Về trang chủ

SBA

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Ba

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
24.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+13.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 28.185 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
24.800
Giá trị nội tại
28.185

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SBA: Hydro-generator with resilient margins and 7.2% yield; liquidity and SOE ownership constrain re-rating

Intrinsic value VND 31,684 vs market VND 25,000 -> implied upside 26.7% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Ba is listed on HOSE in the power generation sub-sector (Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện). The company operates hydro-generation assets and sells electricity into the national grid; its business is capital-intensive, with sizeable fixed assets (total assets of VND 1,162.4 bn in 2025) and seasonality tied to hydrology and spot market conditions. EBITDA/profitability metrics indicate a high-margin generation business (gross margin 60.9%, EBIT margin 54.4%, net margin 42.8% in the latest reported period).

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Cash-returning business with visible yield and high reported margins: SBA pays DPS of VND 3,000 (source: events) producing a dividend yield of 7.2% and a payout ratio of 107.0%, supporting yield-focused allocations in the utility space. High profitability metrics (ROE 16.7%, ROA 15.0%, net margin 42.8%) and low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1) underpin balance-sheet resilience.

2) Valuation implies meaningful upside but confidence is constrained: our DDM three-stage model gives an intrinsic value of VND 31,684 per share versus a market price of VND 25,000 (implied upside 26.7%). However, model confidence is flagged as low and the calibration reduced a raw intrinsic value of VND 43,115 to the reported figure; we therefore treat the point estimate cautiously.

3) Execution and liquidity risks limit conviction: trading liquidity is thin (avg volume two weeks 4,554 shares) and foreign ownership room is fully used (foreign_room 0.0%), which can suppress re-rating even if fundamentals hold. Majority shareholder Tổng Công Ty Điện Lực Miền Trung holds 39.09%, indicating SOE influence on governance and potential constraints on free float and strategic flexibility.

4) Earnings volatility from hydrology and market exposure: revenue and net profit showed material year-to-year swings (revenue: VND 264.1 bn in 2024 → VND 396.6 bn in 2025; net profit: VND 113.5 bn in 2024 → VND 169.6 bn in 2025). Investors should expect operating cash and profit sensitivity to water availability and dispatched generation.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model (DDM_3stage) using observed DPS of VND 3,000, a cost of equity of 10.7% and terminal growth of 3.5%. Model was isotonic-calibrated to reduce a raw intrinsic value to the published figure.

  • DPS = VND 3,000 per share (events)
  • Cost of equity (ke) = 10.7% (rf 4.36% + ERP 4.38% + CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82)
  • Base and terminal growth = 3.5% (effective floor growth 3.5%)
  • ROE = 16.7%, retention ratio 10% used to inform near-term growth profile
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 43,115 to VND 31,684; model confidence rated low

The model implies 26.7% upside to VND 31,684, but confidence is low due to calibration adjustments and sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation_risk). The DPS-backed valuation supports a yield-driven case; however, forecasting risk (hydrology, dispatch) and illiquidity lower conviction—treat the intrinsic as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported profitability: ROE 16.7% and net profit margin 42.8% indicate strong conversion of revenue to profits even after the sector dispatch dynamics.
  • At current DPS of VND 3,000 and payout ratio 107.0%, the stock offers a cash yield of 7.2% which supports total return even with muted multiple expansion.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1) and EV/EBITDA 5.4 provide balance-sheet flexibility for maintenance capex or opportunistic investments.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and market structure: average two-week volume 4,554 shares and foreign_room 0.0% limit re-rating and make entry/exit slippage a concern for larger allocations.
  • Earnings volatility demonstrated by revenue swings from VND 264.1 bn (2024) to VND 396.6 bn (2025) and net profit swings VND 113.5 bn→VND 169.6 bn, driven by hydrology and dispatched generation risk.
  • Model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk' and the valuation calibration materially reduced a raw intrinsic value (VND 43,115) to the published VND 31,684, reducing confidence in the point estimate.
  • Major shareholder concentration (Tổng Công Ty Điện Lực Miền Trung 39.09%) and a 0% foreign room increase the risk of lower free float and potential governance/transactional constraints.

Bối cảnh ngành

The power generation sector in Vietnam remains influenced by State-run off-takers, regulated PPA mechanics, and seasonal hydro output. SBV credit growth quotas and SOE payout/ownership rules can indirectly affect capital access and strategic decisions for utilities. Within peers (count 141), the median implied upside is 16.6%; SBA's implied upside of 26.7% is above that peer median but confidence is low. Comparables show dispersion: PPC and SJD exhibit similar double-digit upside with higher model confidence in those cases, while some peers show material downside risk. VAS accounting treatment for provisions and government-related counterparties can also create comparability gaps across listed generators.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Hydrology and dispatch risk: generation volumes (hence revenue and profit) are sensitive to seasonal water inflows; 2024–25 showed marked swings in revenue and profit.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume two weeks 4,554 shares increases execution risk for larger investors and can amplify volatility.
  • Ownership concentration: a 39.09% SOE shareholder reduces free float and may limit strategic flexibility or minority-lender protections.
  • Valuation model uncertainty: calibration from a raw intrinsic VND 43,115 down to VND 31,684 and model confidence = low implies parameter or data uncertainty.
  • Foreign ownership full: foreign_room 0.0% limits incremental demand from offshore funds unless room is increased.
  • Dividend sustainability: reported payout ratio 107.0% suggests dividends may rely on one-off items or reserves if repeated—monitor operating cash flow and capex needs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual DPS confirmations or changes to dividend policy (current DPS VND 3,000).
  • Seasonally stronger hydrology leading to better-than-expected generation and interim results.
  • Any increase in foreign ownership quota or secondary listings that expand free float.
  • Regulatory changes to PPA dispatch rules or grid prioritization that improve merchant pricing or capacity payments.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and the formal forensic flags list is empty; earnings_quality is moderate at 68.3/100. However, the model's own sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk' which warrant caution. Given SOE majority ownership (39.09%) and a payout ratio above 100%, monitor related-party transactions, one-off gains used to fund dividends, and cash-flow consistency versus reported profits. In the absence of explicit forensic red flags, the primary forensic concern is low liquidity and limited transparency around dividend funding.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history covers 12 years (first 2015, last 2026) with a hit rate of 54.5%—a modest record slightly above coin-flip. The model's historical average upside for calls is 23.4%, indicating reasonable long-term upside capture when directional calls were correct. Given the current low model confidence and calibration adjustments, past performance should be treated as informative but not definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.73 · phân vị 74 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.56
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.054
GMI
0.971
AQI
1.739
SGI
1.502
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.032
TATA
−0.014
LVGI
0.873

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
16.7%
ROA
15.0%
EPS
2.804
BVPS
17.396
Biên gộp
60.9%
Biên ròng
42.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.44
Tăng trưởng DT
+50.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+49.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
60,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
605 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →