Về Trang chủ

HCC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Bê tông Hòa Cầm - Intimex

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
22.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
22.600
Giá trị nội tại
23.268
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HCC: modest upside vs execution and liquidity constraints

Intrinsic value VND 29,136 vs market VND 28,300 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bê tông Hòa Cầm - Intimex (HCC) is a HNX-listed concrete and building materials company operating in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Its core activities are production and sale of ready-mix concrete and related construction materials, serving local infrastructure and property developers. The company has grown revenue from VND 233.5 bn in 2023 to VND 420.7 bn in 2025, reflecting scale-up in project deliveries and higher demand for construction materials.

HCC sits as a mid-sized sector participant with significant strategic ownership: Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Intimex holds 51.48% controlling stake. Foreign ownership room is closed (foreign_room 0.0), which limits FDI-driven liquidity. Trading liquidity is light (avg_volume_2w 7,700 shares) and the stock is flagged as illiquid in the valuation model inputs, which matters for execution and pricing of larger trades.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HCC's financial performance in the last three years shows meaningful top-line and bottom-line improvement: revenue rose to VND 420.7 bn in 2025 and net profit reached VND 30.4 bn in 2025, delivering ROE of 32.4% and ROA of 19.3% under reported VAS numbers. Margins are reasonable for the sector — EBIT margin 9.3% and gross margin 11.97% — and the company yields a high trailing dividend of 10.6%.

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic per-share value of VND 29,136 versus the match price of VND 28,300, implying only 3.0% upside. Key supportive inputs are a low reported EV/EBITDA (3.37x) and a mid-cycle EBITDA used in the model; reported P/E is 6.1x and P/B is 1.8x, which on face suggests inexpensive multiples relative to many peers. Net-debt in the model was negative, supporting equity value (model inputs show the company is net cash at the enterprise level after adjustments).

Conversely, the model's confidence is low (recalibrated with isotonic calibration), and the recommendation-level conclusion is conservative because the implied upside is too small to compensate for execution, liquidity and governance risks. Ownership concentration (51.48% Intimex) and zero foreign room increase block-holder risk and reduce natural buyers. The stock's illiquidity and the low model confidence reduce our ability to trust the tight margin between price and fair value.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: mid-cycle EBITDA is multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and adjusted for net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 25,519,525,614 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 4.0x (own_history source), versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85x.
  • Model calibrated isotonic to historical outcomes; raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 19,776 per share.
  • Model reports net cash at the enterprise level (net_debt negative), which lifts implied equity value.

The resulting intrinsic value of VND 29,136 per share implies only 3.0% upside to the current price; calibration raised the raw intrinsic value materially. Given the model's low confidence and illiquidity flag, the narrow margin does not provide a sufficient buffer for execution and governance risks. Our conviction in the precise level of fair value is therefore limited.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong recent growth: revenue rose from VND 233.5 bn (2023) to VND 420.7 bn (2025), with net profit jumping to VND 30.4 bn in 2025.
  • High return metrics: ROE 32.4% and ROA 19.3% indicate efficient capital use on reported numbers.
  • Low market multiples: P/E 6.1x and EV/EBITDA 3.37x imply valuation cushion relative to many peers (sector_ev_ebitda 9.85x).
  • Attractive cash yield: dividend yield 10.6% supports total shareholder return if distributions persist.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Valuation confidence is low and the model flags the stock as illiquid — implied upside only 3.0%, leaving little room for error.
  • Concentrated ownership: Intimex controls 51.48%, with foreign_room 0.0, reducing free-float and potential buyer base.
  • Operational concentration and market structure risks in construction materials can cause volatile margins; EBIT margin is only 9.3%.
  • Limited trading liquidity (avg_volume_2w 7,700) increases execution risk and widens realized transaction costs for larger investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and closely tied to public investment cycles, property market sentiment and credit availability. SBV credit growth quotas and cyclical bank lending policies can materially affect developer activity and demand for ready-mix concrete and precast products. Sector median EV/EBITDA is elevated at 9.85x, reflecting pockets of higher-margin or faster-growing peers; HCC's implied EV/EBITDA (3.37x) is below that median.

VAS accounting differences matter: working-capital and provisioning treatments under VAS can make cross-border comparisons difficult and can temporarily inflate reported ROE/ROA versus IFRS peers. For construction/materials names, land use rights and inventory recognition also create forensic and valuation nuances. State ownership dynamics and SOE payout/mandates are relevant where relevant peers have SOE links; HCC's controlling shareholder is a private group but concentrated ownership still affects corporate actions and liquidity.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence and illiquidity: model confidence is flagged as low and valuation inputs are calibrated, increasing uncertainty around intrinsic value.
  • Ownership concentration: 51.48% held by Tập đoàn Intimex restricts free-float and may prioritize group-level objectives over minority shareholder interests.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 limits participation from offshore institutional investors and reduces liquidity.
  • Cyclicality of end markets: construction demand is sensitive to SBV credit cycles, public capex and property market trends (Revenue YoY was 40.2% in 2025 but could reverse).
  • Dividend sustainability: dividend yield 10.6% is attractive but depends on cash flow stability; operating cash flow history is not provided in the dataset.
  • Execution risk on scaling: while revenue grew sharply to VND 420.7 bn in 2025, margins remain modest (EBIT margin 9.3%), so larger volumes may not convert to proportional profit without efficiency gains.
  • Trading liquidity: avg_volume_2w 7,700 and illiquid flag increase market-impact risk for larger orders.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings or contract wins that show continued margin expansion or higher mid-cycle EBITDA can re-rate the EV/EBITDA multiple upward.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free-float (share sale by major holder or foreign room opening) would materially improve liquidity and could lift the multiple.
  • Sustained high dividend declarations or a special dividend could deliver cash returns to shareholders and reduce downside.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score available (mscore null) and no forensic red flags reported. Earnings quality indicator is 75.7/100, which suggests reasonably high reported earnings quality under the available metrics. Given VAS accounting, concentrated ownership and absence of M-Score data, the primary forensic concerns are ownership concentration and limited disclosure depth rather than explicit manipulation signals.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year track record (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% (model's directional calls matched next-year price direction in ~63.6% of years). Historical average upside for past calls is high (avg_upside_pct 91.7%), but that long-term average likely reflects large positive outliers; apply caution because current model confidence is low and liquidity is weak.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.69 · phân vị 29 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.31
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.781
GMI
0.807
AQI
0.767
SGI
1.402
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.656
TATA
-0.051
LVGI
0.970

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.85P/E
P/B1.44
P/S0.35
ROE32.4%
ROA19.3%
EPS4663.62
BVPS15656.72
Biên gộp12.0%
Biên ròng7.2%
D/E0.66
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.89
Tăng trưởng DT40.2%
Tăng trưởng LN142.1%
EV/EBITDA2.58
Tỷ suất cổ tức13.3%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
71.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →