Về Trang chủ

DMC

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Y tế DOMESCO

Y tếDược phẩmCT
60.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+6.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
60.000
Giá trị nội tại
64.086
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DOMESCO (DMC): mature pharma distributor with modest upside and high model uncertainty

Intrinsic value VND 61,950 vs market VND 58,000 — implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Y tế DOMESCO (DMC) is a listed pharmaceutical distributor/manufacturer on HOSE operating in the Dược phẩm ICB3 sector. The company generated revenue of VND 2,067.3 bn in 2025 and reported net profit of VND 198.4 bn the same year. DOMESCO's business mix is focused on distribution and contract manufacturing for prescription and OTC medicines; gross margin of 19.8% and an EBIT margin of 10.7% in the latest reported period reflect typical downstream pharma economics.

Ownership is concentrated: Abbott Laboratories Holdco Spa holds 51.69% and the state investor Tổng Công ty Đầu Tư Và Kinh Doanh Vốn Nhà Nước holds 34.71%, leaving limited free float and constraining liquidity (avg volume 2w: 790 shares). Foreign ownership room remains (approx. 15.04m shares) but large strategic stakes imply limited tactical share turnover. In Vietnamese context, state ownership can influence dividend and capital allocation decisions (SOE payout/mandates), and DOMESCO's capital structure (Debt/Equity 0.13) is conservative by local banking/ pharma standards.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DOMESCO combines steady revenue growth (3-year revenue CAGR: 2023-25 from VND 1,719.0 bn to VND 2,067.3 bn) with solid margins (net margin 9.6%) and a conservative balance sheet (Debt/Equity 0.13). Key valuation support comes from a reasonable trailing P/E of 11.9 and P/B of 1.2, with EPS around VND 5,713 and BVPS at VND 48,614.

However, the model-implied upside is narrow — intrinsic value of VND 61,950 implies only 6.8% upside versus the market price of VND 58,000. The valuation blend is heavily driven by a DCF component (weight 70%) using base FCF VND 67,816,473,610 and WACC 10% with terminal growth 4%; the PE strand (weight 30%) produces a higher per-share read but the blended outcome is modest. Crucially, model confidence is labelled very_low: the beta regression shows low explanatory power (r_squared 0.0585), and the model flags illiquidity which raises execution risk and widens bid-ask slippage for larger trades.

Given the narrow upside, concentrated ownership (combined >86% held by two large shareholders), low trading volumes, and very_low model confidence, the risk-adjusted return does not adequately compensate for idiosyncratic execution and liquidity risk despite reasonable fundamentals and dividend yield (4.3%).

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a 10-year FCF DCF (70% weight) and a fair PE multiple approach (30% weight). DCF uses WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%; PE approach uses a fair PE 11.94 and a cap at 25x.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 67,816,473,610 (model base_fcf).
  • Discount rate / WACC of 10% with equity cost Ke 9.49% and after-tax debt cost 5.2%.
  • Terminal growth assumption: 4.0% and terminal value share of 57.52% of total DCF value (tv_pct 0.5752).
  • Growth profile: blended long-term growth 7.4% based on roic 13.08% and reinvestment rate 44.29%.
  • Net cash position: net_debt is negative at VND -75,842,194,391 supporting per-share value.

The implied upside of 6.8% is narrow and the model confidence is very_low (recalibrated). This implies limited margin for error: small deviations in growth, WACC, or trading liquidity could erase the premium. We have low conviction in the precision of the intrinsic number given model inputs (beta r_squared 0.0585) and the isotonic calibration producing a raw intrinsic of VND 48,016 before calibration.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Conservative balance sheet with Debt/Equity 0.13 and reported net cash (net_debt negative) reduces financial distress risk.
  • Consistent revenue growth from VND 1,719.0 bn (2023) to VND 2,067.3 bn (2025) and stable net margin of 9.6% support steady cash generation.
  • Dividend yield of 4.3% provides income support while valuation (P/E 11.9, P/B 1.2, EV/EBITDA 8.1) sits around regional defensive pharma peers.
  • High earnings quality score (83.4/100) suggests reported profits are reliable and not likely driven by one-offs.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very concentrated ownership (Abbott 51.69%, state investor 34.71%) limits free float and exacerbates liquidity risk (avg volume 2w: 790), making large trades difficult and raising minority-shareholder governance risk.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the DCF is sensitive to WACC (10%) and terminal growth (4%); calibrated raw intrinsic (VND 48,016) is materially below the published blended VND 61,950, indicating sensitivity to calibration choices.
  • Narrow implied upside (6.8%) leaves little room for forecast error — a small deterioration in growth or margin would remove upside.
  • Foreign ownership mechanics and potential SOE policy actions could influence dividend/capital allocation given the 34.71% state stake.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese pharmaceuticals sector is a mix of domestic generics, contract manufacturing, and distribution. Regulatory factors (drug registration, price controls, and Nghị định/ circulars) and state procurement dynamics can materially affect revenue visibility for distributors. Sector peers show a median implied upside of 12.1%, higher than DMC's 6.8%, and top peer cases in our coverage present >30% upside, illustrating dispersion within the sector.

VAS accounting and VAMC exposure are less material for pharma distributors than for banks, but companies in this sector still face working capital seasonality and receivables risk from hospital and distributor customers. For state-influenced companies, SOE mandates (dividend, employment) and limits on share disposal can constrain free-float growth and secondary-market liquidity.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: 2-week average volume of 790 shares and concentrated ownership (combined >86%) make exit/entry for large positions difficult.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence labelled very_low; beta regression r_squared 0.0585 indicates low statistical robustness for market-risk assumptions.
  • Policy / SOE influence: 34.71% state ownership may affect capital allocation, dividend timing, or strategic transactions.
  • Market sensitivity: narrow implied upside (6.8%) means downside from execution miss, margin compression, or lower-than-forecast growth is likely.
  • Customer concentration / receivables: distributor model can accumulate working capital with invoicing to hospitals and wholesalers, raising short-term cash conversion risk.
  • Calibration divergence: raw intrinsic VND 48,016 vs blended VND 61,950 shows sensitivity to methodological choices.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings releases that show revenue or margin beats versus the VND 2,067.3 bn / net margin trajectory.
  • Corporate actions: any change in shareholding by Abbott or the state investor that affects free float or market perception.
  • Regulatory developments affecting drug procurement or reimbursement that could meaningfully change distributor margins.
  • Dividend declarations above current yield (4.3%), which could support re-rating in low-liquidity context.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score provided and no forensic red flags reported. Earnings quality is relatively high at 83.4/100, which supports the reliability of reported profits. The primary forensic concern today is not manipulation but liquidity and ownership concentration which can mask price discovery and lead to stale pricing in low-volume conditions.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model history covers 12 years (2015-2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of 19.0% when calls were directionally correct. The track record is acceptable but not exceptional; users should treat single-year signals with caution given the illiquidity of the stock and the very_low current model confidence.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.59 · phân vị 34 so với cùng ngành
YoY -2.44
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.887
GMI
1.111
AQI
0.359
SGI
1.088
DEPI
0.931
SGAI
0.904
TATA
0.019
LVGI
0.958

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
12.36P/E
P/B1.23
P/S1.01
ROE12.0%
ROA10.6%
EPS5712.99
BVPS48614.00
Biên gộp19.8%
Biên ròng9.6%
D/E0.13
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành7.47
Tăng trưởng DT8.7%
Tăng trưởng LN-2.3%
EV/EBITDA8.36
Tỷ suất cổ tức4.2%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
34.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
347.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →