Về trang chủ

FMC

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Sao Ta

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
34.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+242.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 116.975 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
34.200
Giá trị nội tại
116.975

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

FMC: Attractive cash-flow backing and dividend yield; valuation implies modest upside vs current price

Intrinsic value VND 41,625 vs market VND 33,900, implying upside of 22.8%.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Sao Ta (FMC) is a HOSE-listed food manufacturer operating in packaged foods and related consumer segments (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm). The company reported revenue growth from VND 5,087.4 bn in 2023 to VND 8,185.3 bn in 2025 and net profit rose from VND 276.1 bn to VND 348.7 bn over the same period. FMC is shareholder-controlled: the top three institutions (Tập đoàn PAN, Chăn Nuôi C.P. Việt Nam, and Xuất nhập khẩu Thủy sản Bến Tre) together hold c.74.9% of shares, leaving limited free float and meaningful ownership concentration.

Luận điểm đầu tư

FMC's valuation is anchored by a DCF-driven intrinsic value of VND 41,625 per share (model blend weights: DCF 70% / PE 30%), which implies 22.8% upside to the current price of VND 33,900. The DCF uses WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%, with reported base FCF of VND 529,606,712,050 and net debt of VND 368,526,530,054 supporting a cash-flow-underpinned floor. Operating performance supports this—ROE at 15.5%, ROA at 8.1%, revenue CAGR from 2023 to 2025 is robust (2023: VND 5,087.4 bn → 2025: VND 8,185.3 bn) and gross margin near 11.9% with EBIT margin 3.9%. The company also yields c.5.9%, which is attractive in the current market context.

Counterpoints: margins remain thin by global packaged-food standards (EBIT margin 3.9%, net margin 4.7%), and leverage is material (Debt/Equity 0.8493) which increases sensitivity to slower growth or commodity cost shocks. Ownership concentration (largest holder 37.75%) and limited foreign room (12,496,537.273456782) reduce free-float liquidity and could constrain rerating by international flows. Finally, valuation upside of 22.8% falls short of a >25% threshold for high-conviction calls despite the model's high internal confidence, so the current price does not fully compensate for execution and sector cyclical risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF and 30% PE-based valuation to capture cash-flow fundamentals and current market multiples.

  • DCF inputs: base FCF VND 529,606,712,050, WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0%, projection 10 years, TV contribution 57.09% of value.
  • PE inputs: fair PE 7.88 and PE cap 25 used for the PE leg (PE intrinsic = VND 42,042.2).
  • Net debt of VND 368,526,530,054 deducted from enterprise value to reach equity value.
  • Growth assumptions: blended growth 5.07% driven by firm fundamentals (roic 9.55%, reinvestment 33.33%) and historical CAGR of 12.81%.
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration produced raw intrinsic value VND 108,541.4 before blend and adjustments.

The blended intrinsic value VND 41,625 implies 22.8% upside to the market price; confidence in the model is stated as high. That upside is meaningful but below our >25% threshold for a high-conviction buy, so we classify the opportunity as a measured accumulation: the DCF cash-flow backing and c.5.9% dividend provide downside support, but execution/leverage and concentrated ownership limit conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • DCF-backed intrinsic value VND 41,625 with high model confidence and a 57.09% TV contribution suggests durable cash-flow generation.
  • ROE of 15.5% and ROA of 8.1% indicate decent capital returns vs peers; revenue grew from VND 5,087.4 bn (2023) to VND 8,185.3 bn (2025).
  • Dividend yield c.5.9% provides income support while investor sentiment normalizes and could attract yield-seeking funds.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Thin margins (EBIT margin 3.9%, net margin 4.7%) leave limited buffer against commodity inflation or input-cost shocks.
  • Material leverage (Debt/Equity 0.8493; net debt VND 368,526,530,054) increases risk if cash flow weakens.
  • High ownership concentration (top holder 37.75%) and limited foreign room (12,496,537.273456782) could restrict liquidity and limit re-rating from foreign inflows.

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged-food sector in Vietnam faces input-cost cyclicality (commodities, feed), evolving retail channels, and margin pressure from competitive pricing. VAS accounting differences and SOE-related disclosure for some peers can complicate cross-company comparisons; FMC reports under VAS. Banking sector constraints (SBV credit growth quotas) and macro liquidity cycles affect working-capital financing costs for food processors. Peer median implied upside in the sector is 12.0%, and FMC's 22.8% sits above the sector median, supported by its stable dividend and cash-flow profile. Compare FMC's P/E of 6.4 and P/B 0.95 to sector peers—valuation is on the cheaper side relative to many listed consumer names, but several peers exhibit wider upside or deeper downside depending on execution risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Commodity/input-cost volatility: thin EBIT margin 3.9% makes earnings sensitive to raw-material price swings.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 0.8493 and reported net debt VND 368,526,530,054 increase refinancing and covenant risk in downturns.
  • Ownership concentration: top three holders own c.74.9%, which may limit free-float liquidity and corporate governance activism.
  • Liquidity/foreign flows: foreign room 12,496,537.273456782 is finite and could cap foreign buying; average volume two weeks 18,747 shares is modest.
  • Execution risk on growth: model growth assumptions include a blended growth rate 5.07% but historical CAGR in inputs is 12.81%—failure to sustain expansion would compress implied value.
  • Regulatory and accounting context: VAS accounting and potential state-related shareholder constraints (SOE payout or asset-transfer considerations) can affect comparability and dividend policy.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing margin expansion or higher-than-expected FCF, which would validate the DCF assumptions.
  • Dividend announcements or an increase over the current yield c.5.9% could tighten the valuation gap.
  • Improved liquidity or partial reduction in ownership concentration (secondary selling/buying that increases free float) could attract additional investor demand.
  • Cost pass-through or successful product-mix upgrades leading to higher EBIT margin.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags reported. Earnings quality score is 64.4/100, indicating moderate-to-good earnings quality. Given this, focus should remain on conventional execution and disclosure vigilance rather than acute manipulation concerns.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (0.7273) and an average upside on past calls of c.217.4%. While the historical hit rate is above average, the long-term average upside figure is skewed by outliers; use the hit rate as supportive but not definitive evidence of model reliability. We do not downgrade confidence, which the model flags as high (recalibrated).

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.53 · phân vị 37 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.48
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.275
GMI
0.915
AQI
0.711
SGI
1.184
DEPI
0.937
SGAI
1.414
TATA
−0.026
LVGI
1.330

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
15.5%
ROA
8.1%
EPS
5.332
BVPS
35.673
Biên gộp
11.9%
Biên ròng
4.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.72
Tăng trưởng DT
+18.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+19.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
65,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
654 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →