Về trang chủ

SIV

Công ty Cổ phần SIVICO

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
39.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+10.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 43.813 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
39.500
Giá trị nội tại
43.813

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SIV: value-priced construction name but illiquidity and low model confidence limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 43,747 vs market VND 39,000 => implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần SIVICO (SIV) operates in construction and building materials within Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB3 sector and is quoted on UPCOM. The company generated revenue of VND 253.5 bn in 2025, up from VND 211.5 bn in 2023, and reported net profit of VND 30.4 bn in 2025. SIV's footprint is typical of small-cap construction contractors: project-driven revenue, moderate asset base (total assets VND 303.4 bn in 2025) and a concentrated shareholder base with several individuals holding around 6–9% each.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SIV's valuation looks attractive on standard multiples: P/E 4.4x, P/B 0.5x and EV/EBITDA 2.9x, while the model implies an intrinsic share price of VND 43,747 (12.2% upside versus the VND 39,000 market price). Profitability metrics support the case for value: ROE 12.6%, ROA 9.8%, EBIT margin 13.6% and gross margin 26.3%, while revenue grew 13.96% YoY to VND 253.5 bn in 2025 and net profit rose to VND 30.4 bn.

However, execution and liquidity risks cap our conviction. The valuation model is explicitly flagged as low confidence and calibrated isotonic to historical own-data; model inputs show a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.07 (own history) versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, explaining much of the gap. Trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w: 777 shares) and the instrument is labelled illiquid in model sanity flags. Given the low confidence and execution/marketability constraints, the implied 12.2% upside is not large enough to compensate for illiquidity and model uncertainty.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA using a mid-cycle EBITDA drawn from the company's own median and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to SIV's history.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 38,072,913,897 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.07 (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 514,055,957 reduces enterprise value modestly.
  • Sanity flag: illiquid trading and model confidence: low (recalibrated via isotonic method).

The valuation produces an intrinsic price of VND 43,747 (raw intrinsic VND 44,531.2 before calibration) implying 12.2% upside. Confidence is low because the fair multiple derives from the company's own history (far below sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85) and the stock is illiquid — treat the target as a reference point rather than a high-certainty fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive absolute multiples: P/E 4.4x and P/B 0.5x suggest significant margin for error in earnings forecasts.
  • Improving top-line and profitability: revenue rose to VND 253.5 bn in 2025 with net profit VND 30.4 bn and EPS VND 8,783, supporting the ROE of 12.6%.
  • Solid margins for a contractor: gross margin 26.3% and EBIT margin 13.6% indicate project-level resilience.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the valuation relies on a company-specific fair EV/EBITDA of 4.07 vs sector median 9.85, suggesting limited comparability.
  • Severe liquidity constraint: average 2-week volume is only 777 shares and the model flagged the stock as illiquid, increasing execution risk for larger investors.
  • Concentrated and largely individual ownership (largest holder 9.18%) could limit free float and amplify price gaps; foreign room remains but actual on-market turnover is thin.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector is cyclical and often levered to the public investment cycle and property development activity. Sector EV/EBITDA medians are substantially higher (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) than SIV's historical multiple, reflecting either cheaper company-specific fundamentals or market neglect. Local accounting (VAS) can mask economic earnings timing (capitalisation policies, provisioning) so cross-company comparability requires care. Regulators and banks (including SBV credit guidance) also affect project financing availability; smaller contractors like SIV are more sensitive to bank credit cycles and to working capital constraints. For real-estate-linked peers, land use rights and SOE payout mandates may be material — SIV's profile does not suggest large landbank exposure but project pipeline and payment timing remain key operational considerations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w is 777 shares and model sanity flags include 'illiquid', making large trades disruptive and pricing opaque.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence labelled 'low' and calibration via isotonic mapping reduces conviction in the point estimate.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders cumulatively control a material portion (largest 9.18%, others ~6.6–6.7%), limiting free float and increasing governance/negotiation risk.
  • Sector cyclicality and financing: construction activity depends on public/private capex and bank lending conditions; smaller contractors face higher refinancing and payment-risk exposure under tight credit.
  • Disclosure/earnings timing: VAS accounting differences can shift recognition between periods; while earnings_quality is relatively high (87.2), vigilance on one-off items and receivables is required.
  • Foreign liquidity mismatch: foreign_room is 1,518,139 shares but actual tradability is constrained by thin daily turnover.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved trading liquidity or a secondary market event (e.g., listing migration or block trade) that narrows bid-ask spreads and allows re-rating.
  • Contract wins or visible project backlog that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA and justifies a higher EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Better-than-expected 2026 earnings update that confirms margin sustainability and raises model confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and the forensic module produced no red flags. Earnings quality is relatively high at 87.2/100, which reduces immediate concerns about aggressive accruals. Nonetheless, absence of M-Score data means we rely on traditional checks: stable gross margin (26.3%), improving net profit and modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.20) all point to reasonable earnings quality. Continue to monitor receivables, one-offs and related-party transactions in disclosures.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record across 10 years shows a hit rate of 66.7% and an average realized upside of 43.5% for prior calls. That hit rate is above a coin-flip but not dominant; combined with the current model's low confidence, past performance gives some support but should not be over-weighted when sizing positions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.57 · phân vị 35 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.19
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.894
GMI
0.932
AQI
1.063
SGI
1.140
DEPI
0.890
SGAI
1.131
TATA
−0.042
LVGI
0.633

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.6%
ROA
9.8%
EPS
8.783
BVPS
72.784
Biên gộp
26.3%
Biên ròng
12.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.26
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+23.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
34,6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →