Về trang chủ

HGM

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí và Khoáng sản Hà Giang

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
116.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−44.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 64.995 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
116.200
Giá trị nội tại
64.995

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HGM: net-cash miner with steep recent growth; valuation implies small downside and very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 123,685 vs market VND 129,100 -> implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí và Khoáng sản Hà Giang (HGM) is listed on HNX and operates in the Khai khoáng (mining) segment of the cyclical sector. The company has 12.6 million shares outstanding and combines mining and related mechanical services. Over 2023-2025 HGM reported rapid scale-up: revenue grew from VND 175.7 bn in 2023 to VND 694.8 bn in 2025, and reported net profit of VND 475.7 bn in 2025. The shareholder base is concentrated: the state-owned Tổng Công ty Đầu Tư Và Kinh Doanh Vốn Nhà Nước holds 46.62%, with the remainder split between institutions and individuals.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HGM’s recent operating performance is strong on headline metrics: revenue rose 295% between 2023 and 2025 (VND 175.7 bn -> VND 694.8 bn) and net profit expanded to VND 475.7 bn in 2025. Profitability ratios are unusually high: ROE 116.2% and ROA 90.7%, with EBIT margin 79.2% and net margin 68.5%, reflecting either extraordinary asset-light cash conversion or one-off items. The balance sheet shows net cash (model-adjusted net debt ~ VND 258.4 bn net cash), supporting a low EV/EBITDA of 2.5x and a P/E of 3.5x; EPS and BVPS are roughly equal at VND 37,750 and VND 37,754 per share respectively.

However, the intrinsic valuation (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces VND 123,685 per share, implying a small downside of -4.2% vs the current price, and the model confidence is very_low. The valuation uses a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.46 (own history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 73.7 bn; the sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14, so HGM’s implied multiple is elevated versus peers unless justified by superior mid-cycle earnings. Liquidity is low (avg daily volume ~4,004 shares over 2 weeks) and nearly half the stock is held by the state (46.62%), which limits free float and may impose SOE-related constraints on payouts or strategic decisions. Given the narrow downside/upside and very low model confidence, the risk/reward is constrained: upside is insufficient to compensate for execution, liquidity and governance risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a smoothed mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for reported net cash to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 73.7 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 73,663,818,031 VND).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 13.46 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net debt: net cash position approximately VND 258.4 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = -258,355,319,252 VND).
  • Calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 99,168.4 before isotonic calibration; final intrinsic value VND 123,685.
  • Sanity flag: low_liquidity — average volume is low (avg_volume_2w = 4,004).

The model’s intrinsic VND 123,685 per share gives a -4.2% implied move, indicating limited valuation buffer at current prices. Confidence is very_low because of calibration and data limitations (ebitda_cv 1.1509 and isotonic recalibration). We have low conviction in the precision of the target — the number is more a reference point than a high-confidence fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Rapid top-line and earnings growth: revenue grew to VND 694.8 bn in 2025 from VND 175.7 bn in 2023 and net profit reached VND 475.7 bn in 2025.
  • Net-cash balance sheet (approx. VND 258.4 bn net cash) supports low financial risk and funds potential dividends or capex.
  • Very high reported margins and cash conversion (EBIT margin 79.2%, net margin 68.5%) could persist if commodity prices or operational leverage remain favorable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low and calibration required isotonic adjustment; raw intrinsic value differed materially (raw_intrinsic_value = VND 99,168.4).
  • Liquidity is thin (avg_volume_2w = 4,004), increasing execution risk for larger holders; state ownership 46.62% reduces free float and can limit strategic flexibility.
  • Valuation hinge: fair EV/EBITDA of 13.46 is well above sector median 9.14 — if HGM cannot sustain mid-cycle EBITDA, downside is larger.
  • Forensic/quality questions: unusually high margins and ROE (ROE 116.2%) warrant scrutiny — part of earnings may be non-recurring or reflect VAS accounting/timing effects.

Bối cảnh ngành

HGM sits in the Khai khoáng (mining) subsector, which is highly cyclical and sensitive to commodity prices and domestic construction/mining demand. Peer sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14, while HGM’s valuation model assumes a higher fair multiple (13.46) based on its own history. Vietnamese-specific considerations: VAS accounting can amplify year-to-year margin swings in mining (inventory and revaluation effects); state ownership at 46.62% brings potential SOE-directed objectives and payout/retention dynamics; and small-cap mining names commonly suffer from low liquidity and limited foreign room despite the listed foreign_room of 6,136,615.044 (shares available to foreigners).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Very low model confidence: valuation flagged as very_low, calibration required isotonic transformation (confidence_source = recalibrated).
  • Earnings concentration / quality: unusually high ROE (116.2%) and margins (net margin 68.5%) — could be driven by non-recurring items or VAS timing; earnings_quality score 82.2 reduces but does not eliminate concern.
  • Liquidity constraint: avg_volume_2w = 4,004 shares and low_liquidity sanity flag increase market impact for large trades.
  • State ownership and governance: 46.62% held by a state-owned investor may limit free-float, affect dividend policy (SOE mandates), or lead to strategic decisions that do not maximize minority returns.
  • Cyclicality and commodity risk: sector exposure to commodity prices could quickly reverse the strong 2023-25 earnings run.
  • Valuation sensitivity: model uses fair EV/EBITDA 13.46 which is materially above sector median 9.14; a reversion to sector norms would pressure value.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited 2026 interim results that confirm sustainability of EBITDA and margins.
  • Any announcement of asset sales, dividend increases or use of net cash that crystallizes value for minority shareholders.
  • Better liquidity or foreign participation (utilization of foreign_room) that narrows the bid-ask and supports multiple expansion.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is reasonably high at 82.2/100, which mitigates but does not eliminate concern given extremely high reported margins and ROE. The headline forensic concern is limited to the mismatch between outsized profitability metrics and the need to confirm sustainability via cash-flow and footnote audit scrutiny. Overall: no explicit forensic red flags, but require verification of recurring EBITDA and thorough review of VAS accounting lines.

Lịch sử định giá

The model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 81.8% and average realized upside of 6.9% historically. This is a respectable hit rate but the historical average upside is modest; combined with the model's current very_low confidence, past performance provides limited reassurance about the current intrinsic estimate.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.37 · phân vị 46 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.05
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.482
GMI
0.775
AQI
0.966
SGI
1.875
DEPI
0.854
SGAI
0.569
TATA
−0.002
LVGI
1.340

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
116.2%
ROA
90.7%
EPS
37.750
BVPS
37.755
Biên gộp
83.5%
Biên ròng
68.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.81
Tăng trưởng DT
+87.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+159.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
17.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
126 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai khoáng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →