vs market VND 34,850 implying -0.3% downside; model confidence: very_low (recalibrated).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần - Tổng Công ty Phân bón Dầu Khí Cà Mau (DCM) is a HOSE-listed fertilizer and chemical producer operating in the Vietnamese chemicals (Hóa chất) sector. The company benefits from scale in ammonia/urea production and upstream integration with the broader Petrovietnam industrial complex, which supports margins through feedstock access and logistics. Key revenue growth has been strong over the last three years, with consolidated revenue rising from VND 12,570.5 bn in 2023 to VND 16,630.9 bn in 2025 and net profit increasing from VND 1,108.9 bn to VND 1,959.8 bn over the same period.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DCM's valuation sits very close to the current market price: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 34,763 per share (model fair EV/EBITDA 6.39 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA derived from own history), which is essentially in line with the match price of VND 34,850 (implied upside -0.3%). The company posts attractive return metrics relative to many peers: ROE 18.8% and ROA 11.8%, P/E 9.4x and EV/EBITDA 7.6x, and a dividend yield of 5.74%, supporting income-oriented ownership.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history calibrated) to a seven-year mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net cash to derive an intrinsic equity value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) used: model_inputs mid_cycle_ebitda = 1,961,593,274,432 (input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 6.39 (source: own_history); sector median EV/EBITDA is 8.9 which would imply a higher value if used.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -1,307,850,701,176 (net cash), which materially lifts equity value vs an indebted peer.
  • Earnings volatility and calibration: EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.5525 and isotonic calibration moved raw_intrinsic_value from VND 26,142.5 to final VND 34,763.
  • Model confidence is very_low (recalibrated) and sanity flags include low_earnings_quality and manipulation_risk.

The intrinsic valuation is essentially parity with the market price, leaving negligible upside. Given the model's very_low confidence and forensic flags, we place limited weight on small valuation deltas; substitution of sector EV/EBITDA (8.9) or reliance on raw_intrinsic_value would change the signal, but those changes are not supported by model calibration given the earnings-quality concerns.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong profitability and dividend payout: ROE 18.8%, net profit rose to VND 1,959.8 bn in 2025 and dividend yield 5.74% support total return even with limited price appreciation.
  • Net cash position: reported net_debt = -1,307,850,701,176 (net cash) enhances balance-sheet optionality for buybacks, capex or special dividends.
  • Scale and integration: revenue growth to VND 16,630.9 bn in 2025 from VND 12,570.5 bn in 2023 supports mid-cycle EBITDA and operational leverage.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -0.8679 places DCM in the 88th percentile among Vietnamese peers and the model flagged manipulation_risk; earnings-quality score is 18.8/100 with cash conversion and receivables scoring 0/100.
  • Concentrated ownership and potential SOE dynamics: Tập Đoàn Công Nghiệp – Năng Lượng Quốc Gia Việt Nam holds 75.56%, which can constrain free-float, influence capital allocation and trigger mandated SOE payout or related-party behaviors.
  • Low model confidence and calibration issues: valuation confidence is very_low and model sanity flags include low_earnings_quality; small intrinsic/market divergences are not robust.
  • Market multiples not demanding enough to justify operational risk: sector EV/EBITDA median is 8.9 vs DCM EV/EBITDA 7.6x, but using sector multiples would require confidence in reported earnings that the forensic scores do not support.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese fertilizers/chemicals sector is cyclical and sensitive to global commodity feedstock prices, domestic agricultural demand and government policy (including SBV credit guidance for agriculture-related sectors). Sector EV/EBITDA median is 8.9x while DCM's reported EV/EBITDA is 7.6x, indicating valuation has room vs peers but not a large discount. State ownership is common among large chemical/energy groups and brings both stability (access to infrastructure, SOE support) and governance constraints (related-party activity, mandated dividends). VAS accounting differences and local practices (e.g., treatment of inventories, provisions and related-party transactions) are relevant when assessing cash conversion and receivable quality in Vietnamese chemical companies.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.8679 (88th percentile) and an earnings_quality score of 18.8/100 highlight aggressive accounting risk and weak cash conversion (cash conversion = 0/100).
  • Concentrated SOE ownership: majority holder at 75.56% can limit minority-lender protections and influence capital allocation or related-party transactions.
  • Commodity and margin cyclicality: fertilizer margins depend on ammonia/urea feedstock prices and export demand; margin compression would hit EBITDA given historical EBIT margin 11.45% and gross margin 24.34%.
  • Execution and receivables: receivables scored 0/100 in forensic checks — working-capital deterioration could impair free cash flow despite reported net cash.
  • Model confidence and data quality: valuation flagged low_earnings_quality and manipulation_risk, reducing reliance on mid-cycle multiples for allocation decisions.
  • Foreign room and liquidity: available foreign_room = 225,457,235.02199998 shares; while non-trivial, SOE holdings still dominate free-float and may limit passive inflows.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings / cash-flow release that proves cash conversion improvement or reverses forensic red flags (material improvement in operating cashflow).
  • Change in ownership or SOE policy (dividend policy or partial divestment) given the 75.56% stake held by Tập Đoàn Công Nghiệp – Năng Lượng Quốc Gia Việt Nam.
  • Commodity price stabilization or improvement that lifts sector EV/EBITDA toward the sector median (8.9x), which would re-rate DCM if earnings quality concerns abate.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at -0.8679 places DCM in the 88th percentile versus Vietnamese peers, indicating elevated likelihood of aggressive accounting (the Beneish threshold for manipulation risk is > -1.78). The earnings_quality metric is very low at 18.8/100 with cash conversion and receivables both flagged at 0/100, suggesting reported profits have not converted to cash and receivables may be overstated or slow. Offsetting signals include an Altman Z-Score of 3.60 (low bankruptcy risk) and a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 (neutral). In sum, bankruptcy risk is low but earnings quality and potential manipulation risk materially weaken confidence in reported EBITDA and thus in model valuation — consistent with the model's very_low confidence and sanity flags.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a mixed historical record: 12 years of coverage with a hit_rate of 45.45% (model years 2015–2026) and an average realized annual outcome of -2.79% vs model predictions. Given this mediocre hit rate and the current very_low confidence stemming from forensic issues, we place limited reliance on small valuation divergences; larger, clear signals (e.g., sustained cash conversion improvement or a re-rating to sector multiples) would be required to restore conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −0.87 · phân vị 89 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.48
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.927
GMI
0.767
AQI
1.056
SGI
1.236
DEPI
0.891
SGAI
1.160
TATA
0.155
LVGI
1.113

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
18.7%
ROA
11.7%
EPS
3.702
BVPS
20.330
Biên gộp
24.3%
Biên ròng
11.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.43
Tăng trưởng DT
+23.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+38.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
529 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
5.294 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →