Về trang chủ

GMX

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch ngói Gốm xây dựng Mỹ Xuân

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
16.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+24.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.924 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.800
Giá trị nội tại
20.924

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GMX: deeply cyclical building-ceramics franchise trading modestly below our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA value

Intrinsic value VND 18,508 vs market price VND 16,500, implying upside of 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch ngói Gốm xây dựng Mỹ Xuân (GMX) is a small-cap producer of bricks, roof tiles and ceramic building materials listed on HNX with 9,034,451 shares outstanding. The company sits in the construction & materials ICB segment and sells mostly domestically to construction and renovation markets. Product mix and capacity exposure make GMX cyclical and sensitive to Vietnamese construction activity and commodity inputs (clay, energy).

Luận điểm đầu tư

GMX's valuation on trailing metrics appears inexpensive relative to sector norms: P/E of 8.5x, P/B of 1.3x and EV/EBITDA of 4.5x versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x. Mid-cycle valuation anchoring (fair EV/EBITDA = 4.0x) produces an intrinsic value of VND 18,508 per share, implying 12.2% upside from the current match price of VND 16,500. Operationally the company generates acceptable margins for the segment (gross margin 32.2%, EBIT margin 13.1%, net margin 10.1%) and returns (ROE 15.2%, ROA 11.9%), while leverage is low (Debt/Equity 0.18) and reported dividend yield is high (10.9%).

Counterbalancing the apparent value are execution and liquidity concerns. Revenue and profit showed volatility over the past three years: revenue fell from VND 193.4 bn in 2023 to VND 164.8 bn in 2024 before recovering to VND 174.2 bn in 2025; net profit dropped from VND 23.6 bn (2023) to VND 16.6 bn (2024) and recovered only to VND 17.5 bn (2025). The valuation model's confidence is low and the

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a 4.0x fair EV/EBITDA to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle fair EV/EBITDA multiple = 4.0x (own_history).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and 7 years of company history informing the median EBITDA profile.
  • Low observed EV/EBITDA (company 4.45x vs sector 9.85x) compresses implied value requirements.
  • Model calibration used isotonic mapping and returns a raw intrinsic before confidence calibration.

The implied upside (12.2%) is modest and the model confidence is low; the valuation reflects a conservative multiple (4.0x) and mid-cycle earnings, but illiquidity and short-term earnings volatility reduce conviction that the market will converge to this intrinsic value in the near term.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 4.5x vs sector 9.85x suggests valuation gap to peers if cyclicality normalizes.
  • Robust gross margin (32.2%) and positive net margin (10.1%) underpin cash generation when volumes recover.
  • Low financial leverage (Debt/Equity 0.18) gives flexibility to sustain dividends (reported yield 10.9%) and to withstand a demand downturn.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the stock is flagged as illiquid (avg volume 2w = 1,337 shares), raising execution risk for investors.
  • Recent revenue and profit volatility: revenue fell from VND 193.4 bn (2023) to VND 164.8 bn (2024) and net profit fell from VND 23.6 bn to VND 16.6 bn, signalling demand sensitivity.
  • Top shareholder concentration is meaningful (largest holder 12.74%) and the free float is small — limits to foreign and institutional liquidity may keep the valuation depressed.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction-materials sector is exposed to domestic investment cycles and commodity costs; SBV macro and credit guidance can materially affect demand for building materials. Accounting under VAS can create timing differences in working capital and provisions compared with IFRS peers, so cash-flow inspection is important. Peer median upside in our universe is 9.6% (count = 420), and a small group of peers show double-digit upside while many are below. For listed materials producers, access to foreign investors is structurally constrained by foreign ownership room; GMX still shows some foreign room (c. 3.97 mn shares) but low trading volumes and concentrated ownership limit practical inflows. Real asset considerations (land use rights for plants) and potential for VAMC-style legacy banking resolutions are less directly relevant here but remain part of the wider construction ecosystem.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclicality: revenue and net profit have been volatile (revenue: VND 193.4 bn → VND 164.8 bn → VND 174.2 bn; net profit: VND 23.6 bn → VND 16.6 bn → VND 17.5 bn), exposing earnings to construction cycles.
  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume is 1,337 shares and the model flags 'illiquid', making large trades difficult and increasing transaction costs.
  • Model confidence & valuation calibration: intrinsic value carries a 'low' confidence label and the valuation relies on mid-cycle assumptions and isotonic calibration that may not hold if sector multiples re-rate.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 12.74% and top five account for a material share, which can limit free-float liquidity and create governance/execution risk.
  • Dividend sustainability: headline dividend yield is 10.9% but earnings volatility and capex needs could force payout cuts in weak years.
  • Macro & regulatory: SBV credit stance or a slowdown in real-estate investment would directly compress volumes and margins for ceramic/brick producers.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in domestic construction activity translating into higher volumes and improved mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Any corporate actions that expand free float or attract a strategic investor (improving liquidity and rerating).
  • Quarterly/annual earnings beats and margin expansion versus the current mid-cycle baseline could prompt multiple revaluation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red flags in the dataset. Earnings quality is reasonably strong at 78.6/100, suggesting reported profits have moderate to good quality. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, primary concerns are operational (cyclicality) and liquidity rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical performance across the past 12 years shows a hit rate of 81.8% and an average realized upside of 143.9% when its directional calls were followed; this is a strong historical record but users should note sample-size and survivorship considerations. Given low current model confidence and illiquidity of the stock, historical track record is informative but not definitive for short-term timing.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.69 · phân vị 29 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.17
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.836
GMI
0.996
AQI
0.863
SGI
1.057
DEPI
1.362
SGAI
1.031
TATA
−0.049
LVGI
0.572

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
15.2%
ROA
11.9%
EPS
1.941
BVPS
12.608
Biên gộp
32.2%
Biên ròng
10.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.86
Tăng trưởng DT
+5.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+5.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
90,3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →