Về trang chủ

PVP

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Dầu khí Thái Bình Dương

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
22.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+5.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 23.151 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
22.000
Giá trị nội tại
23.151

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PVP: Transport niche with modest profitability; calibrated EV/EBITDA leaves limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 23,655 vs market VND 24,100 => implied downside -1.8% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Dầu khí Thái Bình Dương provides marine transport services within the energy and broader logistics chains; it is classified in the Vận tải ICB sector and listed on HOSE. The company operates asset-intensive shipping activities (vessels, charters) which historically generate cyclically variable EBITDA — reflected in our 7-year dataset used for modeling. Top shareholder Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Dầu khí holds a controlling stake (64.9%), leaving limited free-float and concentrated strategic ownership typical of many SOE-related transport players in Vietnam.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PVP trades near our isotonic-calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation (intrinsic VND 23,655 vs market VND 24,100), implying essentially no upside after calibration and a model confidence tagged very_low. Key supportive facts are steady revenue growth (revenue rose from VND 1,794.5 bn in 2024 to VND 2,404.6 bn in 2025, +34.0% YoY) and reasonable margins with an EBIT margin of 10.2% and net margin of 8.3%, producing ROE of 10.5% and ROA of 6.3%. The company carries moderate leverage (Debt/Equity 0.63) and generates an EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.5x versus our fair EV/EBITDA of 4.26x (own-history) and a broader sector median EV/EBITDA of 8.89x, indicating relative cheapness on an EV/EBITDA basis but limited upside after calibration.

Risks to the investment case include concentrated ownership (TCT Vận tải Dầu khí 64.9%) which can constrain minority liquidity and decision-making, and the company's exposure to shipping-cycle volatility. Our model's raw intrinsic value before isotonic calibration was VND 16,409.9 per share, and calibration materially increased the per-share estimate to VND 23,655 — a sign that the output is sensitive to methodological choices and justifies the very_low confidence label. Given the implied downside (-1.8%), the narrow margin of safety does not compensate for execution and cyclical risks, especially with very_low model confidence.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt, divide by shares, then isotonic-calibrate the result.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 452.6 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA (own-history): 4.26x; sector EV/EBITDA: 8.89x.
  • Net debt: VND 228.4 bn (model_inputs.net_debt).
  • Isotonic calibration raised the raw per-share estimate from VND 16,409.9 to VND 23,655.
  • Model confidence flagged as very_low due to limited data signal and recalibration parameters.

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 23,655) is marginally below the current market price (VND 24,100), producing implied downside of -1.8%. Confidence in the estimate is very_low — the calibrated uplift from the raw estimate indicates sensitivity to the chosen calibration method, so the valuation should be treated as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue momentum: revenue rose to VND 2,404.6 bn in 2025 from VND 1,794.5 bn in 2024 (+34.0% YoY), supporting scale leverage.
  • Valuation gap on EV/EBITDA: company EV/EBITDA 4.53x vs sector 8.89x suggests room for multiple expansion if operational volatility falls.
  • Solid profitability: EBIT margin 10.2% and net margin 8.3% with ROE 10.5% provide a foundation for sustainable cash generation.
  • Dividend yield of 4.2% adds income while share price appreciation remains limited.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model uncertainty: intrinsic value calibration is sensitive — raw intrinsic was VND 16,409.9 before isotonic adjustment, and model confidence is very_low.
  • Ownership concentration: majority holder (64.9%) limits free-float and could deprioritize minority returns or limit strategic exits.
  • Cyclicality and execution risk: shipping and transport revenues are cyclical; net profit fell slightly to VND 198.5 bn in 2025 from VND 207.1 bn in 2024.
  • Limited liquidity and foreign room: foreign_room is ~46.8 mn shares which constrains incremental foreign buying and may cap rerating momentum.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport sector in Vietnam is asset-heavy and cyclical; companies are sensitive to global freight rates, domestic demand and fuel costs. VAS accounting for shipping and lease arrangements can differ from IFRS presentation used by international peers — important when comparing margins and asset bases. State-affiliated owners are common, and many transport firms have restricted foreign ownership quotas which can limit re-rating catalysts. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion: our sector sample median upside is 0.9% with several peers also carrying very_low model confidence, indicating the sector is broadly difficult to value with high conviction.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value relies on isotonic calibration—different calibration or mid-cycle assumptions materially change per-share value.
  • Cyclicality: shipping demand and freight rates can reduce revenue and EBITDA quickly, undermining the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Concentrated ownership: 64.9% held by an institution may limit free-float, reduce liquidity, and prioritize strategic decisions inconsistent with minority shareholder returns.
  • Model confidence: very_low model confidence raises the chance that the intrinsic estimate is directionally incorrect.
  • Dividend and payout policy uncertainty: as an SOE-related entity, payouts may be influenced by state mandates, not just free cash flow.
  • Foreign ownership constraint: available foreign room (~46.8 mn shares) may limit demand from offshore investors, capping multiple expansion.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in global freight/shipping rates or higher charter utilization that lifts EBITDA above mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Reduction in net debt or asset monetization (e.g., sale of non-core vessels) improving net-debt adjusted per-share value.
  • Any shift in ownership or partial sell-down by the controlling shareholder increasing free-float and liquidity.
  • Better-than-expected 2026 operating results that raise the mid-cycle EBITDA and reduce valuation uncertainty.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags flagged in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 86.2/100, suggesting reported earnings are largely supported by cash and conventional accounting. Given the absence of explicit forensic warnings, the primary concern is valuation-model sensitivity rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 11-year track record with a hit rate of 60.0% and an average realised annual upside of -4.7% over the sample. That middling hit rate and slightly negative average outcome suggest the model provides useful signal occasionally but should not be used alone for high-conviction position sizing — corroborating fundamental or event-based analysis is advised.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.60 · phân vị 33 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.20
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.725
GMI
1.554
AQI
0.968
SGI
1.340
DEPI
0.754
SGAI
0.666
TATA
−0.116
LVGI
0.814

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
10.5%
ROA
6.3%
EPS
1.914
BVPS
18.623
Biên gộp
12.1%
Biên ròng
8.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.42
Tăng trưởng DT
+34.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−4.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
104 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.037 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →