Về trang chủ

VFG

Công ty Cổ phần Khử trùng Việt Nam

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
41.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+23.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 51.050 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
41.500
Giá trị nội tại
51.050

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VFG: low upside vs execution and forensic risks despite cheap multiples

Intrinsic value VND 48,840 vs market VND 45,650 — implied upside 7.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Khử trùng Việt Nam (VFG) is listed on HOSE and operates in the chemicals segment (ICB: Hóa chất), supplying disinfectants and related products. Recent revenue has been roughly stable: VND 3,262.4 bn in 2023, VND 3,497.3 bn in 2024 and VND 3,530.2 bn in 2025. The company shows solid margins for the sector with a gross profit margin of 24.2% and EBIT margin of 11.7% in the latest reported period.

VFG’s capital structure and returns profile are notable: ROE is 20.9% and ROA 13.7%, while Debt/Equity is moderate at 0.41. Market multiples are compressed relative to sector medians (P/E 5.9, P/B 1.1, EV/EBITDA 3.0 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 reported in our inputs). Shareholder structure is concentrated: PAN Farm holds 51.25% (institutional majority), with several individuals and one foreign fund among top holders. Foreign ownership room remains available (foreign_room ~20.38m shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation appears inexpensive on headline multiples: implied EV/EBITDA is 3.0 and the model-derived intrinsic value (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces VND 48,840 per share versus the market price of VND 45,650 (7.0% upside). Negative net debt (net cash) of VND -565,864,250,764 in the model inputs supports a higher per-share floor and reduces financial distress risk.

However, the investment case is weakened by forensic and earnings-quality concerns. The Beneish M-Score is -1.5075 (in the 79th percentile among peers) and rose by +1.16 year-over-year, placing VFG in a moderate manipulation-risk bucket despite a strong Altman Z-Score of 5.23. The earnings-quality score is low at 37.7/100 even as margin score is high (93.3/100), raising doubts about sustainability of reported profits.

Operationally, revenue growth has been tepid (revenue YoY -3.61% in latest ratios; three-year revenue moved from VND 3,497.3 bn in 2024 to VND 3,530.2 bn in 2025) and net profit showed volatility (VND 470.1 bn in 2024 down to VND 337.1 bn in 2025). With model confidence explicitly very_low and sanity flags including low liquidity, mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk, the marginal implied upside (7.0%) does not provide adequate compensation for execution and forensic risk. The majority holder reduces free float and could limit catalysts from institutional rotation or activist intervention.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA, adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input): VND 288,505,139,425
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.12 (source: own_history)
  • Net cash position (net_debt): VND -565,864,250,764 supports per-share valuation
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.14 (suggests model uses conservative multiple)
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation: 0.3046 (7 years of data)

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 48,840 per share (raw intrinsic VND 48,943.9, calibrated via isotonic method). The implied upside of 7.0% is small and model confidence is very_low due to low liquidity and forensic sanity flags. Treat the valuation as a broad reference point rather than a high-conviction fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 5.9, P/B 1.1 and EV/EBITDA 3.0 versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 provide valuation upside potential.
  • Net cash position (model net_debt: VND -565,864,250,764) reduces downside in stressed scenarios and supports per-share value.
  • High margin profile for the sector: gross margin 24.2% and EBIT margin 11.7% underpin profitability (ROE 20.9%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.5075 (79th percentile) with a +1.16 year-on-year increase indicates elevated manipulation risk.
  • Earnings quality is low at 37.7/100 despite strong margin components, which raises questions on sustainability of reported profit (net profit fell from VND 470.1 bn in 2024 to VND 337.1 bn in 2025).
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 2w: 6,971) and majority ownership by PAN Farm (51.25%) limit free-float and can delay price discovery or block constructive corporate actions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese chemicals segment is cyclical and sensitive to commodity and input-price swings; sector comparatives show a wide range of valuations (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14). VAS accounting conventions and state-directed credit policies (SBV growth quotas) can influence working capital and reported margins for mid-cap producers. For banks and financial-heavy peers, VAMC bonds or SBV measures matter; for chemical manufacturers like VFG, raw-material import prices, domestic distribution channels and land-use rights for any manufacturing sites are the key local considerations.

Peers display dispersion in upside: sector median upside in our peer set is 5.6% and top chemical peers show much larger modeled upside, but many bottom peers carry very_low confidence. VFG sits close to the median upside but with materially lower model confidence and identifiable forensic flags, making peer comparisons ambiguous without deeper forensic review.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5075 (above the -1.78 threshold) and an increase of +1.16 year-on-year point to elevated manipulation risk.
  • Earnings-quality concerns: overall score 37.7/100 suggests reported earnings may include non-operating items or aggressive recognition.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w is 6,971 shares, limiting exit options and increasing trading slippage.
  • Majority shareholder concentration: PAN Farm owns 51.25%, reducing float and potentially entrenching management decisions.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit moved from VND 470.1 bn in 2024 to VND 337.1 bn in 2025, showing sensitivity to demand/price swings.
  • Model and calibration risk: intrinsic estimate derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 5.12 with very_low confidence and isotonic calibration — outputs should be treated cautiously.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of audited annual financials or any auditor commentary addressing Beneish/earnings-quality flags.
  • Operational improvements or cost-out programs that rebase margins and EBITDA consistency.
  • Changes in shareholder base (e.g., PAN Farm reducing stake) that increase free float and attract institutional demand.
  • Sector recovery or commodity-price tailwinds that drive revenue and margin expansion.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score at -1.5075 sits above the usual manipulation threshold (-1.78) and the score increased by +1.16 year-on-year, categorizing the stock as moderate risk for aggressive accounting. Positive offsets include an Altman Z-Score of 5.23 (low bankruptcy risk) and a margin sub-score of 93.3/100 within the earnings-quality framework, but the overall earnings-quality score is low at 37.7/100. Sanity flags in the valuation inputs explicitly list 'low_liquidity', 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk', which lowers confidence in reported profit durability and model outputs. Recommend forensic due diligence (detailed working-capital, revenue recognition and related-party transaction review) before increasing exposure.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 72.7% and an average upside of 70.7% on prior calls, which is respectable. However, the stated hit_rate metric is historical and our current model confidence for VFG is very_low due to liquidity and forensic flags; past model performance does not remove the need for company-specific forensic checks. Use historical track record as a supportive, not decisive, input.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.51 · phân vị 80 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.16
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.463
GMI
1.073
AQI
1.048
SGI
1.009
DEPI
0.789
SGAI
0.824
TATA
0.088
LVGI
0.814

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
21.0%
ROA
13.7%
EPS
8.082
BVPS
39.873
Biên gộp
24.2%
Biên ròng
9.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.12
Tăng trưởng DT
−3.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−28.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
41,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
417 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →