Về trang chủ

CSV

Công ty Cổ phần Hóa chất Cơ bản miền Nam

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
23.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−28.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.781 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
23.600
Giá trị nội tại
16.781

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CSV: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation leaves limited upside amid mediocre earnings quality and SOE control

Intrinsic value VND 22,731 vs market VND 22,250 — implied upside 2.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hóa chất Cơ bản miền Nam (CSV) is a Vietnam-listed basic chemicals producer operating on HOSE within the Hóa chất ICB subsector. The company supplies commodity chemical products to domestic industrial users and downstream manufacturers; its revenue mix is cyclical and closely tied to industrial activity and commodity feedstock prices. CSV has issued 110,499,910 shares and shows meaningful state ownership: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam holds 65.0% of shares, giving the state group effective control over corporate decisions and likely influence on capital allocation and dividends.

In the Vietnamese context, CSV's financials are prepared under VAS which can differ from IFRS in provisions and fixed-asset treatment; state ownership also raises the possibility of strategic objectives (employment, supply security) affecting operating choices. Foreign ownership room is large — 54,137,406.5461488 shares remain available (about 49.0% of the float) — which supports potential inbound demand if fundamentals improve, but current valuation and execution uncertainty limit that tailwind.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CSV's intrinsic value derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model is VND 22,731 per share versus a market price of VND 22,250, implying only 2.2% upside. The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.94 (own history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and adjusts for net debt of VND 66.1 bn; the calibrated output is conservative (raw intrinsic VND 19,397.5, isotonic-calibrated to VND 22,731) and the model flags mediocre earnings quality.

Fundamentals show a profitable, modestly leveraged chemical producer: ROE 13.7% and ROA 10.7% with an EBIT margin of 11.8% and net margin of 10.6%. Revenue has grown from VND 1,588.4 bn in 2023 to VND 2,160.1 bn in 2025 (CAGR visible across three years), though reported net profit declined from VND 238.6 bn in 2024 to VND 208.9 bn in 2025, indicating margin or cost pressure. Balance sheet metrics are reasonable: Debt/Equity 0.27 and EV/EBITDA 8.8, below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14 used for peer comparison.

Counterbalancing these positives are execution and quality concerns. Earnings quality (39.8/100) is low and the model raised a sanity flag for mediocre earnings quality. The firm's state ownership (65.0%) concentrates control and can limit minority shareholder-friendly actions; it also increases the probability that dividends or asset decisions are influenced by SOE mandates. Given the very_low model confidence and the narrow implied upside of 2.2%, the reward does not sufficiently compensate for execution and governance risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history 6.94) to a mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and calibrate using isotonic mapping to produce an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input (model) and own-median historical EBITDA underpin earnings power assumption.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA = 6.94 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA = 9.14 — the model uses a conservative multiple relative to peers.
  • Net debt of VND 66.1 bn reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Calibration moved raw intrinsic VND 19,398 to final VND 22,731, reflecting model correction; confidence labeled very_low and earnings-quality sanity flag weakens conviction.

The VND 22,731 intrinsic value implies only 2.2% upside vs current price, leaving minimal margin for execution or macro risk. Confidence in the estimate is very_low — the calibrated output should be treated as directional rather than precise, especially given the model's earnings-quality warning.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Reasonable profitability: ROE 13.7% and EBIT margin 11.8% indicate the business generates operating returns that could support value if commodity conditions improve.
  • Improving scale: revenue rose from VND 1,588.4 bn (2023) to VND 2,160.1 bn (2025), showing demand growth that could lift mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Low leverage: Debt/Equity 0.27 and net debt VND 66.1 bn provide capacity for selective capital expenditure or dividends without stressing the balance sheet.
  • Large foreign room (~49.0%) could attract institutional investors if earnings quality and transparency improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model flags mediocre earnings quality (sanity_flag) and measured earnings_quality score 39.8/100, raising questions on persistence of reported profits.
  • State control (65.0% held by Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam) concentrates decision-making and could prioritize non-commercial objectives or delay minority-friendly actions.
  • Narrow valuation buffer: intrinsic VND 22,731 vs market VND 22,250 (2.2% upside) leaves little room for downside from margin compression or weaker demand.
  • Sector peers trade at higher EV/EBITDA (sector median 9.14) — if market re-rates the sector, CSV could underperform unless earnings quality visibly improves.

Bối cảnh ngành

The domestic chemicals sector is cyclical and sensitive to feedstock prices, industrial CAPEX cycles and export demand. Peers in the Hóa chất universe show dispersion: sector median upside 5.6% while top peers in the dataset show materially higher implied upside (e.g., CST with 40.3% upside). CSV's EV/EBITDA of 8.8 is below the sector median 9.14 but above the model's selected fair multiple of 6.94, suggesting the model deliberately uses conservative historical multiples.

Regulatory and accounting context matters: VAS treatments (provisions, depreciation) can make cross-border comparisons noisy; state-owned enterprises may be subject to SOE payout mandates or strategic allocation that differ from private peers. Credit conditions set by the SBV and sectoral policy (environmental, LPG/subsidy changes) can materially affect operating costs for chemicals producers. For banks and SOE-linked corporates in Vietnam, legacy VAMC bonds and related-party exposure are common; for chemicals firms, related-party transactions with state groups can affect margins and capex transparency and should be monitored in disclosures.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 39.8/100) — reported profits may be less persistent or subject to non-recurring items.
  • Concentrated ownership: 65.0% held by the state group increases execution and governance risk for minority holders.
  • Very_low model confidence and sanity flag — the valuation is subject to revision if mid-cycle EBITDA or multiple assumptions change.
  • Cyclical commodity exposure — adverse movements in feedstock prices could compress margins quickly.
  • Narrow valuation buffer (2.2% implied upside) — little room for error in execution or macro deterioration.
  • Dividend yield 0.0% — lack of cash return removes income support for base-case total return.
  • Potential related-party or SOE-directed transactions are a monitoring point given the ownership structure.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings that show stabilization or improvement in EBITDA margin versus 2025 levels.
  • Clearer disclosure or remediation on earnings-quality concerns (auditor commentary, restatement, or enhanced notes).
  • Any disposal of non-core assets or initiatives to unlock value which could raise the calibrated intrinsic value.
  • Regulatory or commodity tailwinds that materially lower feedstock costs or increase product spreads.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic checks show no reported Beneish M-Score (mscore is null) and no explicit red_flags in the supplied forensic summary. However, the valuation model raised a 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag and the earnings_quality metric is low at 39.8/100. Given those signals, the primary forensic concern is earnings quality rather than clear manipulation indicators. Continued monitoring of cash flow conversion, related-party transactions, and auditor notes is warranted.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% — a respectable past directional accuracy. Nevertheless, the average historical upside when correct is large (avg_upside_pct 294.9%), which may reflect occasional outsized winners rather than consistent small gains. Given the current very_low confidence on the present valuation, past track record supports cautious use of the model but does not overcome the present execution and earnings-quality weaknesses.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.85 · phân vị 70 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.41
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.236
GMI
1.086
AQI
0.907
SGI
1.164
DEPI
0.984
SGAI
1.204
TATA
0.080
LVGI
1.247

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
11.95P/E
P/B
1.60
P/S
1.16
ROE
13.7%
ROA
10.7%
EPS
1.891
BVPS
14.169
Biên gộp
25.0%
Biên ròng
10.6%
D/E
0.27
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.98
Tăng trưởng DT
+16.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
−12.4%
EV/EBITDA
8.91
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
110 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.105 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →