Về trang chủ

DTT

Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ nghệ Đô Thành

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
18.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−2.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 17.584 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.000
Giá trị nội tại
17.584

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DTT: modest EV/EBITDA-implied premium but liquidity and execution risk limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 19,223 vs market VND 18,200 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ nghệ Đô Thành (DTT) is listed on HOSE in the cyclical / Hóa chất segment. The company reported revenue growth from VND 171.1 bn in 2023 to VND 206.2 bn in 2025 and net profit of VND 13.4 bn in 2025, reflecting gradual scale-up in its core business lines. Its balance sheet shows total assets of VND 186.0 bn in 2025 and a modest net-debt position (net cash reported in the valuation inputs).

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation is not demanding on headline multiples: the stock trades at P/E 12.6 and EV/EBITDA 4.9 while our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation implies an intrinsic price of VND 19,223 (5.6% above the market price of VND 18,200). The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.47 versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, and mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 20.3 bn.

2) Profitability and returns are moderate: ROE is 9.8% and ROA 7.3%, with an EBIT margin of 8.2% and net margin of 6.5% in the latest reported metrics. The company generates a dividend yield of 4.4% and BVPS of VND 17,159, supporting a P/B of 1.1.

3) Key risks cap upside: liquidity is a material constraint (average daily volume two-week = 83 shares; model flagged "illiquid"), ownership is concentrated with the top five individuals holding the majority (largest: 24.36%; next holders: 15.63%, 14.29%, 12.27%, 12.27%), and model confidence is very_low — we therefore treat the small implied upside as insufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risk. The calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 17,885.1 before isotonic recalibration to VND 19,223.

4) Earnings quality appears acceptable (score 69.4/100) and there are no forensic M-Score flags provided, but the absence of an M-Score and low liquidity increase uncertainty around the reliability of short-term market moves.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (6.47) to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 20.3 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 20,270,667,023 VND).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.47 (source: own_history).
  • Net cash position in model: net_debt = VND -14.7 bn (net cash).
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA = 9.14, indicating our multiple is conservative versus peers.
  • Model calibration: raw intrinsic VND 17,885.1, isotonic calibration raised to VND 19,223; model confidence flagged as very_low and liquidity flagged as illiquid.

The VND 19,223 intrinsic value implies only 5.6% upside to the market price, and model confidence is very_low. Given low liquidity and concentrated ownership, we have low conviction that the market will re-rate the stock in the near term; the small premium does not adequately compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation is inexpensive on absolute multiples: P/E 12.6 and EV/EBITDA 4.9 versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14, leaving room for multiple expansion.
  • Solid recent profit trajectory: net profit rose from VND 8.5 bn in 2023 to VND 13.4 bn in 2025.
  • Net cash in the model (net_debt = VND -14.7 bn) supports a higher equity value per share and funds potential shareholder returns (dividend yield 4.4%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity is very thin (avg volume 2w = 83 shares) and model flagged the stock as "illiquid", raising execution risk for large flows.
  • Concentrated ownership: five individuals hold the bulk of shares (largest 24.36%), increasing the risk of block trades or limited free float.
  • Model confidence is very_low and intrinsic upside is only 5.6%, which is insufficient to cover operational, execution and market re-rating risk.
  • Margins and ROE are moderate (EBIT margin 8.2%, ROE 9.8%); limited margin cushion versus peers reduces upside from operational improvement alone.

Bối cảnh ngành

DTT sits in the Hóa chất sub-industry where peer valuations vary widely (sector median upside ~5.6%). Chemical peers show both deep discounts and sizable re-rating potential; our peer set includes top upside names (CST, KVC, NBC) with medium confidence. Vietnam-specific factors matter: VAS accounting can differ from IFRS peers in expense timing and inventory valuation, SBV macro policy affects cost of capital for working-capital intensive manufacturers, and foreign ownership room (foreign_room = 3,975,987.7620588 shares) can constrain demand from foreign funds. For banks and larger industrial SOEs, VAMC bonds and SOE payout mandates matter; for DTT, the primary sector issues are commodity-price volatility and domestic demand cyclicality.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: avg_volume_2w = 83 shares and model flagged "illiquid" — large moves may be difficult to execute.
  • Ownership concentration: top five individual shareholders together control the majority (largest holder 24.36%), limiting free float and increasing event risk.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: valuation confidence = very_low and calibration adjusted raw intrinsic VND 17,885.1 to VND 19,223, indicating sensitivity to input assumptions.
  • Cyclical end-markets: sector is cyclical and revenue growth is modest (Revenue YoY 4.9% most recently), exposing margins and earnings to demand swings.
  • Modest profitability: ROE 9.8% and net margin 6.5% leave limited buffer for cost shocks or commodity-price rises.
  • Limited transparency on forensic measures: no M-Score provided (null) — absence of an M-Score reduces our ability to detect earnings manipulation using that specific test.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Near-term: any positive revision to mid-cycle EBITDA or evidence of sustained margin expansion would support re-rating.
  • Corporate actions: increased free float or a buyback/dividend special could unlock value given concentrated ownership and current dividend yield of 4.4%.
  • Macro demand: recovery in end-market volumes or favourable input-cost movements that expand EBIT margins above the current 8.2%.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red_flags in the input; positive_signals are also empty. Earnings quality score is 69.4/100, which suggests acceptable but not pristine earnings reliability. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, primary concerns are liquidity and ownership concentration rather than clear manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

The valuation model has a historical track record over 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average realized upside of 39.5% in prior years. While the historical hit rate is reasonably good, past performance does not guarantee future results and the current model confidence is very_low, so we reduce conviction relative to the model's historical performance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.87 · phân vị 69 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.15
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.373
GMI
0.993
AQI
1.668
SGI
1.044
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.036
TATA
−0.013
LVGI
0.924

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
9.8%
ROA
7.3%
EPS
1.642
BVPS
17.159
Biên gộp
17.1%
Biên ròng
6.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.37
Tăng trưởng DT
+4.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+16.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
81,5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →