Về trang chủ

HII

Công ty Cổ phần An Tiến Industries

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
8.890
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−20.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.059 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.890
Giá trị nội tại
7.059

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

An Tiến Industries (HII): Valuation slightly above fair value; cyclicality and leverage limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 9,111 vs current price VND 9,510; implied downside -4.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần An Tiến Industries (HII) is a chemicals/packaging-related cyclicals franchise listed on HOSE with 73,663,016 shares outstanding. The company operates in the plastics/chemical value chain (ICB 3: Hóa chất) supplying polymer-based products and packaging to domestic industry. Revenues have been roughly stable over the past three years at VND 7,539.2 bn in 2025, after VND 7,206.2 bn in 2024 and VND 7,881.6 bn in 2023, reflecting a mature cyclical product mix.

Market position is concentrated: the largest shareholder, Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa An Phát Xanh, holds 45.1% of shares, which limits free-float and corporate governance dynamics typical for strategic upstream/downstream partnerships in Vietnam. Foreign ownership room equals 35,680,748.8 shares (per trading data), which is a meaningful pool for institutional interest but remains constrained by the controlling shareholder stake.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HII's current quoted multiples are mixed. The stock trades at P/E 13.8 and P/B 0.8 while EV/EBITDA is 5.9, near our model's fair EV/EBITDA input of 5.9 but below the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.19 — implying HII is priced like a lower-quality/cyclical chemical name. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE is 5.8% and net profit margin is 0.8% (2025 EPS VND 689; BVPS VND 12,176), reflecting thin margins in its current product mix.

Balance sheet and cash flow are the core constraints. Debt/equity stands at 1.01x and the company reported a recovery in net profit to VND 50.7 bn in 2025 after a deep trough of VND 3.1 bn in 2024, highlighting earnings volatility. Earnings quality is reasonably high at 82.3/100, and we see no forensic red flags (no M-Score or flagged indicators), but the earnings series is lumpy, which increases execution risk for forecasting cyclical recovery into structural margin improvement.

Valuation does not offer a margin of safety: our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA-based model yields an intrinsic price of VND 9,111 per share versus the market price of VND 9,510 (implied downside -4.2%). Given the very_low confidence attached to the model calibration and the company's cyclicality and leverage, the implied downside is too narrow to justify fresh capital allocation at current levels; the stock is better positioned for selective reduction unless more durable margin expansion or deleveraging materializes.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to the company's historical EV/EBITDA behavior and isotonic calibration to smooth the raw intrinsic series.

  • Model intrinsic value: VND 9,111 per share vs current price VND 9,510 (implied -4.2%).
  • Model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.9 (company history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.19.
  • Earnings base and volatility: mid-cycle EBITDA calibrated to historical median/variance (years_of_data = 7; ebitda_cv = 0.7371).
  • Balance-sheet drag: model accounts for net debt (model flagged lower confidence due to calibration and cyclicality).
  • Raw model produced a lower raw intrinsic price (raw_intrinsic_value VND 6,600.2) and was isotonic-calibrated to produce VND 9,111.

The valuation implies the market is roughly in line with a mid-cycle recovery rather than a full-sector re-rating (sector EV/EBITDA 9.19). Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is very_low due to model calibration and earnings cyclicality; accordingly, the small implied downside (-4.2%) should be treated as noisy rather than decisive. We place more weight on balance-sheet and margin trajectories than a narrow valuation gap.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stabilising revenue with VND 7,539.2 bn in 2025 and a rebound in net profit to VND 50.7 bn suggests operational recovery after VND 3.1 bn in 2024.
  • EV/EBITDA of 5.9 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.19 leaves scope for multiple re-rating if margins sustainably expand.
  • Earnings quality score 82.3/100 and no forensic red flags support reliability of reported earnings.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Leverage is high with Debt/Equity 1.01x; a cyclical downturn could compress margins (gross profit margin 6.95%, EBIT margin 1.47%) and hit coverage.
  • ROE only 5.8% and net profit margin 0.8% indicate limited profitability upside without structural change.
  • Top shareholder holds 45.1%, which can restrict free-float and reduce liquidity-driven rerating; foreign-room is limited relative to total shares.
  • Model confidence flagged very_low; isotonic calibration lifted raw intrinsic VND 6,600.2 to VND 9,111, indicating sensitivity to modelling choices.

Bối cảnh ngành

HII sits in the chemicals/packaging segment, which is inherently cyclical and sensitive to raw-material (polymer, feedstock) price swings and downstream demand. Sector median upside among peers is 5.6%, and peer EV/EBITDA is higher at 9.19, reflecting that higher-quality or less-levered chemical peers command higher multiples. Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: VAS accounting differences can make cross-border comparability challenging and SBV credit-growth guidance can tighten lending to cyclical industrial borrowers. State-related mandates (e.g., SOE payout rules) are less directly relevant here, but access to VAMC-style solutions is a local consideration for banks more than for industrials. For the real-economy chemical/packaging group, land-use-rights and supply-chain integration determine competitive moats more than financial engineering.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclicality: revenue and profits are volatile (net profit swung from VND 69.3 bn in 2023 to VND 3.1 bn in 2024 then VND 50.7 bn in 2025).
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity at 1.01x increases refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity in a downturn.
  • Thin margins: net profit margin 0.8% and EBIT margin 1.47% leave little buffer against cost inflation or pricing pressure.
  • Shareholder concentration: 45.1% held by a single institutional shareholder limits float and may delay minority-friendly initiatives.
  • Valuation model uncertainty: model confidence rated very_low and calibration materially lifted the raw intrinsic value, making price target sensitive to inputs.
  • Liquidity: average 2-week volume 781,816 shares can produce abrupt price moves when investors rebalance, given limited free-float.
  • Commodity exposure: feedstock price spikes can compress margins rapidly; hedging policies are not reflected explicitly in the data provided.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin improvement or demonstration of durable EBITDA growth in two consecutive quarters (would support re-rating toward sector EV/EBITDA).
  • Debt reduction or improving net-debt metrics that materially lower leverage (would increase confidence in valuation).
  • Operational integration or new contracts with large downstream customers that increase utilisation and reduce volatility.
  • Any change in major shareholder stance (e.g., sell-down or increase in free-float) that meaningfully alters liquidity and free-float dynamics.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags in the provided data. Earnings quality score is 82.3, which is relatively high and suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable. Given the lack of forensic flags, the principal concerns are operational cyclicality and balance-sheet volatility rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The underlying model has a 10-year track record (first year 2017, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 55.6% and an average past upside of 30.1% when calls were correct. The hit rate is modest and implies the model is only slightly better than coin-flip precision historically; combine that with the model's current very_low confidence and treat the present intrinsic estimate as tentative rather than decisive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-02 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.16 · phân vị 11 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.67
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.799
GMI
1.092
AQI
0.731
SGI
1.046
DEPI
1.076
SGAI
0.817
TATA
−0.110
LVGI
1.011

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.8%
ROA
2.7%
EPS
689
BVPS
12.176
Biên gộp
6.9%
Biên ròng
0.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.58
Tăng trưởng DT
+4.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1542.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
3.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
73,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
737 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →