Về trang chủ

PDV

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Tiếp vận Phương Đông Việt

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
8.520
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−81.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.613 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.520
Giá trị nội tại
1.613

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PDV: below-peer EV/EBITDA but price implies limited room after recent run

Intrinsic value VND 7,686 vs market price VND 8,310; implied downside -7.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Tiếp vận Phương Đông Việt (PDV) operates in transport/logistics within the construction/transportation grouping on HOSE. The company provides freight and logistics services for energy and industrial clients and benefits from parent/substantial SOE ownership in the sector (Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Dầu khí holds 51.87%). PDV's scale is modest: revenue rose from VND 1,076.6 bn in 2023 to VND 1,937.6 bn in 2025, with total assets of VND 2,234.0 bn in 2025. The business is capital-intensive and levered (Debt/Equity 1.15) and competes with a large domestic peer set (420 listed peers in our sector sample).

Luận điểm đầu tư

PDV's valuation on reported metrics looks inexpensive on several absolute measures: P/E of 7.4 and EV/EBITDA of 4.7 are below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85. EBITDA mid-cycle and our fair EV/EBITDA multiple (5.07) drive the model intrinsic value of VND 7,686 per share. Operationally PDV delivered strong top-line expansion in 2025 (Revenue YoY +42.2%) and maintained positive margins (EBIT margin 5.9%, net margin 4.6%), supporting an EPS of VND 1,129 and BVPS of VND 13,126.

However, the current market price at VND 8,310 implies a small negative gap versus our intrinsic estimate (-7.5%) and the model's confidence is low. Key negatives include concentrated ownership (SOE >51.9% and an additional 22.8% by another institution), moderate leverage (Debt/Equity 1.15) and limited liquidity (avg volume 25,938 shares over 2 weeks; trading 1-year range VND 8,000–11,550). Additionally, our model flagged sanity concerns including illiquidity and manipulation_risk, which reduces conviction despite attractive headline multiples. Given the combination of narrow implied downside, low model confidence, and execution/forensic uncertainty, the implied upside/downside is too small to compensate for these risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 164,084,415,033 (company median over available data).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 5.07 (derived from own historical calibration).
  • Net debt: VND 746,561,114,501 deducted from enterprise value.
  • Sector context: peer EV/EBITDA median is 9.85; we use a lower multiple based on company-specific earnings variability (EBITDA CV 0.4753) and historical calibration.

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 7,686 per share (implied -7.5% vs current price). Confidence is low after calibration and sanity flags (illiquid, manipulation_risk). We therefore treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than precise; valuation advantage vs peers is offset by execution and forensic uncertainty.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low absolute multiples: P/E 7.4 and EV/EBITDA 4.7 provide valuation cushion versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Strong recent revenue growth: Revenue rose to VND 1,937.6 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY +42.2%), supporting margin recovery and an EPS of VND 1,129.
  • Large institutional backing (Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Dầu khí 51.87%) can provide stable contract flow and balance-sheet support.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model flagged illiquidity and manipulation_risk; average 2-week volume only 25,938 shares and trading range compressed (1y low VND 8,000).
  • Concentrated ownership: >51.9% held by an SOE and 22.8% by another institution, raising minority liquidity and governance risks.
  • Leverage and net debt are material (net debt VND 746.6 bn; Debt/Equity 1.15) which increases sensitivity to margin pressure or working-capital swings.
  • Intrinsic estimate has low confidence and the price already trades above our calibrated intrinsic value (implied -7.5%), leaving limited buffer for execution missteps.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnam transport/logistics sector sits between cyclical infrastructure activity and commodity-linked freight demand. Regulatory and macro factors matter: SBV credit growth quotas can influence working-capital funding costs for smaller carriers; VAS accounting differences vs IFRS can affect comparability for asset-heavy firms; state-owned enterprises often dominate large contract flows and are subject to SOE dividend/payout mandates. PDV's EV/EBITDA and P/E sit below the peer median, but sector peers show wide dispersion (our peer sample of 420 names has a median implied upside of +9.6%). Listed peers include names with materially higher implied upside (e.g., BCR +39.2%) and others with deep discounts — underlining idiosyncratic outcomes in this universe.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: 2-week average volume ~25,938 shares and 1y low only slightly below current price increase execution risk for large orders.
  • Forensic / manipulation flags: model sanity flags include "manipulation_risk" despite a reasonably high earnings_quality score of 77.6 — warrants careful monitoring of trading patterns and related-party transactions.
  • High ownership concentration: majority SOE owner (51.87%) plus another institutional holder (22.82%) reduces free float and may prioritize non-market objectives.
  • Leverage: net debt VND 746.6 bn and Debt/Equity 1.15 leave limited buffer if margins compress or receivables lengthen.
  • Volatility in demand: PDV's revenue is exposed to construction and energy cycles; a slowdown would quickly pressure margins and cash flow.
  • Low dividend yield: 0.0% dividend yield reduces income investor appeal and increases dependence on capital appreciation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings surprises: another year of strong revenue growth or margin expansion could re-rate EV/EBITDA closer to peers.
  • Improved liquidity or secondary offering that increases free float would reduce the illiquidity premium.
  • Resolution of any forensic/trading concerns or clearer disclosure on related-party flows would lift confidence in the valuation.
  • Sector re-rating: a broader re-rating in transport/logistics (peer EV/EBITDA rising toward sector median 9.85) would increase PDV's implied value.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no Beneish M-Score available (mscore null). The model flagged sanity concerns explicitly: "illiquid" and "manipulation_risk." Earnings quality is relatively high at 77.6/100, which mitigates but does not eliminate those flags. Given the concentrated ownership structure (SOE >51.9%) and low trading volumes, market microstructure and disclosure should be monitored; lack of explicit M-Score means forensic assessment is inconclusive but cautious.

Lịch sử định giá

Model historical record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6%, indicating modest directional accuracy. Average historical upside for model calls was high (67.5%), but that average belies wide dispersion and survivorship in the sample. Given the current low model confidence and past hit rate only marginally better than coin flip, treat model outputs as one input rather than a high-conviction signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.72 · phân vị 74 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.44
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.984
GMI
1.837
AQI
0.956
SGI
1.422
DEPI
0.684
SGAI
0.620
TATA
−0.013
LVGI
0.992

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.8%
ROA
4.1%
EPS
1.129
BVPS
13.126
Biên gộp
8.7%
Biên ròng
4.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.50
Tăng trưởng DT
+42.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
−60.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
79,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
793 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →