Về Trang chủ

PVS

Chu kỳ

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Kỹ thuật Dầu khí Việt Nam

Dầu khíThiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khíCT
39.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Cao
+5.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
39.100
Giá trị nội tại
41.298
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PVS: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA supports fair value but implied upside is narrow

Intrinsic value VND 36,898 vs market VND 34,000 — implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Kỹ thuật Dầu khí Việt Nam (PVS) is a services and equipment provider to Vietnam's oil & gas sector (ICB: Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khí). The company offers offshore and onshore technical services spanning drilling support, engineering, maintenance and logistics. PVS operates in a cyclical end market closely tied to E&P capex and oil prices and retains scale advantages as one of the largest domestic service providers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PVS's valuation rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 19.73 (based on the companys own history) and a mid-cycle EBITDA input; this produces an intrinsic per-share value of VND 36,898. The model explicitly recognises PVS's net cash position (net_debt is negative), which materially lifts implied equity value and explains why model EV/EBITDA (fair 19.73) is well above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14.

Operationally, PVS has shown strong top-line recovery: revenue rose to VND 32,718.3 bn in 2025 (2025 revenue up from VND 23,769.9 bn in 2024) and reported net profit of VND 1,849.5 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics remain modest in margin terms (EBIT margin 1.5%) but ROE is acceptable at 12.9% and ROA at 5.1%. The company trades on a P/E of 11.6x, P/B of 1.2x and EV/EBITDA of 5.4x — valuation multiples that reflect both recovery potential and remaining operational leverage.

That said, the implied upside of 8.5% is narrow relative to execution and cyclicality risk: the model's raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 39,219 per share and was isotonic-calibrated to VND 36,898, compressing upside. Given the limited margin of safety and the cyclical end-market (E&P capex exposure), the stock does not offer sufficient upside to compensate for commodity and execution volatility at current prices.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (19.73, based on company history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value; model calibrated isotonic to historical outcomes.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 19.73 (own-history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14 — the multiple gap drives most of the valuation premium.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) underpins absolute enterprise value and was derived from the company's multi-year median performance.
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative) materially increases equity value per share after converting EV to equity value.
  • Calibration reduced the model's raw intrinsic value (raw VND 39,219) to final VND 36,898 to reflect back-tested outcomes (isotonic method).
  • Data depth: 7 years of underlying EBITDA history with EBITDA CV of 0.4993 — moderate volatility embedded into the mid-cycle projection.

The model produces VND 36,898 per share (8.5% upside vs market). Confidence in the model is high but the upside is below the threshold we require for a higher-conviction recommendation; the calibration step also reduces the raw estimate, indicating the model is sensitive to historic outcomes. Key caveat: the large difference between the fair EV/EBITDA used and the sector median implies value depends heavily on PVS sustaining stronger cyclically-normalized margins/scale versus peers.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative) supports a higher equity value per share and lowers bankruptcy/external financing risk.
  • Revenue recovery: 2025 revenue reached VND 32,718.3 bn, up from VND 23,769.9 bn in 2024, demonstrating demand rebound in oilfield services.
  • At current multiples (P/E 11.6x, EV/EBITDA 5.4x), market pricing already prices in a conservative earnings profile — any sustained margin improvement would drive upside.
  • Model confidence is high and the model has 7 years of EBITDA history with calibrated outputs (raw to calibrated intrinsic VND 39,219 -> VND 36,898), suggesting robustness of the mid-cycle approach.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Cyclicality: E&P capex remains volatile — a downturn would quickly compress demand for services and reverse the 2023-25 revenue rebound (2025 revenue VND 32,718.3 bn).
  • Thin operating margins: EBIT margin only 1.5% and gross profit margin 5.7%, leaving limited buffer against cost inflation or contract slippage.
  • SOE majority ownership (51.38%) can limit free-float and strategic flexibility; dividend policy may be constrained by state directives.
  • Valuation sensitivity: the model relies on a fair EV/EBITDA of 19.73 which is materially above the sector median 9.14 — if market multiples revert toward the sector, implied value would decline materially.

Bối cảnh ngành

PVS operates in Vietnam's oilfield services sector, a cyclical segment sensitive to global oil prices and E&P capex cycles. Domestic specifics matter: many upstream contracts are with state-owned upstream producers, and SOE ownership/control matters for capital allocation and payout policy. Accounting under VAS can present timing differences vs IFRS peers (capitalisation, provisions); analysts should monitor VAS treatments of contract revenue and provisions. Banks and other sector participants may still hold VAMC bonds or legacy exposures from past energy cycles; however, PVS's net cash position (model indicates net-debt negative) reduces counterparty risk to creditors. Peer universe shows a wide dispersion of implied upside (sector median upside 5.6%), reflecting heterogeneous scale and contract mix across the 385 companies in the comparable set.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Commodity & demand cyclicality: a drop in E&P capex would reduce utilization of rigs and service fleets and quickly pressure revenue and margins.
  • Execution risk on large contracts: low EBIT margin (1.5%) means cost overruns or delays materially hit profitability.
  • Concentration & SOE control: the largest shareholder (Tập Đoàn Công Nghiệp  Năng Lượng Quốc Gia Việt Nam) owns 51.38%, constraining free-float and potentially prioritising strategic/state objectives over minority returns.
  • Valuation multiple reversion: model relies on fair EV/EBITDA 19.73 vs sector 9.14; reversion of multiples would undermine intrinsic value.
  • Foreign ownership and liquidity: available foreign room (~170.2m shares) and two-week average volume (2.93m) provide liquidity but large blocks and state ownership could limit incremental foreign inflows.
  • Margin sensitivity to input costs and labour availability: low gross and EBIT margins offer little cushion to rising costs.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Signs of sustained margin improvement or multi-year contracts that lift mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Large contract awards or renewed multi-year E&P service agreements with state upstream companies.
  • Clarification of capital allocation or dividend policy from the majority shareholder (SOE), e.g., cash distributions or share buybacks.
  • Material upgrades in consensus or a re-rating in sector EV/EBITDA multiples.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no flagged forensic signals in the input. Earnings quality is high at 88.1/100, suggesting reported profits are supported by accounting consistency and cash flow patterns (though operating cash flow history was not provided). With no explicit forensic flags, the primary concerns are sector cyclicality and ownership concentration rather than earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record: 12 years with a hit rate of 81.8% and an average upside of 62.3% historically. The historical hit rate is strong (81.8%), which increases confidence in the model's directional power; nevertheless past performance does not guarantee future returns, and the current implied upside (8.5%) is well below the model's historical average outcome, so historical performance should be interpreted cautiously.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.40 · phân vị 44 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.18
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.863
GMI
0.784
AQI
0.906
SGI
1.376
DEPI
1.023
SGAI
0.759
TATA
-0.000
LVGI
1.064

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
13.30P/E
P/B1.34
P/S0.61
ROE13.0%
ROA5.1%
EPS3616.45
BVPS29120.77
Biên gộp5.7%
Biên ròng5.9%
D/E1.41
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.58
Tăng trưởng DT37.0%
Tăng trưởng LN70.2%
EV/EBITDA7.44
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
511.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
5114.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Dầu khí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khí
Phân ngành
Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Dầu khí
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →