Về Trang chủ

PVC

Chu kỳ

Tổng Công ty Hóa chất và Dịch vụ Dầu khí - Công ty Cổ phần

Dầu khíThiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khíCT
12.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
12.300
Giá trị nội tại
11.784
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PVC: cyclical oilfield chemicals franchise with weak earnings quality and limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 11,113 vs market VND 11,600 — implied downside of 4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Hóa chất và Dịch vụ Dầu khí - Công ty Cổ phần (PVC) operates in oilfield equipment, services and chemical distribution (ICB: Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu Khí). The company is cyclical and exposed to upstream oil & gas activity, supplying chemicals and services to energy-sector clients. PVC's listed free float is constrained by a large state investor: Tập Đoàn Công Nghiệp – Năng Lượng Quốc Gia Việt Nam holds 36.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PVC's valuation is driven by mid-cycle EV/EBITDA assumptions (fair EV/EBITDA = 16.65) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 53,780,111,496 (model inputs). On reported fundamentals PVC shows recovering scale: revenue rose from VND 2,957.3 bn in 2024 to VND 5,127.1 bn in 2025 and net profit recovered to VND 32.5 bn in 2025. However, profitability remains thin: ROE is 3.4% and EBIT margin is 1.5%, while EV/EBITDA is 15.2x versus sector EV/EBITDA of 9.1x, implying a premium that the company must justify through persistent margin recovery or asset re-rating.

The forensic and earnings-quality signals are the dominant counter-argument. A Beneish M-Score of -0.8378 (above the manipulation threshold of -1.78) and an Earnings Quality score of 17.0/100 — with cash conversion and revenue quality both scoring 0/100 — materially raise the risk that reported profits are not fully cash-backed. Net debt is elevated at VND 552,372,423,158 (model input), and the Altman Z-Score is in the grey zone (forensic summary), adding financial-distress risk. With foreign ownership room at 0.0% and a major state holder at 36.0%, potential rerating via foreign inflows is constrained.

Given the model-implied intrinsic value of VND 11,113 per share versus the market price of VND 11,600, the implied downside is modest (-4.2%) but our confidence in the intrinsic estimate is very low. The narrow gap does not compensate for execution and accounting risks, especially because earnings quality and forensic flags could lead to asymmetric downside if problems crystallize.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (16.65) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 53,780,111,496 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 16.65 (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 552,372,423,158 (model input) reduces equity value materially.
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration produced raw intrinsic value VND 4,226.4 -> calibrated to VND 11,113; confidence flagged as very_low.

The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 11,113 per share, implying -4.2% vs the market price (VND 11,600). Confidence is very_low due to low earnings quality and forensic flags; the calibrated result should be treated cautiously. Upside/downside is narrow and sensitive to EBITDA and multiple assumptions; downside risk from accounting issues and leverage is asymmetric.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue rebuilt to VND 5,127.1 bn in 2025 after VND 2,957.3 bn in 2024, indicating recovery in top-line activity.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 53,780,111,496 supports a fair EV/EBITDA-based equity value when combined with a re-rating to 16.65x.
  • Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 provides some fundamental resilience, suggesting operating improvements are possible.
  • Presence of a strategic state shareholder (36.0%) could enable contracts or balance-sheet support in downturns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings Quality score 17.0/100, with cash conversion and revenue quality at 0/100, implies reported profits may not be cash-backed and are unreliable.
  • Beneish M-Score -0.8378 (in the 88th percentile among peers) indicates elevated manipulation risk, raising downside if adjustments occur.
  • High leverage: net debt of VND 552,372,423,158 combined with an Altman Z-Score in the grey zone increases financial distress risk.
  • Valuation premium: EV/EBITDA of 15.2x vs sector median 9.1x — PVC needs sustained margin improvement to justify the multiple.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%) and large state ownership (36.0%) limit liquidity and rerating catalysts from foreign flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

PVC competes in the oilfield equipment, chemical and services segment, which is highly cyclical and tied to upstream capex. Sector EV/EBITDA median is low (9.14x) reflecting modest profitability across peers; PVC trades at EV/EBITDA 15.2x, above the sector. Vietnamese-specific factors matter: VAS accounting can differ from IFRS (affecting comparability), and state-owned enterprises often face SOE payout or policy constraints that affect capital allocation. Banking dynamics and VAMC exposure in the financial sector can indirectly affect financing costs for cyclical suppliers. SBV credit growth quotas and sectoral lending preferences may constrain upstream project financing and therefore demand for PVC's services. Finally, foreign ownership limits (PVC foreign_room 0.0%) and majority state ownership reduce the scope for foreign-driven rerating.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.8378 (> -1.78 threshold) and Earnings Quality 17.0/100 suggest reported earnings could be aggressive.
  • Cash conversion risk: cash conversion subscore 0/100 implies profits may not translate into operating cash flow.
  • Leverage and liquidity: net debt VND 552,372,423,158 and Altman Z-Score in the grey zone raise restructuring or refinancing risk if cyclicality worsens.
  • Valuation re-rating: current EV/EBITDA 15.2x vs sector 9.1x requires sustained EBITDA recovery to avoid downside.
  • Liquidity and ownership: average daily volume (~443,994 over 2 weeks) and foreign_room 0.0% limit market liquidity and external demand.
  • Concentration risk: a single state shareholder holds 36.0%, which can influence strategic decisions and dividend policy (SOE mandates).
  • Sector cyclicality: upstream capex volatility directly affects orderbook and utilisation for PVC's chemicals and services.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly/annual audited cash-flow improvements demonstrating cash conversion (would alleviate earnings-quality concerns).
  • Clear reduction in net debt or successful refinancing that improves Altman Z-Score and balance-sheet metrics.
  • Contract wins or visible margin expansion that lift recurring EBITDA toward the model mid-cycle assumption.
  • Regulatory or corporate actions that free up foreign room or reduce state concentration (unlikely near-term but material if occurs).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.8378 exceeds the manipulation-alert threshold (-1.78), placing PVC in the 88th percentile among Vietnamese peers; this points to potential aggressive accounting, especially given a year-over-year M-Score change of +1.76 noted in the summary. Earnings Quality is very low at 17.0/100, with cash conversion and revenue quality scored 0/100 — a red flag that profits may not be supported by cash. The Altman Z-Score of 2.63 sits in a grey zone, so bankruptcy risk cannot be ignored. Positive signals (Piotroski 5/9 and moderate DSRI 1.1941) indicate not all indicators are negative, but the combination of low cash conversion and an elevated M-Score makes the reported earnings unreliable until supported by cash-flow evidence or clean audited disclosures.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 0.636 (63.6%), indicating a modestly above-random historical performance. Average realized upside in years where calls were correct is high (85.4%), suggesting the model can capture large moves when correct. However, the hit rate is not dominant and should be treated with caution — it supports using the model as one input among several, not as a sole decision driver.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -0.84 · phân vị 89 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.76
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.194
GMI
0.994
AQI
0.767
SGI
1.734
DEPI
0.976
SGAI
0.780
TATA
0.204
LVGI
1.260

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
30.76P/E
P/B1.04
P/S0.19
ROE3.4%
ROA1.3%
EPS399.83
BVPS11848.71
Biên gộp6.7%
Biên ròng0.9%
D/E1.64
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.53
Tăng trưởng DT75.3%
Tăng trưởng LN722.8%
EV/EBITDA15.75
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
81.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
811.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Dầu khí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khí
Phân ngành
Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Dầu khí
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →