Về trang chủ

THG

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Tiền Giang

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
26.950
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−4.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 25.651 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
26.950
Giá trị nội tại
25.651

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

THG: Midcycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside vs a leveraged balance sheet

Intrinsic value VND 32,116 vs market VND 29,300 — implied upside 9.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Tiền Giang (THG) is a HOSE-listed construction company operating in building and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The firm reported revenue growth from VND 1,669.8 bn in 2023 to VND 2,412.9 bn in 2025 and net profit rising from VND 116.7 bn to VND 160.2 bn over the same period. THG's listed free float includes sizeable individual holders; the largest five disclosed shareholders are individuals and one securities firm, with the largest single stake at 4.87%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

THG trades at an EV/EBITDA of 4.08x (ratios_latest) versus our applied mid-cycle fair EV/EBITDA of 5.6x, producing an intrinsic price of VND 32,116 per share and an implied upside of 9.6%. The valuation incorporates a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 232,240,962,983 and net debt of VND 248,222,957,022 from the model inputs. Operationally, the company shows healthy profitability metrics: ROE of 21.4%, EBIT margin of 9.1% and gross margin of 21.6%. Revenue accelerated strongly (+29.2% YoY in the latest year) and EPS is VND 5,147 per share, supporting the current P/E of 6.2x.

Counterbalancing strengths, THG carries a high leverage profile with Debt/Equity of 2.05x and material net debt embedded in our EV calculation, leaving the balance sheet more sensitive to construction working-capital cycles and interest rates. The implied upside of 9.6% is inside our narrow-band uncertainty range and therefore does not provide a wide margin of safety against execution or cyclical risks. Given this risk/reward and the model confidence flagged as high, the intrinsic premium is modest relative to balance-sheet and sector cyclicality.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 232,240,962,983 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.6x (own_history calibration, isotonic calibration applied)
  • Net debt: VND 248,222,957,022 (deducted from enterprise value)
  • Shares outstanding: 35,176,307 shares (company data) determine per-share intrinsic value
  • Model calibration raised raw intrinsic VND 29,897.7 to final VND 32,116 using isotonic recalibration

The model yields VND 32,116 per share (9.6% above the market price of VND 29,300) with high model confidence. The limited upside suggests the stock is near fair value given our assumptions; key sensitivities are EBITDA recovery and leverage. Confidence is high for the model inputs, but a modest valuation gap provides little cushion for downside risks such as project delays, margin compression, or balance-sheet stress.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth: revenue rose to VND 2,412.9 bn in 2025 from VND 1,669.8 bn in 2023, supporting EBITDA scale and the mid-cycle base.
  • Profitability: ROE of 21.4% and an EBIT margin of 9.1% provide scope for earnings expansion if margins hold.
  • Attractive multiples vs peers: current EV/EBITDA of 4.08x is below the sector median EV/EBITDA (sector_ev_ebitda 9.85), leaving room for re-rating if sector multiples recover.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 2.05x and net debt of VND 248,222,957,022 increase vulnerability to interest-rate moves and working-capital swings.
  • Limited valuation cushion: implied upside 9.6% is small relative to execution risk and cyclical volatility in construction.
  • Concentrated retail/individual ownership: top holders are largely individuals with modest single stakes (~4–4.9%), potentially limiting stabilizing institutional support during stress.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building-materials sector is cyclical and capital-intensive; companies frequently rely on short-term project financing and working-capital facilities. SBV credit growth quotas and policy direction for public investment materially affect sector order books. Valuation comparatives show a broad dispersion: the sector median upside is 9.6% while peers exhibit both large upside and downside cases (top peer up to ~39% upside, bottom peer down -34.6%). For construction firms, VAS accounting and recognition of contract revenue, as well as the handling of land use rights and progress-payments, can create volatility in reported margins and working capital. State-owned enterprise obligations (for SOE peers) and possible VAMC bonds in banking counterparties can indirectly affect sector liquidity and funding costs.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 2.05x and model net debt VND 248,222,957,022 raise refinancing and interest-rate rollover risk.
  • Project execution: construction firms are exposed to cost overruns and delayed receivables; limited margin of valuation downside increases capital loss risk if projects underperform.
  • Cyclicality: sector demand depends on public and private investment; tighter SBV credit or slower public capex would reduce order inflows.
  • Liquidity/float: average daily volume over 2 weeks is 25,545 shares and foreign room is limited to 15,759,109.36 shares, which could amplify price moves on low turnover days.
  • Concentration of small-scale shareholders: top disclosed stakes are modest (largest 4.87%), which may limit institutional engagement and strategic long-term support.
  • Dividend/earnings mix: dividend yield is 10.2% but sustainability depends on cash conversion and capex needs; earnings quality must support distributions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings releases showing sustained margin expansion or EBITDA above the mid-cycle base would support re-rating.
  • Major contract awards or backlog growth announcements that materially expand revenue visibility.
  • Debt-reduction or refinancing at lower rates that materially lowers net-debt and improves EV/EBITDA dynamics.
  • Sector-wide multiple expansion if listed construction peers rerate toward the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags reported. Earnings quality score is 84.8/100, which suggests reported profits are relatively reliable by our metrics. Given the absence of forensic alerts, the primary forensics concern defaults to conventional items: earnings quality, cash conversion, and the impact of VAS accounting on revenue/receivables recognition in construction contracts.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (model captured direction >10% appropriately in ~8.7 of 12 years). The long-run average upside in past calls is large (avg_upside_pct 225.7%), but that average is skewed by outliers; the hit rate is acceptable but not infallible. Treat model outputs as directional guidance—use company-specific due diligence on contracts and balance-sheet timing to supplement the model.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.56 · phân vị 35 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.775
GMI
1.094
AQI
1.409
SGI
1.292
DEPI
0.943
SGAI
0.895
TATA
−0.078
LVGI
0.978

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
21.3%
ROA
7.0%
EPS
5.147
BVPS
25.096
Biên gộp
21.6%
Biên ròng
6.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.33
Tăng trưởng DT
+29.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+13.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
35,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
352 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →