Về trang chủ

DP2

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Trung ương 2

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
4.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−90.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 448 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.900
Giá trị nội tại
448

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−9.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −9.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DP2: micro-cap UPCoM drugmaker with deeply uncertain cash flows and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 4,968 vs market VND 4,900 — implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Trung ương 2 (DP2) is a small, UPCoM-listed pharmaceutical manufacturer and distributor operating in the Vietnamese drug sector (ICB: Dược phẩm). The company has roughly 20.0m shares outstanding and has reported flat revenue over the past three years: VND 193.2 bn (2023), VND 200.2 bn (2024) and VND 199.0 bn (2025). Profitability is weak and volatile: reported net loss of VND 24.0 bn in 2023, a smaller loss of VND 5.6 bn in 2024, and a loss of VND 10.8 bn in 2025. Balance-sheet trends show total assets declining from VND 451.4 bn (2023) to VND 410.4 bn (2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

DP2’s valuation is essentially flat to the market: intrinsic value per our blended FCF-DCF model is VND 4,968 vs the last match price VND 4,900 (1.4% upside) and the model confidence is very_low. The modelling assumes a WACC of 10.0%, terminal growth of 4.0% and a 10-year explicit projection; the terminal value accounts for ~57.1% of the enterprise value, which concentrates valuation risk in long-run assumptions. Operationally the company shows persistent weakness: ROE is -14.3% and EPS is negative (EPS = -540.6 VND), while gross margin is modest at 12.5% and EBIT margin just 3.1%. Debt metrics are elevated (Debt/Equity 4.85) which, together with negative earnings, reduces resilience if sales softness persists. Ownership is highly concentrated: one institutional holder owns 75.0%, limiting free float and contributing to low liquidity (avg 2-week volume reported as 0.0). These factors increase execution and liquidity risk and justify a low conviction view.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value derived from a DCF (70% weight) with a long 10-year explicit projection and a terminal value (terminal g 4.0%); DCF inputs calibrated isotonic to produce the reported per-share intrinsic value.

  • WACC 10.0% and cost of equity 11.1% (beta 0.91, rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%)
  • Terminal growth 4.0% with terminal value representing 57.07% of enterprise value
  • Projection horizon 10 years; decay 10% and growth assumption floor 4.0% (historical CAGR contribution 1.88%)
  • Net debt included in model and calibration reduced raw DCF intrinsic (raw DCF intrinsic reported at VND 1,069.6 per share before blend/calibration)

The implied upside of 1.4% is negligible and the model's confidence is very_low — the valuation is highly sensitive to terminal and WACC assumptions (terminal value is >50% of value). Given low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality, small changes in assumptions or one-off items would materially change the intrinsic value; therefore the confidence in the point estimate is low.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stabilised revenue around VND ~199.0 bn (2025) suggests a floor to turnover and a base for potential margin recovery.
  • Modest valuation multiple metrics (P/B 1.4, EV/EBITDA 6.1, P/S 0.49) provide upside if profitability normalises.
  • Large anchor shareholder (75.0%) can enable decisive restructuring or access to group support if strategic action is taken.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Three-year profit track shows recurring losses (net profit: VND -24.0 bn in 2023; -5.6 bn in 2024; -10.8 bn in 2025) — ROE -14.3% and negative EPS (-540.6 VND) indicate ongoing earnings-generation issues.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 4.85) combined with low operating margins (EBIT margin 3.11%) raises refinancing and solvency risk in an adverse sales scenario.
  • Model confidence is very_low and terminal value concentration (57.07% of EV) makes intrinsic sensitive to small assumption changes.
  • Very low liquidity (avg 2-week volume 0.0) and concentrated ownership restricts free-float and make market exits difficult for investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese pharmaceutical sector is competitive with a wide set of listed peers (351 in our peer set). The sector median implied upside is +12.1%, notably higher than DP2’s 1.4% result. Regulatory and market drivers for Vietnamese drugmakers include changes in procurement policies, SBV macro and credit guidance for distributors, and government hospital tender dynamics; additionally, SOE or state-linked shareholders (Tổng Công ty Dược Việt Nam holds 6.78%) can influence commercial access and pricing. Accounting under VAS can hide working-capital and provisioning differences versus IFRS peers; for small UPCoM names, low liquidity and limited analyst coverage often widen bid-ask spreads and increase execution risk. Compared with top sector peers (examples: APF, SRA with high confidence and >30% implied upside), DP2 lacks clear growth catalysts and reports weaker profitability metrics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Recurring losses and negative ROE (ROE -14.31%) — continued losses would erode equity and could prompt asset sales or recapitalisation.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 4.85) — interest or refinancing shocks could force asset disposals or dilution.
  • Low earnings quality score (49.2/100) and flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — reported profits (or losses) may be volatile and contain one-offs.
  • Concentrated ownership: top holder owns 75.0% which reduces free float and may limit minority shareholder protections or liquidity.
  • Liquidity risk: two-week average volume 0.0 and listing on UPCoM make it hard to trade large sizes without market impact.
  • Model sensitivity: terminal value is ~57.1% of EV and model confidence is very_low — small changes to WACC or terminal g materially change intrinsic value.
  • Regulatory risk: procurement/tendering changes or favorable/unfavorable reimbursement policies could swing margins materially.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Visible return to profitability (quarterly or annual net profit turning positive) would validate valuation and lift multiples.
  • Any announced strategic investor, restructuring or capital support from the 75.0% owner or state-related stakeholders.
  • Improved liquidity / listing upgrade or corporate action that increases free float (reducing concentrated ownership).
  • Better operating metrics (EBIT margin expansion above current 3.1% or consistent gross margin recovery).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, earnings quality is middling at 49.2/100 and the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'illiquid' in sanity checks. Given negative EPS, variable net profit history and concentrated ownership, earnings should be treated cautiously and any one-off gains/losses should be examined closely in filings.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over ten years shows a hit rate of 55.6% — slightly better than random — but the average realized outcome after calls is poor (avg_upside_pct -47.3%), indicating large misses when the model was wrong. Use prior performance with caution: directional success has been modest but payoff outcomes have been uneven and occasionally large in magnitude.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.96 · phân vị 16 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.25
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.090
GMI
0.711
AQI
0.915
SGI
0.994
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.005
TATA
−0.079
LVGI
0.992

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−14.3%
ROA
−2.5%
EPS
−541
BVPS
3.508
Biên gộp
12.5%
Biên ròng
−5.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.59
Tăng trưởng DT
+0.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−85.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
200 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →