Về trang chủ

GHC

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Gia Lai

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
24.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+50.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 36.166 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
24.000
Giá trị nội tại
36.166

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GHC: Dividend-heavy hydro player with 26.7% modeled upside but limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 31,557 vs market VND 24,900 — implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Gia Lai (GHC) is a Vietnam-listed hydroelectric producer operating in generation and distribution within the 'Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện' subsector on HOSE. The company has c.47.7 million shares outstanding and generates steady cash flow from long-life hydropower assets. Revenue has been relatively stable at VND 327.4 bn (2023), VND 316.6 bn (2024) and VND 333.8 bn (2025). Net profit ranged VND 155.6–181.5 bn over 2023–2025, reflecting operational stability typical of regulated/contracted power assets.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GHC's valuation is driven largely by dividends and predictable cash generation: the model uses an explicit DPS of VND 4,000 (events) and a three-stage DDM with a terminal growth of 3.5%. Key financial signals support the dividend case — EPS is VND 3,544 and trailing dividend yield is 8.0%, while P/E is low at 7.4x and P/B at 1.1x, indicating a modestly valued name versus peers. Return metrics are robust for a utility: ROE is 15.9% and ROA 11.3%, with very healthy margins (net margin 50.6%, EBIT margin 54.4%), reflecting low variable costs once plants are operational.

Concentration and pay-out profile: the company shows a very high payout ratio per the model inputs (payout ratio 112.9%), consistent with the cash-return focus and the observed high dividend yield. Majority ownership (62.53% held by Công ty Cổ phần Điện Gia Lai) creates control and stable cash distribution policy but also reduces free float and may limit re-rating catalysts. The modeled intrinsic value of VND 31,557 implies a 26.7% upside from the current match price of VND 24,900; model confidence is medium, reflecting reasonable inputs (cost of equity 8.95%, base growth 3.5%, ROE 16.43%) but tempered by liquidity and forecasting uncertainty.

Risks to the thesis include capital intensity and hydrology variability: as a hydro generator, earnings depend on river flows and reservoir management, which can cause year-to-year volatility (2024 net profit rose to VND 181.5 bn then fell to VND 168.9 bn in 2025). Low trading liquidity and majority insider ownership increase execution risk for new investors and may limit the speed at which the market recognizes intrinsic value.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model calibrated to event DPS (VND 4,000) with a base growth of 3.5% and cost of equity c.8.95%; terminal value accounts for ~69.4% of the PV.

  • DPS: VND 4,000 (source: events) and observed dividend yield 8.0%
  • ROE: 16.43% used in growth blend; retention ratio 10%
  • Cost of equity: ke 8.95% (rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.421)
  • Terminal growth: 3.5%; TV contribution: 69.39% of value
  • Sanity flags: low liquidity reduced model confidence; raw uncalibrated intrinsic value was VND 63,692 before isotonic calibration

The implied upside of 26.7% is meaningful and exceeds our >25% threshold for a conviction buy given medium confidence. However, the model depends heavily on dividend continuity and terminal value assumptions (TV = 69.4% of value), so upside is sensitive to changes in payout policy or cost of equity. Confidence is medium — supportive but not high — due to low liquidity and the model's reliance on dividends and calibrated adjustments.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High cash return to shareholders: DPS VND 4,000 and dividend yield 8.0% provide downside cushion and income while re-rating occurs.
  • Attractive entry multiples: P/E 7.4x and P/B 1.1x versus sector median peers, supporting potential multiple expansion.
  • Robust profitability metrics for a utility: ROE 15.9% and net margin 50.6% suggest efficient operations and low variable costs.
  • Modeled upside 26.7% with medium confidence — terminal assumptions and steady DPS sustain valuation.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Hydrology and earnings volatility: net profit fell from VND 181.5 bn (2024) to VND 168.9 bn (2025), illustrating weather-dependent revenue risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: 62.53% held by a single institution limits free float and may suppress liquidity and re-rating potential.
  • Model sensitivity: terminal value comprises ~69.4% of total value and payout ratio in the model is 112.9%, exposing valuation to dividend cuts or policy changes.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg vol 10,464 over 2 weeks) and the model's 'low_liquidity' sanity flag increase execution risk for larger allocations.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese power sector is characterized by long-lived assets, regulated tariffs for some segments, and dependence on hydrology for hydro operators. Accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS in provisions and group transactions; for utilities this can affect reported earnings and asset bases. Many power-related issuers have significant state-linked ownership or SOE-related stakeholders — this can create stable offtake relationships but sometimes implies dividend or strategic mandates that influence cashflows. Peer comparison shows sector median implied upside c.16.6%; GHC's 26.7% modeled upside sits above the median but below the sector's top few names. For banks and industrial peers, SBV credit growth quotas or VAMC legacy items matter; for GHC, focus should remain on reservoir management, PPA terms and renewal, and any state-influenced distribution mandates that could affect capex/dividend choices.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Hydrology risk — annual power generation and revenue depend on river flows; multi-year dry spells can materially reduce earnings (evidenced by net profit variability 2023–2025).
  • High payout assumption — model uses payout ratio 112.9%; any cut to DPS would materially reduce valuation given heavy TV weighting.
  • Ownership concentration — 62.53% held by a single institutional shareholder reduces free float and may limit liquidity and corporate governance upside for minority holders.
  • Low market liquidity — avg volume 2-week 10,464 shares and a 'low_liquidity' sanity flag increase trading execution risk and can widen bid-ask for large trades.
  • Model sensitivity to discount rate and growth — cost of equity and terminal growth assumptions drive most of the intrinsic value (TV ~69.4%).
  • Regulatory/contract risk — changes to tariff structures, grid fees, or PPA terms can affect future cash flows; VAS accounting differences may mask timing of certain revenues/expenses.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Interim/final dividend announcements that confirm DPS continuity or an increase (model uses VND 4,000).
  • Operational updates on reservoir levels and generation guidance ahead of the next wet season.
  • Any increase in free float or secondary placements that relieve ownership concentration and improve liquidity.
  • Sector re-rating if peers with similar metrics see reratings (example: PPC and SJD show >29% modeled upside).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or explicit forensic flags are provided in the input. Earnings quality score is 72.3 (out of 100), which is acceptable and suggests earnings are reasonably reliable. The main forensic concern is structural rather than accounting — concentrated ownership (62.53%) and low liquidity can limit transparency and minority shareholder influence. No red flags were returned in the forensic summary.

Lịch sử định giá

The quantitative model backing this note has a historical hit rate of 81.8% over 12 years and an average upside of 98.3% on prior calls. While that track record is strong, past performance may reflect different market regimes and liquidity conditions; apply standard caution when sizing positions in a low-liquidity, majority-held stock.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.50 · phân vị 39 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.42
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.809
GMI
1.044
AQI
1.234
SGI
1.054
DEPI
0.941
SGAI
0.999
TATA
−0.011
LVGI
0.847

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
15.9%
ROA
11.3%
EPS
3.544
BVPS
23.034
Biên gộp
56.9%
Biên ròng
50.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.10
Tăng trưởng DT
+5.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
−6.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
47,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
477 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →