Về trang chủ

GSP

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Sản phẩm Khí Quốc tế

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
10.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−29.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.372 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.500
Giá trị nội tại
7.372

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GSP: Midcycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; balance sheet leverage and shareholder concentration are key considerations

Intrinsic value VND 10,939 vs market VND 9,980 — implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Sản phẩm Khí Quốc tế (GSP) operates in the transportation segment of the construction sector, focused on maritime transport of petroleum/gas products and related logistics. The company is listed on HOSE with 74,268,755 shares outstanding. Its largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Dầu khí (state-related institution) with 67.98% ownership, leaving effectively no foreign room (0.0%) for non-resident investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GSP's valuation rests on a midcycle EV/EBITDA framework that produces an intrinsic per-share value of VND 10,939 using a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.51 and a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 201.3 bn (model inputs). At the current match price of VND 9,980 the implied upside is 9.6%, which is within a narrow band relative to typical conviction thresholds and consistent with the model's medium confidence.

Operationally the company has delivered strong revenue growth over the last three years: revenue rose from VND 1,765.2 bn in 2023 to VND 3,584.8 bn in 2025. Margins remain thin — EBIT margin about 2.95% and net profit margin about 2.7% — but the business is profitable and generating an ROE of 11.0% and ROA of 5.2%. Price multiples appear conservative: P/E ≈ 7.0 and P/B ≈ 0.74, while reported EV/EBITDA is low at 3.7x versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, implying market prices already reflect modest expectations or elevated balance-sheet risk.

Key downside considerations are material: net debt in the model inputs is VND 391.6 bn and reported Debt/Equity is 1.23x, signalling meaningful leverage for a transport business sensitive to fuel and freight cycles. The dominant shareholder (67.98%) concentrates control and may affect minority liquidity and governance outcomes. Given the implied upside of 9.6% and medium model confidence, the upside is too narrow to compensate for execution and leverage risk, even though valuation multiples look cheap on headline metrics.

Diễn giải định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to the company's own history (fair EV/EBITDA 5.51) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 201.3 bn) and adjusted for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 201,261,680,657 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 5.51 (own_history)
  • Net debt: VND 391.6 bn (model input)
  • Sanity flag: low liquidity (trading average volume ~35,162 shares over 2 weeks)

The model yields VND 10,939 per share (raw intrinsic value prior calibration VND 9,654.5). The implied upside of 9.6% is modest and the model confidence is medium; consequently we have limited conviction in a material re-rating absent clearer deleveraging or earnings durability. Low liquidity and concentrated ownership reduce the probability of rapid multiple expansion.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive headline multiples: P/E of 6.95 and P/B of 0.74 imply the market already prices conservative profit expectations.
  • EV/EBITDA is 3.73x vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85x — suggests scope for multiple re-rating if earnings normalize.
  • Strong revenue growth: revenue grew from VND 1,765.2 bn in 2023 to VND 3,584.8 bn in 2025, demonstrating demand recovery/capacity utilization improvements.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Leverage is meaningful: reported Debt/Equity 1.23x and model net debt VND 391.6 bn increases refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Thin margins: EBIT margin ~2.95% and net margin ~2.7% leave limited buffer to cost shocks (fuel, charter rates).
  • Corporate control concentration: state-related shareholder holds 67.98%, limiting free-float and potential for governance or liquidity-driven value realization; foreign room 0.0% constrains demand from overseas investors.
  • Low trading liquidity and a sanity flag for low liquidity in the model reduce the likelihood of a quick market rerating despite apparent valuation cheapness.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport sub-sector is cyclical and sensitive to macro trade volumes, fuel prices and charter-market dynamics. In Vietnam, regulatory and accounting differences (VAS) can affect comparability of asset bases and depreciation versus peers; analysts should adjust when benchmarking ROE and P/B. State ownership is common in transport and logistics — SOE-linked majority owners often influence dividend policy and strategic decisions, and SBV credit quotas or VAMC bonds can affect banks' ability to lend to capital-intensive operators. Peer median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x (sector count 420), placing GSP's reported EV/EBITDA of 3.7x well below peers; however, lower multiples can reflect higher leverage, concentrated ownership, or lower earnings quality rather than a pure value opportunity.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing & interest risk: net debt VND 391.6 bn combined with Debt/Equity 1.23x raises vulnerability to rising rates or tighter bank credit conditions.
  • Margin compression: EBIT margin 2.95% and gross margin 4.96% give limited tolerance for higher fuel or crewing costs.
  • Liquidity & market risk: average 2-week volume ~35,162 shares and a model sanity flag for low liquidity make it harder for investors to enter/exit positions without price impact.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder at 67.98% reduces free-float and may influence dividends/capital allocation in ways adverse to minority holders; foreign_room 0.0% restricts international demand.
  • Earnings quality: score 58.5/100 indicates moderate earnings quality — not a strong forensic green light, so monitor receivables, one-offs and non-cash items.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Visible deleveraging or a reduction in net debt reported in upcoming financials.
  • Improvement in EBITDA margin or sustained revenue growth above recent run-rate supporting a higher mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Corporate actions that unlock value for minority shareholders (partial listing of assets, share buyback, or dividend policy change), although SOE control makes this uncertain.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no Beneish M-Score available (mscore: null) and no explicit red flags in the forensic payload. Earnings quality at 58.5/100 is moderate — suggesting some items warrant monitoring but not immediate suspicion of manipulation. Given the high ownership concentration and modest liquidity, investors should focus on disclosure quality, related-party transactions, and working-capital movements in quarterly reporting.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% (years 2015–2026) and an average upside in successful years of 103.8%. While the historical hit rate is above coin-flip levels, past performance includes large dispersion (average upside large) and may not predict short-term outcomes for a liquidity-constrained, state-influenced stock. Use historical success as one input, not definitive proof of future returns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.87 · phân vị 69 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.77
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.298
GMI
1.710
AQI
0.540
SGI
1.595
DEPI
0.842
SGAI
0.607
TATA
−0.085
LVGI
1.124

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.0%
ROA
5.2%
EPS
1.436
BVPS
13.474
Biên gộp
5.0%
Biên ròng
2.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.25
Tăng trưởng DT
+59.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−3.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
74,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
743 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →