Về trang chủ

DTL

Công ty Cổ phần Đại Thiên Lộc

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
11.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+101.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 22.524 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.200
Giá trị nội tại
22.524

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DTL: cyclical metal producer with weak profitability and high leverage; illiquidity compresses valuation confidence

Intrinsic value VND 9,772 vs market price VND 10,200, implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đại Thiên Lộc is a HOSE-listed issuer in the Kim loại (metal) industry classified as cyclical. The company operates within Vietnam's metals segment (ICB 3: Kim loại) and has 60,630,984 issued shares. As a cyclical metals company it is exposed to commodity price swings, domestic industrial demand and the typical working-capital profile of metals producers.

Public disclosure and Vietnamese accounting (VAS) practices can make cross-border comparisons difficult; Vietnamese peers and sector multiples are therefore a more relevant comparator than global stainless/steel peers. Trading is thin: 2-week average volume is 488 shares, which increases execution risk for larger institutional flows and contributes to the valuation model's very_low confidence flag.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Earnings and returns are currently weak and volatile. Latest reported metrics show ROE of -23.8% and ROA of -7.9%; net profit margin is -8.7% and EBIT margin -3.11%, indicating recurring losses at scale and negative operating leverage. Three-year revenues trended down from VND 1,971.6 bn in 2023 to VND 1,863.0 bn in 2025, while net profit swung from a loss of VND -156.1 bn in 2023 to VND 4.3 bn in 2024 then back to a loss of VND -161.5 bn in 2025, underscoring profit volatility.

The balance sheet is highly levered: Debt/Equity is 2.2555 and reported net debt in the valuation model is VND 1,025.6 bn, which, together with negative free cash flow signals, raises refinancing and covenant risk in downturns. P/B at 1.048 suggests the market is pricing some residual asset or recovery optionality, but negative P/E (-3.8719) and EV/EBITDA (-457.8915) reflect current losses and depressed EBITDA.

Valuation implies a small downside of -4.2% (intrinsic VND 9,772 vs current VND 10,200) but model confidence is very_low and the instrument is illiquid (sanity flag). Given concentrated insider ownership (largest holder 47.56%), execution and governance risks are elevated; the implied upside/downside balance does not adequately compensate for leverage, operational volatility and liquidity risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA then subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 113,157,857,607 (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.9 (source: own_history); sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 1,025,631,733,494 (model input net_debt).
  • Calibration steps: raw intrinsic value VND 7,158.6 adjusted via isotonic calibration to final intrinsic value VND 9,772; model confidence flagged very_low and sanitation flag 'illiquid'.
  • EBITDA variability is high (ebitda_cv 0.9695) and the model used own_median EBITDA across 7 years of data.

The EV/EBITDA mid-cycle method produces an intrinsic price slightly below the market (down -4.2%), but the model's confidence is very_low and calibration materially increased the raw intrinsic value. Illiquidity and high EBITDA variability reduce our conviction; the small implied downside does not leave much margin for execution risk, cyclical swings or errors in the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation shows limited downside (intrinsic VND 9,772 vs market VND 10,200, downside -4.2%), suggesting limited near-term capital loss if operations stabilise.
  • P/B of 1.048 indicates the market values equity roughly at book, leaving scope for re-rating if profitability returns to break-even or modest positive ROE.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14 vs the model fair multiple of 12.9, so reversion toward sector multiples with improved EBITDA could uplift value materially.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Persistent negative margins: net profit margin -8.7% and EBIT margin -3.11% show structural profitability issues that drove a VND -161.5 bn loss in 2025.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.2555 and model net debt of VND 1,025.6 bn increases refinancing and covenant risk during cyclicals.
  • Liquidity and marketability risk: avg volume two weeks is only 488 shares and model sanity flag 'illiquid' — larger investors would face execution costs and price impact.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 47.56%, which can limit minority liquidity, complicate governance and reduce the likelihood of value-enhancing corporate actions for minority holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The metals (Kim loại) sector is cyclical and sensitive to commodity prices, domestic construction and manufacturing demand, and export cycles. Sector peers show mixed valuations: the sector median implied upside is +5.6%, while a subset of top peers (e.g., CST, KVC, NBC) show materially higher implied upside in the model (around +40.3% for the top names), reflecting stronger earnings visibility or higher-quality balance sheets among leaders.

Regulatory and financing context in Vietnam matters: state bank credit quotas, SBV guidance on sector lending and availability of VAMC bonds for weak-bank exposures can indirectly affect metals firms through working capital costs and demand. VAS accounting and occasional large swings in inventories or provisions can create reporting volatility, so peer-relative comparisons should account for these local accounting features.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: three-year net profit swung from VND -156.1 bn (2023) to VND 4.3 bn (2024) and back to VND -161.5 bn (2025), making forward forecasting uncertain.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.2555 combined with net debt VND 1,025.6 bn raises refinancing and covenant risk if margins remain negative.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume (2w) of 488 shares and a model 'illiquid' sanity flag increase execution risk and widen realized transaction costs.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder owns 47.56%, increasing the risk that corporate actions favor majority owners and limiting potential free-float improvements.
  • Low earnings quality: earnings_quality score 50.0 (moderate) suggests some reliability concerns in reported profit components.
  • Negative operating margins (gross profit margin -1.9%) limit the ability to deleverage the balance sheet organically.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilization or improvement in commodity prices and domestic industrial demand that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA toward the modelled VND 113.2 bn.
  • Operational turnaround reducing losses and restoring positive net profit margin and ROE from current -8.7% and -23.8% respectively.
  • Balance-sheet repair via equity injection or asset sales that materially reduce Debt/Equity from 2.2555 and net debt.
  • Any improvement in liquidity or free-float (e.g., insiders reducing stakes) that lowers the 'illiquid' premium and increases model confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. That said, earnings_quality is 50.0 — a middling score — which warrants caution when interpreting one-off items, provisions or related-party transactions. The combination of volatile profits, concentrated ownership and VAS accounting idiosyncrasies is the primary forensic concern rather than a direct manipulation signal.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year record (first year 2015, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 81.8% (0.8181818181818182) on directional calls and an average realized upside of 60.9% historically. While the historical hit rate is above average, model confidence for this specific valuation is very_low and the stock is illiquid — past model performance supports the methodology but does not eliminate the current execution, liquidity and leverage risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.78 · phân vị 24 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.717
GMI
1.016
AQI
1.450
SGI
0.947
DEPI
1.244
SGAI
0.844
TATA
−0.046
LVGI
1.067

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−23.8%
ROA
−7.9%
EPS
−2.664
BVPS
9.862
Biên gộp
−1.9%
Biên ròng
−8.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.94
Tăng trưởng DT
−5.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
−2949.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
60,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
606 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →